FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2013

1366

stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

pic

 

SATURDAY / June 1, 2013 / FSN & Fox Deportes

Location: Sunrise, Florida

Braulio Santos vs. Derrick Wilson (featherweights)

Daquan Arnett vs. Irving Garcia (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 1, 2013 / gofightlive.tv

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Teon Kennedy vs 다운로드. Carlos Vinan (junior lightweights)

Jason Sosa vs. Georgi Kevlishvili (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 1, 2013

Location: Mississauga, Canada

Brandon Cook vs. Fitzroy Vanderpool (junior middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 7, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Shelton, Washington

John Molina Jr 다운로드. vs. Andrey Klimov (lightweights)

Farrah Ennis vs. Anthony Hanshaw (super middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 1, 2013 / Showtime

Location: Verona, NY

Jorge Melendez vs. Luis Grajeda (junior middleweights)

Jonathan Vidal vs. Mario Munoz (bantamweights)

Samuel Kotey vs. Guillermo (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 8, 2013 / HBO

Location: Montreal, Canada

Chad Dawson vs 다운로드. Adonis Stevenson (WBC light heavyweight title)

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Darley Perez (lightweights)

David Lemieux vs. Robert Swierzbinski (middleweights)

Eleider Alvarez vs. Allan Green (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY June 8, 2013 / Showtime

Location: Carson, CA

Marcos Maidana vs. Josesito Lopez (welterweights)

Erislandy Lara vs. Alfredo Angulo (junior middleweights)

Jermell Charlo vs. Demrtrius Hopkins (junior middleweights)

Yoshihihiro Kamegai vs. Johan Perez (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 8, 2013 / UniMas

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Roberto Sosa (IBF junior bantamweight title)

Jessie Magdaleno vs. Henry Maldonado (junior featherweights)

Andy Ruis vs. Carl Davis (heavyweights)

Jose Felix Jr. vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 8, 2013

Location: Berlin, Germany

Marco Huck vs. Ola Afolabi (WBO cruiserweight title)

 

FRIDAY / June 14, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: West Orange, NJ

Arash Usmanee vs. Art Hovhannisyan (junior lightweights)

Luis Ortiz vs. Travis Kaufmann (heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 14, 2013 / NBC Sports Network

Location: Bethlehem, PA

Bryant Jennings vs. Andrey Fedosov (heavyweights)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Cornelius White (light heavyweights)

Ronald Cruz vs. Ray Narh (welterweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 14, 2013

Location: Weissenfels, Germany

Dominic Bosel vs. Chris Mafuta (light heavyweights)

Dennis Ronert vs. Gogita Gorgiladze (cruiserweights)

Michael Wallisch vs. TBA (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 15,  2013 / HBO

Location: Dallas, Texas

Mikey Garcia vs. Juan Manuel Lopez (WBO featherweight title)

Terence Crawford vs. Alejandro Sanabria (lightweights)

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Ryan Davis ( junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 15, 2013  

Location: Valley Forge, PA

Harry Joe Yorgey vs. Julius Kennedy (junior middleweights)

Tevin Farmer vs. Victor Vasquez (lightweights)

 

THURSDAY / June 20, 2013

Location: Essington, PA

Tim Witherspoon Jr. vs. TBA (welterweights)

Isiah Seldon vs. TBA (middleweights)

Joey Tiberi vs. TBA (lightweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 21, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Minneapolis, MN

Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin (junior lightweights)

Donovan George vs. Caleb Truax (middleweights)

Jeremy McLaurin vs. Tony Lee (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 22, 2013 / Showtime

Location: Brooklyn, NY

Paulie Malignaggi vs. Adrien Broner (WBA welterweight title)

Johnathon Banks vs. Seth Mitchell (heavyweights)

Sakio Bika vs. Marco Antonio Periban (vacant ~ WBC super middleweight title)

 

 SATURDAY / June 22, 2013

Location: Moscow, Russia

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Rakhim Chakhkiev (WBC cruiserweight title)

 

SATURDAY / June 22, 2013

Location: Rome, Italy

Hadillah Mohumadi vs. Giovanni De Carolis (super middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 28, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Jacksonville, Florida

Gregorza Proska vs. Sergio Mora (middleweights)

Patrick Teixeira vs. TBA (junior middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 28, 2013 / Telemundo

Location: Kissimmee, Florida

Joan Guzman vs. Vicente Proska (vacant ~ WBA “interim” junior welterweight title)

Orlando Cruz vs. TBA (featherweights)

 

FRIDAY / June 28, 2013

Location: Dubai

Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Denver Cuello (WBC strawweight title)

 

FRIDAY / June 28, 2013

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Ryol-Li Lee vs. Shogo Ishikawa (featherweights)

 

 SATURDAY / June 29, 2013 / HBO

Location: Mashantucket, Conn

Gennady Golovkin vs. Matthew Macklin (WBA middleweight title)

Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Brandon Gonzalez (super middleweights)

Willie Nelson vs. Luciano Cuello (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 29, 20013 / UniMas

Location: Thackerville, Oklahoma

Robert Marroquin vs. Daniel Diaz (featherweights)

Ivan Najera vs. Alexander Lopez (lightweights)

 

 SATURDAY / June 29, 2013

 Location: Bolton, England

Gavin Rees vs. Anthony Crolla (lightweights)

Lee Selby vs. TBA (featherweights)

Rocky Fielding vs. Martin Concepcion (super middleweights)

Brian Rose vs. TBA (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / June 29, 2013

Location: Arezzo, Italy

Giuseppe Langella vs. Orlando Fiordigiglio (junior middleweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.