FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2019

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

May 3: Bethlehem, Pa

Frank De Alba vs. Moises Delgadillo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Erik Spring vs. Nicholas Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Janelson Bocachica vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

Orlando Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

Martino Jules vs. Danny Flores, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Ricky Nuno vs. Rasheed Johnson, 6 rounds, welterweights

Jonathan Torres vs. Jerrod Miner, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Yeuri Andujar vs. Edgar Cortes, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Khainell Wheeler vs 도굴왕 txt 다운로드. George Sheppard, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Juan Gonzalez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

May 4: Stockton, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Artur Beterbiev vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s IBF light heavyweight title

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Ryuichi Funai, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title

Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Eduardo Pereira, 6 rounds, lightweights

Felix Valera vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Vislan Dalkhaev vs. Vincent Jennings, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Isidro Ochoa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Quilisto Madera vs TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Movladdin Biyarslanov vs. TBA 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Blake McKernan vs 조심술3 다운로드. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Marco Antonio Arroyo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

May 4: Las Vegas (DAZN)

Canelo Alvarez vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA/IBF middleweight unification

David Lemieux vs. John Ryder, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Mauricio Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights

Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Michael Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Sadam Ali vs. Anthony Young, 10 rounds, welterweights

Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

May 4: Brussels, Belgium

Joel Tambwe Djeko vs 이집트왕자 2 다운로드. Ricardo Snijders, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

May 4: Kinshasa, Congo

Ilunga Makabu vs. Mike Perez, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

May 4: Frankfurt, Germany

Leon Bunn vs. Leon Harth, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Kem Ljungquist vs. Dominik Musil, 8 rounds, heavyweights

May 10: Nottingham, England (DAZN)

Jordan Gill vs. Enrique Tinoco, 12 rounds, featherweights

Leigh Wood vs. Ryan Doyle, 12 rounds, for Wood’s Commonwealth featherweight title

Felix Cash vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Cash’s Commonwealth middleweight title

Dalton Smith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Fabio Wardley vs 아이폰 유튜브 영상 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Raymond Ford vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Terri Harper vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female lightweights

Charles Frankham vs TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

May 10: Philadelphia

Kalvin Henderson vs. Antowyan Aikens, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Brandon Robinson vs. DeVaun Lee, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Raeese Aleem vs. Ramiro Robles, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Alycia Baumgardner vs. Gabriella Mezei, 6 rounds, female lightweights

Antonio DuBose vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

James Martin vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 6 rounds, welterweights

Paul Kroll vs. Vincent Floyd, 6 rounds, welterweights

LaQuan Evans vs. Brandon Bey, 4 rounds, middleweights

Ryan Umberger vs. Daryl Fenton, 4 rounds, middleweights

May 11: Tucson, Ariz 롤러코스터3. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Miguel Berchelt vs. Francisco Vargas, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title

Emanuel Navarrete vs. Isaac Dogboe, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO junior featherweight title

May 11: Fairfax, Va. (Fox/Fox Deportes)

Jarrett Hurd vs. Julian Williams, 12 rounds, for Hurd’s IBF/WBA junior middleweight title

Mario Barrios vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Matt Korobov vs. Immanuwel Aleem, 10 rounds, middleweights

Stephen Fulton vs. Paulus Ambunda, 12 rounds, featherweights

Ahmed Elbiali vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Lorenzo Simpson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Alexandru Marin vs. Luis Concepcion, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Greg Outlaw vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Demond Nicholson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Dravontay Rawls vs. Jonathan Perez, 8 rounds, lightweights

Aaron Anderson vs. Carlos Galindo, 4 round, junior middleweights

Mark Duncan vs. Kevin Womack, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

May 11: Magdeburg, Germany

Robin Krasniqi vs. Stefan Haertel, 12 rounds, for Krasniqi’s European super middleweight title

May 13: Tokyo

Moruti Mthlane vs. Masayuki Kuroda, 12 rounds, for Mthlane’s IBF flyweight title

May 15: Sydney, Australia

Tim Tszyu vs. Joel Camilleri, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

May 17: Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)

Ryan Burnett vs. Jelbirt Gomera, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Marco McCullough vs. Declan Geraghty, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

May 18: Stevenage, England (ESPN+)

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Shefat Isufi,12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim super middleweight title

May 18: New York (Showtime)

Deontay Wilder vs. Dominic Breazeale, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title

May 18: Glasgow, Scotland (DAZN)

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s IBF bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

May 18: Washington, D.C.

Dominic Wade vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Tiara Brown vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights

May 18: Hockessin, Del.

Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Victor Abreu, 8 rounds, middleweights

Kyrone Davis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

Ismael Garcia vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Dan Biddle vs. Anthony Caputo Smith, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Joey Tiberi vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

May 18: Aarhus, Denmark

Mateo Damian Veron vs. Lolenga Mock, 12 rounds, super middleweights

May 18: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

Raquel Miller vs. Erin Toughill, 8 rounds, female middleweights

Jonathan Esquivel vs. Tavorus Teague, 5 rounds, super middleweights

Johnny Cisneros vs. Kenny Quach, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Eric Mondragon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

May 19: Kobe, Japan:

Felix Alvarado vs. Reiya Konishi, 12 rounds, for Alvarado’s IBF junior flyweight title

May 25: Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

Masayuki Ito vs. Jamel Herring, 12 rounds, for Ito’s WBO junior lightweight title

Jose Pedraza vs. Antonio Lozada, 10 rounds, lightweights

Jeyvier Contron vs. Koki Eto, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Yomar Alamo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Adam Lopez vs. Jean Carlos Rivera, 10 rounds, featherweights

Steven Nelson vs. Victor Darocha, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Edgar Berlanga vs. Gyorgy Varju, 8 rounds, middleweights

Henry Leobron vs. Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr., 6 rounds, junior lightweights

May 25: Biloxi, Miss. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Austin Trout vs. Terrell Gausha, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Chordale Booker vs. Wale Omotoso, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Eimantas Stanionis vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

May 25: Oxon Hill, Md. (DAZN)

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Carlos Takam, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Michael Hunter vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

Filip Hrgovic vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

May 31: Windham, N.H.

Joshua Orta vs. Ernesto Ornelas, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Harry Gigliotti vs. Kris Jacobs, 4 rounds, welterweights

Julio Perez Campusano vs. Erik Plumeri, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Kimberly Wabik vs. Crystal Byers, 4 rounds, female lightweights

Ryan Dibartolomeo vs. Llamar Kelly, 4 rounds, welterweights

Dominic Monzione vs. Andre Belcarris, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.