FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2017

 

 

Stay tuned each month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule. 

 

July 1 – Saturday

At Brisbane, Australia (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao’s WBO welterweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. Jarrett Owen, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jerwin Ancajas vs 다운로드. Teiru Kinoshita, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Shane Mosley Jr. vs. David Toussaint, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Dresden, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Dominic Boesel, 12 rounds, for vacant European light heavyweight title

At London:

  • Frank Buglioni vs. Ricky Summers, 12 rounds, for Buglioni’s British light heavyweight title
  • Matthew Ryan vs. Ted Cheeseman, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Reece Bellotti vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Lawrence Okolie vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Conor Benn vs 다운로드. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

At Hartepool, England:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward, 12 rounds, for Medina’s European junior featherweight title

At Paris:

  • Karim Guerfi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Guerfi’s European bantamweight title

July 5 – Wednesday

At Panama City, Panama:

  • Luis Concepcion vs. Ronald Ramos, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Roberto Vasquez vs. Mauricio Martinez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

July 7 – Friday

At Tampa (Telemundo):

July 8 – Saturday

At London:

  • Bradley Skeete vs. Dale Evans, 12 rounds, for Skeete’s British welterweight title
  • Darryll Williams vs. Jahmaine Smyle, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Asinia Byfield vs. Sam McNess, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Gary Corcroan vs. Larry Ekundayo, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Richard Baranyi vs. Anthony Yarde, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Mark Magsayo vs. Daniel Diaz, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Jeo Santisima vs. Goodluck Mrema, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Albert Pagara vs. Aekkawee Kaewmanee, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Melvin Jerusalem vs. Joey Canoy, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Kevin Jake Cataraja vs. Lony Cadayday, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Junrel Jimenez vs. Margarito Moya, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Esneth Domingo vs. John Kenan Villaflor, 6 rounds, flyweights
  • Jino Macapobre vs. Rolien Getalada, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • Josh Taylor vs. Ohara Davies, 12 rounds, for Taylor’s Commonwealth junior welterweight title

July 10 – Monday

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

  • Denis Lebedev vs. Mark Flanagan, 12 rounds, for Lebedev’s WBA cruiserweight title
  • Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Pavel Malikov vs. Daiki Kaneko, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Mark Urvanov vs. Jin Miura, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Tajik Mukhammadkhodja Yakubov vs. Daiki Ichikawa, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Zaur Abdullaev vs. Mao Kawanishi, 4 rounds, lightweights

July 11 – Tuesday

At Moscow:

  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Andriy Rudenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Michele Di Rocco, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

July 13 – Thursday

At Rome:

  • Giovanni De Carolis vs. Viktor Polyakov, 12 rounds, super middleweights

July 14 – Friday

At Miami, Oklahoma (Showtime):

  • Ivan Baranchyk vs. Keenan Smith, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Rolando Chinea, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Glenn Dezurn vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Joshua Greer Jr. vs. Leroy Davila, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • “LA Fight Club”

July 15 – Saturday

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Miguel Berchelt vs. Takashi Miura, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title
  • Jezreel Corrales vs. Robinson Castellanos, 12 rounds, for Corrales’ WBA junior lightweight title
  • Joe Smith Jr. vs. Sullivan Barrera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Uniondale, N.Y. (PBC on Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Omar Figueroa vs. Robert Guerrero, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Marcus Browne vs. Seanie Monaghan, 10 or 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Artur Szpilka vs. Adam Kownacki, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jose Pedraza vs. Jamel Herring, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Chandler, Ariz. (Facebook Live):

  • John Vera Jr. vs. Daniel Rosario, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Rico Ramos vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At London:

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Arthur Abraham, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Lee Selby vs. Jonathan Barros, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title
  • Martin J. Ward vs. Anthony Cacace, 12 rounds, for Ward’s British junior lightweight title
  • Kid Galahad vs. Dennis Ceylan, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Michal Syrowatka, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

July 21 – Friday

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

July 22 – Saturday

At Toowoomba, Australia:

  • Rivan Cesaire vs. Jamie Hilt, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Heman Ene-Purcell vs. Randall Rayment, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Tim Tszyu vs. Nathan Webber, 6 rounds, middleweights

July 28 – Friday

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

July 29 – Saturday

At New York (Showtime):

  • Adrien Broner vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

At Tuscon, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes, same-day tape):

  • Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Patrick Teixeira vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Eben Vargas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Andres Gutierrez, 12 rounds, featherweights

At Quebec City:

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Chicago:

  • Jessica McCaskill vs. Vanessa Bradford, 8 rounds, female lightweights

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.