FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2021 / dmboxing.com

Stayed tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE – Scheduled bouts listed subject to change or cancellation

Dec. 4 / Las Vegas (DAZN)

Devin Haney vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC lightweight title

Dec. 4 / Guanajuato, Mexico

Monserrat Raya vs. Silvia Torres, 10 rounds, for Monserrat’s WBA women’s atomweight title

Dec. 5 / Los Angeles (Showtime PPV)

Gervonta Davis vs 다운로드. Isaac Cruz, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA “regular” lightweight title

Sebastian Fundora vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds,   junior middleweights 

Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Carlos Adames, 10 rounds, middleweights

Eduardo Ramirez vs. Miguel Marriaga, 10 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 11 / New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Richard Commey, 12 rounds, lightweights

Jared Anderson vs. Oleksandr Teslenko, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Xander Zayas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Nico Ali Walsh vs TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Dec 다운로드. 11 / Carson, Calif. (Showtime)

Nonito Donaire vs. Reymart Gaballo, 12 rounds, for Donaire’s WBC bantamweight title

Brandun Lee vs. Juan Heraldez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 11 / Liverpool, England (DAZN)

 Katie Taylor vs. Firuza Sharipova, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF women’s lightweight titles

Conor Benn vs. Chris Algieri, 10 rounds, welterweights

Jordan Gill vs. Karim Guerfi, 12 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 11 / Cardiff, Wales

Chris Eubank Jr 다운로드. vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights

 Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO women’s middleweight title

 Claressa Shields vs. Ema Kozin, 10 rounds, for Shields’ WBC, WBA and IBF women’s middleweight titles

Samuel Antwi vs. Conah Walker, 10 rounds, welterweights

Rhys Edwards vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Bradley Rea vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 11 / Dubai, United Arab Emirates

John Riel Casimero vs 워크 래프트 1 다운로드. Paul Butler, 12 rounds, for Casimero’s WBO bantamweight title

Sunny Edwards vs. Jayson Mama, 12 rounds, for Edwards’ IBF flyweight title

Donnie Nietes vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Archie Sharp vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Jono Carroll vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Dec. 14 / Tokyo, Japan

Naoya Inoue vs. Aran Dipaen, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBA and IBF bantamweight titles

Wilfredo Mendez vs windows 8.1 업데이트. Masataka Taniguchi, 12 rounds, for Mendez’s WBO strawweight title

Yoshiki Takei vs. Kazuhiro Imamura, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Keisuke Matsumoto vs. Takahiro Araki, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Toshiya Ishii vs. Takuya Fujioka, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Yuki Kajitani vs. Sho Nagasato, 4 rounds, flyweights

Shuhei Kubota vs. Haruki Takai, 4 rounds, featherweights

Dec. 17 / Montreal (ESPN+)

Artur Beterbiev vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC and IBF light heavyweight titles

Kim Clavel vs. Yesenia Gomez, 10 rounds, for Gomez’s WBC women’s junior flyweight title

Marie Eve Dicaire vs. Cynthia Lozano, 10 rounds, for the vacant IBF women’s junior middleweight title

Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Brandon Moore vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Mazlum Akdeniz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Dec. 18 / Tampa, FL (Showtime PPV)

Jake Paul vs. Tommy Fury, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Amanda Serrano vs. Miriam Gutierrez, 10 rounds, lightweights

Deron Williams vs. Frank Gore, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 18 / Manchester, England (DAZN)

Joseph Parker vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Joshua Buatsi vs. Maxim Vlasov, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Carlos Gongora vs. Lerrone Richards, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Zelfa Barrett vs. Bruno Tarimo, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Jack Cullen vs. Emre Cukur, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Rhiannon Dixon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s lightweights

David Nyika vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Sandy Ryan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s junior welterweights

Jordan Thompson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Dec. 18 / San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Yunieski Gonzalez, 12 rounds, WBA light heavyweight eliminator

Seniesa Estrada vs. Maria Santizo, 10 rounds, for Estrada’s WBO women’s junior flyweight title

Lamont Roach, Jr. vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

 Marlen Esparza vs. Anabel Ortiz, 10 rounds, for Esparza’s WBC women’s flyweight title

Dec. 21 / Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Victorio Saludar vs. Erick Rosa Pacheco, 12 rounds, for Saludar’s WBA “regular” strawweight title

Michell Banquez vs. TBA, 12 rounds, bantamweights

Frency Fortunato Saya vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

Angel Cruz Johnson vs. Luis Enrique Romero, 8 rounds, welterweights

Felix Parada vs. Francisco Silvens, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Victor Santillan vs. Manuel Gonzalez Garcia, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Jose Manuel Aguirre Cruz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Ernesbadi Begue vs. Felipe Romero, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Travis Shelton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Dec. 25 / Newark, New Jersey (Fox)

Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Nicholas DeLomba, 10 rounds, welterweights

Joey Spencer vs. Limberth Ponce, 8 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 29 / Saitama, Japan (DAZN)

Gennady Golovkin vs. Ryota Murata, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s IBF middleweight title and Murata’s WBA middleweight “super” middleweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2021 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.