FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2015

Jan banner

 

January banner

 

Stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule

 

***  Jan. 9 (FRIDAY)

At Santa Ynez, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): “Friday Night Fights” season premiere, Darleys Perez vs 신조조전 6.0 다운로드. Jonathan Maicelo, 12 rounds, for Perez’s WBA interim lightweight title; Francisco Santana vs. Sebastian Lujan, 10 rounds, junior middleweight; Jarrell Miller vs. Aaron Kinch, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Jolene Blackshear vs. Maria Suarez, rematch, 6 rounds, female junior flyweights; Roman Morales vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

At Cabazon, Calif 다운로드. (Showtime): Ivan Redkach vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Patrick Day vs. Alantez Fox, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At New York (Fox Sports 1): Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Tommy Rainone, 10 rounds, welterweights; Tureano Johnson vs. Alex Theran, 10 rounds, middleweights; Cecil McCalla vs. Chris Van Heerden, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jerry Odom vs 무황전생 다운로드. Andrew Hernandez, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Justin Johnson, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

***  Jan. 10 (SATURDAY)

At Las Vegas (UniMas): Jessie Magdaleno vs. Erik Ruiz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Saul Rodriguez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Victor Pasillas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Javier Mendoza vs golden 6. Mauricio Fuentes, 10 rounds, flyweights

***  Jan. 16 (FRIDAY)

At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Willie Monroe Jr. vs. Bryan Vera, 10 rounds, middleweights; Petr Petrov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

***  Jan. 17 (SATURDAY)

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Bermane Stiverne vs a 태그 다운로드. Deontay Wilder, 12 rounds, for Stiverne’s WBC heavyweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Jesus Ruiz, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz’s WBC junior featherweight title; Amir Imam vs. Atrisco Maldonado, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Port Hueneme, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Zepeda vs. Rafael Cobos, 8 rounds, welterweights; Alex Saucedo vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Abraham Lopez vs. Bihal Mahasin, 6 rounds, welterweights; Daniel Franco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Zachary Wohlman vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, France: Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Mariano Hilario, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title

At Baton Rouge, La.: Justin Thomas vs. David Lujan, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Chris Singleton vs. Gary Bergeron, 6 rounds, lightweights; Marcus McDaniel vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Chad Trahan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

***  Jan. 20 (TUESDAY)

At Philadelphia (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Eric Hunter vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, featherweights; Michael Perez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Lamont Roach Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

***  Jan. 22 (THURSDAY)

At New York: Steven Bujaj vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Junior Wright vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Alexey Zubov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Dimash Niyazov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Akil Auguste vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Marcos Suarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Floriano Pagliara vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Nashville: Joan Guzman vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

***  Jan. 24 (SATURDAY)

At Broomfield, Colo. (HBO): Mike Alvarado vs. Brandon Rios, 12 rounds, welterweights; Gilberto Ramirez vs. Maxim Vlasov, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Düsseldorf, Germany: Tony Thompson vs. Odlanier Solis, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Pennsauken, N.J.: Harry Joe Yorgey vs. TBA, 12 rounds, middleweights; Chazz Witherspoon vs. TBA. 10 rounds, heavyweights; Darryl Bunting vs. Ryan Bivins, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Nick Valliere vs. Josue Rivera, 4 rounds, welterweights; Erik Spring vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Jeffrey McCalla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Malik Hawkins vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Courtney Blocker vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

***  Jan. 26 (MONDAY)

At San Antonio (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Rocky Juarez vs. Robinson Castellanos, 10 rounds, featherweights

***  Jan. 30 (FRIDAY)

At Mashantucket, Conn. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Karl Dargan vs. Tony Luis, 10 rounds, lightweights; Thomas Falowo vs. Russell Lamour, 8 rounds, middleweights

***  Jan. 31 (SATURDAY)

At London: Kevin Mitchell vs. Daniel Estrada, 12 rounds, WBC lightweight eliminator; Anthony Joshua vs. Kevin Johnson, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Ryder vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Tommy Martin vs. Ricky Boylan, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; John Wayne Hibbert vs. Tyler Goodjohn, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.