FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2013

untitled

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

fight calendar

 FRIDAY / October 4, 2013 (Telemundo)

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Matthew Villanueva vs os x 10 9 5 download. Daniel Lozano (junior bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 5, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Orlando, Florida

Miguel Cotto vs 인벤터 2017 크랙 다운로드. Delvin Rodriguez (junior middleweights)

Terence Crawford vs. Andrey Klimov (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 5, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Moscow, Russia

Wladimir Klitschko vs 가을안부. Alexander Povetkin (IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title)

Mateusz Masternak vs. Grigory Drozd (cruiserweights)

Ruslan Chagaev vs. Jovo Pudar (heavyweights)

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs 다운로드. TBA (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 5, 2013  

Location: Andenne, Belgium

Alex Miskirtchian vs 모닝스페셜. Davide Dieli (featherweights)

 

FRIDAY / October 11, 2013 (UniMas)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Jessie Vargas vs. Ray Narh (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 12, 2013 (HBO / PPV)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Timothy Bradley vs. Juan Manuel Marquez (WBO welterweight title)

Orlando Salido vs. Orlando Cruz (vacant ~ WBO featherweight title)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jose Ramiez (featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 12, 2013   

Location: Mendoza, Argentina

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Ricardo Nunez (WBA “regular” flyweight title)

 

MONDAY / October 14, 2013 (Fox Sports 1)

Location: Sunrise, Florida

Jermell Charlo vs. Jose Angel Rodriguez (junior middleweights)

 

MONDAY / October 14, 2013  

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Hisashi Amagasa vs. Ryol-Li Lee (featherweights)

Shingo Wake vs. Jhunriel Ramanal (junior featherweights)

 

THURSDAY / October 17, 2013  

Location:  Flemington, Australia

Blake Caparello vs. Allan Green (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 19, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Broomfield, Colorado  

Mike Alvarado vs. Ruslan Provodnikov (WBO junior welterweight title)

Juan Diaz vs. Juan Santiago (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 19, 2013

Location: Leipzig, Germany

Robert Stieglitz vs. Isaac Ekpo (WBO super middleweight title)

Mouti Mthalane vs. Silvio Olteanu (IBF flyweight title)

 

FRIDAY / October 19, 2013  

Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Carl Frampton vs. Jeremy Parodi (junior featherweights)

 

WEDNESDAY / October 23, 2013  

Location: Sydney, Australia

Shane Mosley vs. Anthony Mundine (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 26, 2013 (Showtime)

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Bernard Hopkins vs. Karo Murat (IBF light heavyweight title)

Peter Quillin vs. Gabriel Rosado (WBO middleweight title) )

 

SATURDAY / October 26, 2013 (AWE)

Location: Sheffield, England

Kell Brook vs. Vyacheslav (welterweights)

Brian Rose vs. Javier Maciel (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / October 26, 2013  

Location: Oldenburg, Germany

Arthur Abraham vs. Glovanni De Carolis (super middleweights)

Guido Nicolas Pitto vs. Jack Culcay (junior middleweights)

Denis Boytsov vs. TBA (heavyweights)

 

SUNDAY / October 27, 2013

Location: Lusaka, Zambia

Francis Zula vs. Joseph Chingangu (heavyweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.