FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2012

(stay posted every month to David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule)

FRIDAY / March 2, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Hollywood, Florida
Joan Guzman vs. Jesus Pabon (Junior Welterweights)
Ed Paredes vs. Cosme Rivera (Welterweights)

FRIDAY / March 2, 2012
Location: Chonburi, Thailand
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam vs. Sonny Boy Jaro (WBC Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / March 3, 2012
Location: Dusseldorf, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko vs 다운로드. Jean-Marc Mormeck (WBO/IBF/WBA) Heavyweight Championship)
Ola Afolabi vs. Valery Brudov (vacant WBO “interim” Cruiserweight
Championship)

SATURDAY / March 3, 2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Woodland, CA
Vicente Escobedo vs. Lonnie Smith (Junior Lightweights)
Manuel Avila vs. David Reyes (Featherweights)
Dimitry Chudinov vs. Paul Mendez (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / March 3, 2012
Location: Tijuana, Mexico
Moises Fuentes vs. Michael Landero (WBO Strawweight Championship)

SATURDAY / March 3, 2012
Location: Los Mochis, Mexico
Fernando Montiel vs 다운로드. Angky Angkota (Junior Featherweights)

SATURDAY / March 3, 2012
Location: Kempton Park, South Africa
Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Serge Yannick (Super Middleweights)
Kaizer Mabuza vs. Steve Wills (Junior Welterweights)

WEDNESDAY / March 7, 2012
Location: Hobart, Australia
Daniel Geale vs. Osumanu Adama (IBF Middleweight Championship)
Billy Dib vs. Eduardo Escobedo (IBF Featherweight Championship)
Kali Meehan vs odbc. Travis Walker (Heavyweights)

FRIDAY / March 9, 2012
Location: Lyon, France
Kiko Martinez vs. Arsen Martorosyan (Junior Featherweights)

FRIDAY / March 9, 2012
Location: Riazor, Spain
Valery Yanchy vs. Silvio (Flyweights)

SATURDAY / March 10, 2012 (SHOWTIME)
Location: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Orlando Salido vs, Juan Manuel Lopez (WBO Featherweight Championship)
Mikey Garcia vs. Bernabe Concepcion (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / March 10, 2012
Location: Glasgow, Scotland
Ricky Burns vs framework 4.0. Paulus Moses (WBO “interim” Lightweight Championship
Paul Appleby vs. Steven Ormond (Junior Lightweights)

THURSDAY / March 15, 2012
Location: Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion vs. Oscar Gallardo (Flyweights)

FRIDAY / March 16, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Cabazon, CA
Kendall Holt vs. Tim Coleman (Welterweights)
Abraham Lopez vs. Gabe Tolmajyan (Featherweights)

FRIDAY / March 16, 2012 (Showtime)
Location: Indio, CA
Randy Caballero vs 다운로드. TBA (Junior Featherweights)
Omar Figueroa, Jr. vs. Ramon Ayala (Lightweights)

FRIDAY / March 16, 2012
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Andrzej vs. Byron Mitchell (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / March 17, 2012 (HBO)
Location: New York, NY
Sergio Martinez vs. Matthew Macklin (Ring Magazine Championship) Edwin Rodriguez vs. Donvan George (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / March 17, 2012
Location: Los Mochis, Mexico
Antonio DeMarco vs 안녕자두야 다운로드. Miguel Roman (WBC Lightweight Championship)

SATURDAY / March 17, 2012
Location: Culiacan, Mexico
Omar Chavez vs. Emilio Julio (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / March 17, 2012
Location: Sheffield, England
Kell Brook vs. Matthew Hatton (Welterweights)
Lee Purdy vs. Adnan Amar (Welterweights)
Carl Frampton vs. TBA (Junior Featherweights)
Grzegorz Proksa vs 다운로드. Kerry Hope (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / March 23, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Pharr, Texas
Antwone Smith vs. Robert Garcia (Welterweights)
Cesar Seda vs. Sergio Perales (Bantamweights)

FRIDAY / March 23, 2012 (Showtime)
Location: Tucson, Arizona
Diego Magdaleno vs. Miguel Beltran (Junior Lightweights)
Yordenis Ugas vs. Johnny Garcia (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / March 24, 2012 (HBO)
Location: Houston, Texas
Erik Morales vs 다운로드. Danny Garcia (WBC Junior Welterweight Championship)
James Kirkland vs. Carlos Molina (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY / March 24, 2012 (NBC Sports Network)
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Zab Judah vs. Vernon Paris (Junior Welterweights)
Sergei Liakhovich vs. Bryant Jennings (Heavyweights)
Tomasz Adamek vs. Nagy Aguilera (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / March 24, 2012
Location: Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
Hernan Tyson Marquez vs 일러스트 배경 다운로드. Rodel Mayol (WBA Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / March 24, 2012
Location: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Victor Cayo vs. Nate Campbell (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / March 24, 2012
Location: Johannesburg, South Africa
Takalani vs. Jeffrey Mathebula (IBF Junior Featherweight Championship)
Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Katsunari Takayama (IBF Strawweight Championship)

SATURDAY / March 24, 2012
Location: Sheffield, England
Gary Backlund vs 다운로드. Paul Truscott (Junior Lightweights)
Ryan Rhodes vs. Sergy Rabchenko (Junior Middleweights)

TUESDAY / March 27, 2012
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai vs. Yota Sato (WBC Junior Bantamweight Championship)

FRIDAY / March 30, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Mahsantucket, Conn
Hanky Lundy vs. Dannie Williams (Lightweights)
Elvin Ayala vs. Hector Camacho, Jr. (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / March 31, 2012
Location: Argentina
Omar Narvaez vs. Jose Cabrera (WBO Junior Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY / March 31, 2012
Location: Kiel, Germany
Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Kubrat Pulev (Heavyweights)
Arthur Araham vs. Piotr Wilczewski (Super Middleweights)

( bouts subject to change)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.