FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2016

Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

Feb 2016 banner

IBF/WBA Junior Featherweight Unification … Carl Frampton (21-0 / 14 by KO) vs. Scott Quigg (31-0-2 / 23 by KO) … on Showtime … Saturday, February 27, 2016 … from Manchester, England 

 

***** FRIDAY ~ Feb. 5

At Indio, Calif. (Estrella TV/RingTV.com): Randy Caballero vs. Ruben Garcia, 10 rounds, junior featherweights Frankie Gomez vs. Silverio Ortiz, 10 rounds, welterweights; Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. Clay Burns, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Rocco Santomuro vs. Jose Estrella, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Neeco Macias vs. Paul Mpendo, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Alberto Fundora vs. Cesar Ruiz, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Jesus Sanchez vs. Gibran Gutierrez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Shane Mosley Jr 가장 보통의 연애. vs. Daniel Henry, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Bangkok, Thailand: Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart’s WBA interim strawweight title

***** SATURDAY ~ Feb. 6

At Dodge City, Kansas: Brian Mendoza vs. Joel Vargas, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tyler Howard vs. Maxwell Taylor, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Alexis Zazueta vs. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights; Raeese Aleem vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Dublin, Ireland: Gary Corcoran vs. Danny Butler, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Jamie Kavanagh vs. Antonio Joao, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Caguas, Puerto Rico: Alberto Machado vs. Jose L. Araiza, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Abner Cotto vs. Alvaro Ortiz, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Magdiel Cotto vs. Joseph Velazquez, 4 rounds, middleweights; Richie Rodriguez vs. Eduardo Melendez, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Tramaine Williams vs 트윗 덱 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Kelvin Nunez vs. Jonuel Tapia, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Yomar Alamo vs. Gabriel Diaz, 6 rounds, lightweights; Derrick Cuevas vs. Revlon Lake, 6 rounds, welterweights; Carlos Colon vs. Jose Carmona, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Detroit: James Gordon Smith vs. Antoine Robertson, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Junior Wright vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; James Lester vs. Dimash Niyazov, 6 rounds, lightweights; Ed Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Antonio Wade vs. Jessie Addison, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Alfred Hall vs. Giorgi Gelashvili, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Emilio Salas vs. Karrin Davis, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

***** TUESDAY ~ Feb. 9

At Bethlehem, Pa. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Jamel Herring vs 올미다 다운로드. Luis Eduardo Flores, 10 rounds, lightweights; Alex Martin vs. Rossemberth Gomez, 8 rounds, welterweights; Raynell Williams vs. Gabriel Tolmajyan, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jamontay Clark vs. Elvin Perez, 6 rounds, welterweights; David Gonzalez vs. Justin Johnson, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Bienvenido Diaz vs. Joseph Serrano, 4 rounds, lightweights; Sultahn Staton vs. Korey Sloan, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Jordan White vs. Manuel Rubalcava, 4 rounds, featherweights; Santario Martin vs. Darryl Bunting, 4 rounds, middleweights

***** FRIDAY ~ Feb. 12

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand: Pungluang Sor Singyu vs. Jetro Pabustan, 12 rounds, for Sor Singyu’s WBO bantamweight title

At Ontario, Calif.: Danny Roman vs. Ramiro Robles, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Willie Monroe Jr. vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; LaRon Mitchell vs. Juan Manuel Dominguez, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Erick Ituarte vs 다운로드. Jorge Ruiz, 6 rounds, featherweights; Rudy Puga vs. Alejandro Osuno, 6 rounds, middleweights; Miguel Trejo vs. Kevin Hylton, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Jhordy Ramirez vs. Juan Carlos Diaz, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

***** SATURDAY ~ Feb. 13

At Los Angeles (UniMas): Alex Saucedo vs. Clarence Booth, 8 rounds, welterweight; Andy Vences vs. Yardley Suarez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. TBA, 8 round, light heavyweights

At Biloxi, Miss.: Mike Bissett vs. Rodney Moore, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Bobby Bryant vs. Louis Leija, 8 rounds, middleweights; Manny Woods vs. Aaron Anderson, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

***** TUESDAY ~ Feb. 16

At San Antonio (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Premier Boxing Champions

