FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2011

(stay posted to David Martinez Boxing every month for your complete boxing schedule)

February 4, 2011 (FRIDAY) ESPN2
Location: Fort Worth, TX

Sergio Mora vs. Brian Vera (Super Middleweights)
Charles Hatley vs. Rudy Cisneros (Junior Middleweights)

February 4, 2011 (FRIDAY) SHOWTIME
Location: Santa Ynez, CA

Luis Franco vs 다운로드. Leonilo Miranda (Featherweights)
Lateef Kayode vs. Nick Iannuzzi (Cruiserweights)
Rufino Serrano vs. Jose Morales (Featherweights)
Francisco Santana vs. Adan Leal (Junior Middleweights)

February 5, 2011 (SATURDAY) Fox Deportes
Location: Maywood, CA

Francisco Sierra vs 다운로드. Dyah Davis (Junior Middleweights)
Oscar Meza vs. Leobardo Martinez (Lightweights)
Andy Ruiz vs. Kelsey Arnold (Heavyweights)

February 5, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Osaka, Japan

Tomas Rojas vs. Nobuo Nashiro (WBC Junior Batamweight Championship)

February 5, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Cartagena, Colombia

Ramon Garcia vs 다운로드. Jesus Geles (WBO “interim” Junior Flyweight Championship)

February 11, 2011 (FRIDAY) ESPN2
Location: Montreal, Canada

Antonin Decarie vs. Shamone Alvarez (Welterweights)
Jo Jo Dan vs. Steve Forbes (Welterweights)

February 11, 2011 (FRIDAY) SHOWTIME
Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Rico Ramos vs ds get. Alejandro Valdez (Junior Featherweights)
Cornelius White vs. Donovan George (Super Middleweights)
Eddie Chambers vs. Derric Rossy (Heavyweights)

February 11, 2011 (FRIDAY)
Location: Kobe, Japan
Oleydong Sithsamerchai vs. Kazuto Ioka (WBC Strawweight Championship)

February 12, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Omar Narvaez vs 다운로드. Victor Zaleta (WBO Junior Bantamweight Championship)

February 12, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Muelheim, Germany

Steve Herelius vs. Yoan Pablo Hernandez (WBA “interim” Cruiserweight Championship)
Alexander Frenkel vs. TBA
Arthur Abraham vs. Stjepan Bozic (Super Middleweights)

February 18, 2011 (FRIDAY) ESPN2
Location: Salisbury, Maryland

Fernando Guerrero vs 잊지말기로해 다운로드. Saul Roman (Middleweights)
Shawn Porter vs. Adrian Mora (Welterweights)

February 19, 2011 (SATURDAY) HBO
Location: Las Vegas, NV

Fernando Montiel vs. Nonito Donaire (WBO / WBC Bantamweight Championship)
Mike Jones vs. Jesus Soto-Karass (Welterweights)
Mark Melligen vs. Gabriel Martinez (Welterweights)

February 19, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Stuttgart, Germany

Felix Sturm vs 다운로드. Ronald Herans (WBA Middleweight Championship)

February 25, 2011 (FRIDAY) ESPN2
Location: Ontario, CA

Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Cristobal Cruz (Featherweights)
Maxim Vlasov vs. Isaac Chilemba (Super Middleweights)

February 26, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Las Vegas, NV

Miguel Acosta vs content-disposition 다운로드. Brandon Rios (Lightweights)
Mike Lee vs TBA (Light Heavyweights)

February 26, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Panama City, Panama

Anseimo Moreno vs. Lorenzo Parra (WBA Bantamweight Championship)

February 26, 2011 (SATURDAY) SHOWTIME
Location: Grand Island, Nebraska

Antonio vs 스팟파이어 다운로드. De Marco vs. Reyes Sanchez (Lightweights)

February 26, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Merida, Mexico

Gilberto Keb Bass vs. Jose Antonio Aguirre (WBC Junior Flyweight Championship)
Wilbert Uicab vs. Edwin Diaz (Flyweights)

February 26, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Baden-Wurttemburg, Germany
Johnathon Banks vs 창세기전2 다운로드. Luan Krasnigi (Heavyweights)

February 26, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Bolton, England
Steve Foster Jr vs. Ermanno Fegatelli (Junior Lightweights)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.