FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2015

banner MARCH

Keith Thurman vs. Robert Guerrero / Adrien Broner vs. John Molina Jr.

NBC-TV / March 7, 2015 / MGM Grand Garden Arena / Las Vegas, Nevada

 

Stay posted every month  to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

 

###  THURSDAY, March 5

At Accra, Ghana: Joseph Agbeko vs. Carlo Magali, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Tokyo: Satoru Hosono vs. Rikiya Fukuhara, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Manukau City, New Zealand: Joseph Parker vs. Jason Pettaway, 10 rounds, heavyweights

###  FRIDAY, March 6

At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Tony Harrison vs. Antwone Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ievgen Khytrov vs. Jorge Melendez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Erickson Lubin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Phil Lo Greco vs. Rafael Cobos, 8 rounds, welterweights; Rau’shee Warren vs 외국곡 mp3 다운로드. Javier Gallo, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Caleb Plant vs. Daniel Henry, 6 rounds, middleweights; Jamel Herring vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Joseph Diaz vs. Geovanny Delgado, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Santiago Guevara vs. Carlos Morales, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Jason Quigley vs. Lanny Dardar, 4 rounds, middleweights; Cesar Quiñonez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweight; Roy Tapia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Jesus Delgado vs. Rocco Espinoza, 4 rounds, lightweights; Emilio Sanchez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Philadelphia (glf.tv): Jason Sosa vs. Bergman Aguilar, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Joey Dawejko vs. Ebonong Uhohette, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Victor Vasquez vs. Jose L. Guzman, 6 rounds, lightweights; Keenan Smith vs 다운로드. Malik Jackson, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Fred Jenkins vs. Jeff Lentz, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At Liverpool, England: Zolani Tete vs. Paul Butler, 12 rounds, for Tete’s IBF junior bantamweight title; Liam Smith vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Kevin Satchell vs. Luke Wilton, rematch, 12 rounds, for Satchell’s European and Commonwealth flyweight title; Derry Matthews vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jazza Dickens vs. Josh Wale, 12 rounds for vacant British junior featherweight title; Jack Catterall vs. Cesar David Inalev, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Tom Stalker vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Jonathan Oquendo vs. Gabino Cota, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Concord, North Carolina: Roy Jones Jr 피씨클린 다운로드. vs. Willie Williams, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Madrid: Nicholas Gonzalez vs. Kelvin Dotel, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Ferino Rodriguez vs. Renald Garrido, 8 rounds, welterweights; Angel Moreno vs. Nuzgar Chavchavadze, 6 rounds, flyweights; Ruddy Encarnacion vs. Ramaz Bebnadze, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Ivan Morote vs. Jose Acero, Steel, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

###  SATURDFAY, March 7

At Macau, China (HBO2 & UniMas): Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Zou Shiming, 12 rounds, for Ruenroeng’s IBF flyweight title; Glen Tapia vs. Daniel Dawson, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jose Felix Jr. vs. Raymond Sermona, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ik Yang vs. Patomsuk Pathompothong, 12 rounds, IBF junior welterweight eliminator; Rex Tso vs. Michael Enriquez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Aston Palicte vs. Ismael Garnica, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Kuok Kun Ng vs. Chingchai Kiatpracha, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Zhou Yunfei vs. Paul Valenzuela, 6 rounds, super middleweights

At Las Vegas (NBC): Keith Thurman vs. Robert Guerrero, 12 rounds, for Thurman’s WBA “regular” welterweight title; Adrien Broner vs. John Molina Jr., 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Abner Mares vs. Arturo Santos Reyes, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jorge Lara vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Robert Easter vs. Angino Perez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Victor Bisbal, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Luis Melendez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Hull, England: Tommy Coyle vs. Martin Gethin, 12 rounds, lightweights; Sam Eggington vs. Shayne Singleton, 10 rounds, welterweights; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Bradley Saunders vs. Stephane Benito, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Gamal Yafai vs. Krysztof Rogowski, 6 rounds, featherweights; Tom Knight vs. Erick Ochieng, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At Tokyo: Suyon Takayama vs. Nobuyuki Shindo, 10 rounds, welterweights; Hiroki Okada vs. Hayato Hokazono, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

###  THURSDAY, March 12

At San Antonio (HBO Latino): Francisco Vargas vs. Will Tomlinson, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Fabiano Pena, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Yamaguchi Falcao vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Travell Maizon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Zachary Ochoa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; D’Mitrius Ballard vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Joseph Rodriguez vs. John Herrera, 6 rounds, featherweights; Armando Cardenas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

