FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2018

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule 

 

FRIDAY / July 6

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Oscar Negrete vs. Dhiul Olguin, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Seniesa Estrada vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female junior flyweights
  • Raul Curiel vs. Demetrius Wilson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Blair Cobbs vs. Ramiro Cibrian, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Hollywood, Fla.:

  • Harold Calderon vs. John David Martinez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Logan Yoon vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ivan Dychko vs. Maurice Harris, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jessy Cruz vs. Raul Chirino, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Livan Navarro vs 여고시절 다운로드. Javonn Barnes, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Ulysses Diaz vs. Israel Echevarria, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Irosvani Duvergel vs. Elie Agustama, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Dustin Arnold vs. Daniel Placeres, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Lawrence Newton vs. Sharone Carter, 6 rounds, bantamweights

 

SATURDAY / July 7

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Danny O’Connor, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBC junior welterweight title
  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Andy Vences vs. Frank De Alba, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Andy Ruiz vs. Kevin Johnson, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Gabriel Flores Jr 다운로드. vs. James De Herrera, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Joseph Adorno vs. Guadalupe De Leon, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Bryan Lua vs. Sergio Ramirez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Ruben Rodriguez vs. Richard Howell, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Santos Ortega vs. Ivan Martino, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Manuel Manzo vs. Sergio Lopez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Astana, Kazakhstan:

  • Beibut Shumenov vs. Hizni Altunkaya, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” cruiserweight title

At Corpus Christi, Texas:

  • Selina Barrios vs. Aida Satybaldinova, 8 rounds, female lightweights

 

FRIDAY / July 13

At Los Angeles (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Joet Gonzalez vs 다운로드. Rafael Rivera, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Richard Acevedo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Kobe, Japan:

  • Ryuya Yamanaka vs. Vic Saludar, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBO strawweight title
  • Reiya Konishi vs. Orlie Silvestre, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

At London:

  • Vijender Singh vs. Lee Markham, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth super middleweight title

 

SATURDAY / July 14

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia:

  • Lucas Matthysse vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, for Matthysse’s WBA “regular” welterweight title
  • Moruti Mthalane vs. Muhammad Waseem, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF flyweight title
  • Carlos Canizales vs 빅스 노래. Bin Lu, 12 rounds, for Canizales’ WBA “regular” junior flyweight title
  • Jhack Tepora vs. Edivaldo Ortega, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Muhammad Farkhan vs. Abdallah Paziwapazi, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Yong Qian Yang vs. Harmonito Dela Torre, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • George Kambosos Jr. vs. JR Magboo, 10 rounds, lightweights

At New Orleans (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Teofimo Lopez vs. William Silva, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Erick De Leon vs. Mark Bernaldez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jean Carlos Rivera vs. Viorel Simion, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs 다운로드. Kevin Johnson, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jonathan Guidry vs. Aaron Chavers, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Charles Conwell vs. Travis Scott, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Vladimir Nikitin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Offenburg, Germany:

  • Tyron Zeuge vs. Rocky Fielding, 12 rounds, for Zeuge’s WBA “regular” super middleweight title
  • Zach Parker vs. Geard Ajetovic, 8 rounds, super middleweights

 

FRIDAY / July 20

At Cancun, Mexico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Lamont Roach, Jr. vs. Deivis Julio Bassa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Marlen Esparza vs. Debora Rengifo, 8 rounds, female flyweights
  • Manuel Gallegos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Sloan, Iowa (Showtime):

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Armando Alvarez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Thomas Mattice vs. Zhora Hamaazaryan, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Montana Love vs. Kenneth Sims Jr., 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Roney Hines vs. David Becker, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Zhang Zhilei vs. Daniel Martz, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Meng Fanlong vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Darmani Rock vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Julian Yedras, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Hairon Socarras vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Laval, Quebec:

  • Jean Pascal vs. Steve Bosse, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Albert Onolunose vs. Francis Lafreniere, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Jean Michel Bolivar vs. Michael Cyr, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Jordan Balmir vs. Mehdi Madani, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Whitney Baille vs. Victor Hugo Lorenzo, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Bruno Bredicean vs. Nestor Garcia, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Roody Pierre Paul vs. Oszkar Fiko, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Yan Pellerin vs. Marcus Hicks, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

 

SATURDAY / July 21

At Las Vegas (HBO):

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Liam Smith, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Alberto Machado vs. Rafael Mensah, 12 rounds, for Machado’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title

At Moscow:

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Murat Gassiev, 12 rounds, for undisputed cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series final
  • Cecilia Braekhus vs. Inna Sagaydakovskya, 10 rounds, for Braekhus’ undisputed women’s welterweight title

At Bang Phun, Thailand:

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Young Gil Bae, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Tucson, Ariz.:

  • Alfonso Olvera vs. Wilberth Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jensen Ramirez vs. Jesus Arevalo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Emmanuel Guajardo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Christopher Gonzalez vs. Sergio Lopez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nick Rhoads vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Judas Estrada vs. Jose Amezcua, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Mike Martinez vs. TBA, , 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Breenan Macias vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

 

SUNDAY / July 22

At Umtata, South Africa:

  • Simphiwe Khonco vs. Toto Landero, 12 rounds, strawweights

 

FRIDAY / July 27

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Saul “Baby” Juarez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

At Bolton, England:

  • David Price vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Juiki Tatsuyoshi vs. Noldi Manakane, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

 

SATURDAY / July 28

At Kissimmee, Florida (ESPN+):

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Masayuki Ito, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior lightweight title
  • Carlos Adames vs. Artemio Reyes, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Esquiva Falcao vs. Jonathan Tavira, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Cristian Baez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Henry Lebron vs. Angel Aispuro, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Antonio Vargas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jose Lopez vs. Jesus Silveyra, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Yomar Alamon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Luis Melendez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

  • Mikey Garcia vs. Robert Easter Jr., 12 rounds, WBC/IBF lightweight unification
  • Richard Commey vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At London:

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Kell Brook vs. Brandon Cook, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Carlos Takam vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Katie Taylor vs. Kimberly Connor, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s IBF/WBA female lightweight title
  • Conor Benn vs. Cedric Peynaud, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricky Summers, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Brampton, Ontario:

  • Petros Ananyan vs. Steve Claggett, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Sandy Tsagouris vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Neeraj Goyat vs. Sonny Katiandagho, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

SUNDAY / July 29

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Lucas Browne vs. Roger Izonritei, 10 rounds, heavyweights

 

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.