***** THURSDAY ~ Feb 안드로이드 웹페이지 이미지 다운로드. 18

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Sergey Kuzman vs. Rodney Hernandez, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Dmitry Bivol vs. TBA, 10 rounds, 10 round, light heavyweights; Ruslan Madiev vs. Thomas Herrera, rematch, 6 rounds, lightweights; Carlos Gonzalez vs. Guadalupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, featherweights; Max Becerra vs. Alejandro Osuna, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

***** FRIDAY ~ Feb. 19

At Atlantic City, N.J. (Showtime): Adam Lopez vs. Mario Munoz, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Jerry Odom vs. Ronald Ellis, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Keenan Smith vs. Wellington Romero, 8 rounds, welterweights; O’Shanique Foster vs. Lavisas Williams, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

At Sloane, Iowa (CBS Sports Net): Tony Luis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV): Diego De La Hoya vs. Arturo Badillo, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Carlos Morales vs. Omar Tienda, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Joet Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Nick Arce vs. Luis Lizarraga Jr., 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Lincoln, R.I.: Khiary Gray vs. Cameron Sevilla Rivera, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Kali Reis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female middleweights; Freddy Sanchez vs. Evincii Dixon, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Fatlum Zhuta vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Julio Perez vs. Josh Parker, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Mohamed Allam vs. Brian Walsh, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Timmy Ramos vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Travis Demko vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Walsall, England: Lennox Clarke vs. Richard Horton, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Paul Upton vs. Kevin McCauley, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Nathan Gorman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Reuben Arrowsmith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Sam Evans vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Matt Gordon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Zach Parker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Manny Zaber vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Kieran McLaren vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Luke Heron vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

***** SATURDAY ~ Feb. 20

At Phoenix (UniMas): Jessie Magdaleno vs. Edward Mansito, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Carlos Castro vs. Rafael Reyes, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Trevor McCumby vs. James Freeman, 8 round, light heavyweights

At Oberhausen, Germany: Fedor Chudinov vs. Felix Sturm, 12 rounds, for Chudinov’s WBA super middleweight title

At Voorhees, N.J.: Chazz Witherspoon vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Vidal Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Scott Kelleher vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Dustin Fleischer vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights; Alvin Vermall Jr. vs. TBA, 4or 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Carlos Rosario vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Daquan Johnson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Baton Rouge, La.: Justin Thomas vs. Jimmy Campbell, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Henry Allen vs. Isaac Badger, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Sammy Parker vs. Ricky Bing, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Manjarro Hills Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middlweights; Brandon Ricketts vs. Devin Parker, 4 rounds, lightweights; Harris Tucker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Robert Armstrong vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Cole Crumpler vs. Jordan Simmons, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

***** SUNDAY ~ Feb. 21

At Riga, Latvia: Mairis Briedis vs. Andrey Knyazev, 12 rounds, heavyweights

***** FRIDAY ~ Feb. 26

At Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo): Miguel Cartagena vs. Ricardo Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

***** SATURDAY ~ Feb. 27

At New York (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Hank Lundy, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO junior welterweight title; Felix Verdejo vs. William Silva, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jesse Hart vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Reed vs. Marco Antonio Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Christopher Diaz vs. Angel Luna, 8 rounds, featherweights; Julian Rodriguez vs. King Daluz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Emanuel Taylor vs. Wilfredo Acuna, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Manchester, England (Showtime): Carl Frampton vs. Scott Quigg, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA junior featherweight unification; Marco McCullough vs. Isaac Lowe, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth featherweight title; Hosea Burton vs. Miles Shinkwin, 12 rounds, for vacant British light heavyweight title; Charlie Edwards vs. Luke Wilton, 10 rounds, flyweights; Conrad Cumming vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights

At Anaheim, Calif. (Showtime): Leo Santa Cruz vs. Kiko Martinez, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz’s WBA featherweight title; Julio Ceja vs. Hugo Ruiz, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ceja’s WBC junior featherweight title

At Halle, Germany: Marco Huck vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

At Washington, D.C.: Ty Barnett vs. Daniel Attah, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Demond Nicholson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Jordan Shimmell vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Mykal Fox vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Sam Crossed vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Albi Sadikaj vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Antonio Magruder vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Luther Smith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.