###  FRIDAY, March 13

At Ontario, Calif. (Spike TV): Andre Berto vs. Josesito Lopez, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights; Shawn Porter vs. Roberto Garcia, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

At Westbury, N.Y. (Showtime): Antoine Douglas vs. Thomas LaManna, 10 rounds, middleweights; Ismael Barroso vs. Issouf Kinda, 8 rounds, lightweights; Andrew Hernandez vs. Jerry Odom, rematch, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Adam Lopez vs. Pablo Cruz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo): Jonathan Vidal vs. Ricardo Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

###  SATURDAY, March 14

At Montreal (HBO): Sergey Kovalev vs. Jean Pascal, 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s IBF/WBO/WBA light heavyweight title; Vyacheslav “Czar” Glazkov vs. Steve Cunningham, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator; Isaac Chilemba vs. Vasily Lepikhin, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Dierry Jean vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Najib Mohammedi vs. Lee Junior Campbell, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Miguel Antoine, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Bogdan Dinu vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; David Theroux vs. Lukasz Janik, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Glendale, Calif. (UniMas): Saul Rodriguez vs. Jerry Nardo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Toka Kahn Clary vs. Edwin Solis, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

At Hermosillo, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Fernando Montiel vs. Rogelio Jun Doliguez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At London: Lee Markham vs. Jahmaine Smyle, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Larry Ekundayo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Johnny Garton vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Leon McKenzie vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Matt McCarthy vs. Stanislav Nenkov, 8 rounds, welterweights; Joe Mullender vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Kris Agyei-Dua vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Ashley Sexton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Adam Hart vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

At New York: Patrick Hyland vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Will Rosinsky vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

At Widnes, England: Ovill McKenzie vs. Matty Askin, 12 rounds, for McKenzie’s British and Commonwealth cruiserweight titles; Enzo Maccarinelli vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Charleville Mezieres, France: Igor Mikhalkin vs. Hakim Chioui, 12 rounds, for Mikhalkin’s European light heavyweight title

At Los Mochis, Mexico: Andres Gutierrez vs. Hugo Ruiz, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweights

At Toowoomba, Australia: Will Young vs. Luke Jackson, 10 rounds, featherweights; Kris George vs. Anthony Taylor, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Brayd Smith vs. John Vincent Moralde, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. “Comanche Boy” George Tahdooahnippah, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Stuttgart, Germany: Erkan Teper vs. Johann Duhaupas, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Saint Quentin de Yvelines, France: Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Mariano Hilario, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title

###  FRIDAY, March 20

At Indio, California (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alfonso Gomez vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights

At Mexico City (Telemundo): Alejandro Hernandez vs. Martin Casillas, 10 rounds, bantamweights

###  SATURDAY, March 21

At Rostock, Germany: Juergen Braehmer vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12 rounds, for Braehmer’s WBA “regular” light heavyweight title

At Moscow: Denis Lebedev vs. Youri Kalenga, 12 rounds, for Lebedev’s WBA cruiserweight title

###  THURSDAY, March 26

At Hialeah, Fla. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Breidis Prescott vs. Fredrick Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Tokyo: Akio Shibata vs. Yasuyuki Akiyama, 10 rounds, middleweights; Go Odaira vs. Yutaka Sowano, 10 rounds, strawweights

###  SATURDAY, March 28

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Gary Russell Jr., 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBC featherweight title; Jermell Charlo vs. Vanes Martirosyan, 10 or 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Hernan “Tyson” Marquez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBO/WBA flyweight title

At TBA, Mexico: Carlos Cuadras vs. Luis Concepcion, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC junior bantamweight title

At Pasay City, Philippines: Donnie Nietes vs. Luis Ceja, 12 rounds, for Nietes’ WBO junior flyweight title; Nonito Donaire vs. William Prado, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Sheffield, England: Kell Brook vs. Jo Jo Dan, 12 rounds, for Brook’s IBF welterweight title; Adam Etches vs. Sergey Khomitsky, 12 rounds, middleweights; Oleksander Yegorov vs. Gavin McDonnell, for Yegorov’s European junior featherweight title; Frankie Gavin vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, welterweights; Kal Yafai vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Baton Rouge, La.: Justin Thomas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Chris Singleton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Keenan Hickman vs. Jimmy Owensby, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Samotheous Parker vs. Stephan Louis, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Marcus McDaniel vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.