FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2013

1254

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

 

February 1 , 2013  / Friday / ESPN2

Location: Chicago

Carlos Molina vs. Cory Spinks (junior middleweights)

Antwone Smith vs. Jose Luis Castillo (welterweights)

 

February 1, 2013 / Friday

Location: Dusseldorf, Germany

Felix Strum vs Cat goes fishing download. Sam Soliman (middleweights)

 

February 2, 2013 / Saturday  / Fox Deportes & FSN

Location: Las Vegas

Frankie Gomez vs. Lanard Lane (welterweights)

Mickey Bey, Jr. vs. Robert Rodriguez (lightweights)

 

February 2, 2013 / Saturday 

Location: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Juan Manuel Lopez vs 다운로드. Aldimar Silva Santos (junior lightweights)

Jose Gonzalez vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (lightweights)

McWilliams Arroyo vs. Sonny Boy Jaro (flyweights)

McJoe Arroyo vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (junior bantamweights)

Jonathon Gonzalez vs. Omar Salado (junior bantamweights)

 

February 2, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Berlin, Germany

Eduard Gutknecht vs 캘리 폰트 다운로드. Juergen Braehmer (light heavyweights)

Dustin Dirks vs. Christian Cruz (light hewavyweights)

 

February 8, 2013 / Friday / ESPN2

Location: Montreal, Canada

Kevin Bizier vs. Nate Campbell (welterweights)

Tyler Asselstyne vs. Joel Diaz (junior featherweights)

Joachim Alcine vs. David Toribio (junior middleweights)

 

February 9, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Ciudad Obregon, Mexico

Humberto Soto vs. Ricardo Alvarez (lightweights)

Julio Ceja vs. Jesus Ruiz (bantamweights)

 

 

February 9, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Cristian Mijares vs. Enrique Bernache (junior featherweights)

Daniel Sandoval vs. Miguel Callist (welterweights)

 

February 9, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Kiko Martinez vs. Carl Frampton (junior featherweights)

Lee Selby vs. Martin Lindsay (featherweights)

Andy Lee vs. Anthony Fitzgerald (middleweights)

 

February 9, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Esbjerg, Denmark

Patrick Nielson vs. Patrick Mendy (middleweights)

Alex Miskirtchian vs. Andreas Evensen (featherweights)

 

February 15, 2013 / Friday / ESPN2

Location: Uncasville, Conn

Delvin Rodriguez vs. George Tahdooahnippah (middleweights)

Bayan Jargal vs. Chris Howard (lightweights)

 

February 16, 2013 / Saturday / HBO

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Adrien Broner vs. Gavin Rees (WBC lightweight title)

Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell (heavyweights)

Sakio Bika vs. Nikola Sjekloca (vacant – WBC interim super middleweight title)

Demetrius Hopkins vs. Charles Whittaker (junior middleweights)

Vicente Escobedo vs. Edner Cherry (junior lightweights)

 

February 16, 2013 / Saturday

Location:Tijuana, MX

Alejandro Lopez vs. Jhonatan Romero (vacant – IBF junior featherweight title)

Hanzel Martinez vs. Alejandro Gonzalez, Jr. (bantamweights)

 

February 16, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Manila, Philippines

Mateo Handig Singwangcha vs. Katsunari (strawweights)

 

February 22, 2013 / Friday / ESPN2

Location: Washington, D.C.

Lamont Peterson vs. Kendall Holt (IBF junior welterweight title)

 

February 22, 2013 / Friday / Showtime

Location: Cabazon, CA

Art Hovhannisyan vs. Alejandro Perez (junior lightweights)

Tureano Johnson vs. Willie Fortune (middleweights)

 

February 22, 2013 / Friday / Telemundo

Location: Palm Bay, Florida

Jose Nieves vs. Danny Flores (bantamweights)

 

February 22, 2013 / Friday

Location: Accra, Ghana

Joseph Agbeko vs. Luis Melendez (bantamweights)

 

February 22, 2013 / Friday

Location: Galati, Romania

Alexander Alexeev vs. Garrett Wilson (cruiserweights)

Manuel Charr vs. Yakup Saglam (heavyweights)

 

February 23, 2013 / Saturday / Showtime

Location: Detroit

Devon Alexander vs. Kell Brook (IBF welterweight title)

Cornelius Bundrage vs. Ishe Smith (IBF junior middleweight title)

J’Leon Love vs. Bronco McKart (middleweights)

 

February 23, 2013 / Saturday / NBC Sports Network

Location: Huntington, NY

Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Malik Scott (heavyweights)

Chris Algieri vs. Jose Peralta (junior welterweights)

 

February 23, 2013 / Saturday / Wealth TV

Location: Liverpool, England

David Price vs. Tony Thompson (heavyweights)

Kevin Satchell vs. Luke Wilton (flyweights)

Darren Hamilton vs. Steve Williams (junior welterweights)

 

February 23, 2013 / Saturday / gofightlive.tv

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Patrick Majewski vs. Jamaal Davis (middleweights)

Chuck Mussachio vs. Lionel Thompson (light heavyweights)

 

February 23, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Ponce, Puerto Rico

Jose Pedraza vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (junior lightweights)

Mario Santiago vs. Marcos Jimenez (junior lightweights)

Manny Siaca vs. Gundrick King (middleweights)

 

February 23, 2013 / Saturday

Location: Gdansk, Poland

Andrew Golota vs. Przemyslaw Saleta (heavyweights)

 

February 27, 2013 / WEDNESDAY 

Location: Kawasaki City, Japan

Juab Carlos Reveco vs. Masayuki Kuroda WBA “regular” flyweight title)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.