FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2020 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE: Scheduled bouts subject to change or cancellation

Dec. 2: Wakefield, England (ESPN+)

  • Jazza Dickens vs. Ryan Walsh, 10 rounds, featherweights, Golden Contract tournament final
  • Ricards Bolotniks vs 다운로드. Serge Michel, 10 rounds, light heavyweights, Golden Contract tournament final
  • Danny Dignum vs. Gino Kanters, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Daniel Egbunike vs. Harlem Eubank, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 4: London (DAZN)

  • Billie Joe Saunders vs. Martin Murray, 12 rounds, for Saunders’ WBO super middleweight title
  • Kieron Conway vs 엘지 브릿지 다운로드. Kieran Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Dec. 5: Dallas (Fox PPV)

  • Errol Spence Jr. vs. Danny Garcia, 12 rounds, for Spence’s IBF and WBC welterweight titles
  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Julio Ceja vs. Eduardo Ramirez, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Josesito Lopez vs. Francisco Santana 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kyrone Davis vs 디블로터 다운로드. Juan Macias Montiel, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Miguel Flores vs. Isaac Avelar, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Fernando Garcia vs. Juan Tapia, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Frank Martin vs. Donte Strayhorn, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Steven Pulluaim, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Burley Brooks vs. Marco Delgado, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Dec 다운로드. 12: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Shakur Steveson vs. Toka Khan Clary, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Felix Verdejo vs. Masayoshi Nakatani, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Dec. 12: London (DAZN)

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s WBA, WBO and IBF heavyweight titles
  • Lawrence Okolie vs 유튜브 자막 다운로드. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO cruiserweight title
  • Hughie Fury vs. Mariusz Wach, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Martin Bakole vs. Sergey Kuzmin, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 12: Auckland, New Zealand (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • David Light vs. Mose Auimatagi Jr., 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • David Nyika vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Dec. 13: Cannes, France

  • Arsen Goulamirian vs. Yury Kashinsky, 12 rounds, for Goulamirian’s WBA “super” cruiserweight title
  • Michel Soro vs. Ismail Iliev, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Louis Toutin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Dylan Charrat vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Dec. 16: New South Wales, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Bowyn Morgan, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bowie Tupou vs. Demsey McKean, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Paul Fleming vs. Bruno Tarimo, 10 rounds junior lightweights
  • Ty Telford vs. Darragh Foley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Kye MacKenzie vs. Kayne Clarke, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Liam Wilson vs. Rodynie Rafol, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Luke Jackson vs. Tyson Lantry, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Mark Hunt vs. Paul Gallen, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Riccardo Colosimo vs. Dillon Bargero , 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Oscar Doane vs. Coopar Smith-Royal, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 17: Los Angeles (NBC Sports Net)

  • Iranda Paola Torres vs. Jelena Mrdjenovich, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Stephan Shaw vs. Lyubomyr Pinchuk, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Kelvin Davis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Eric Priest vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 19: San Antonio (DAZN)

  • Canelo Alvarez vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Smith’s WBA “super” super middleweight title and Alvarez’s WBA “regular” super middleweight title

Dec. 19: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • Nonito Donaire vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBC bantamweight title

Dec. 19: Galveston, Texas (Fite TV)

  • Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Alfonso Lopez, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Michael Hunter vs. Chauncy Welliver, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Armando Frausto vs. Jose Maria Delgado, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jonathan Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • John Ramirez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Dec. 19: Torrelavega, Spain

  • Sergio Martinez vs. Jussi Koivula, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Sergio Garcia vs. Andranik Hakobyan, 12 rounds, for Garcia’s European junior middleweight title
  • Angel Moreno vs. Mohammed Obbadi, 12 rounds, for the vacant European flyweight title
  • Jon Fernandez vs. Abdessamad Nechchad, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Bernard Angelo Torres vs. Costin Ion, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Kiko Martinez vs. Pedro Manuel Gomes, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Kent Erik Baadstad vs. David Trallero, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 20: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa

  • Moruti Mthalane vs. Jayson Mama, 12 rounds, for Mthalane’s IBF flyweight title

Dec. 26: Tokyo, Japan

  • Masayuki Ito vs. Hironori Mishiro, 10 rounds, lightweights

Dec. 31: Tokyo, Japan

  • Kazuto Ioka vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBO junior bantamweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2020 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.