FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2020 / dmboxing.com

NOTE —– Scheduled bouts subject to change or cancellation

Oct. 3: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Jose Zepeda vs. Ivan Baranchyk, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Oct. 3: Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1)

  • Premier Boxing Champions

Oct 다운로드. 3: Cardiff, Wales

  • Lee Selby vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, lightweights  

Oct. 4: London (DAZN)

  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Marko Calic, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Adriana Dos Santos Araujo, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBC junior welterweight title
  • Alen Babic vs 다운로드. Niall Kennedy, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Aqib Fiaz vs. Kane Baker, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Linus Udofia vs. John Harding Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
  • John Hedges vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Oct. 9: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs. Ruben Villa, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO featherweight title

Oct 전략삼국지 다운로드. 10: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  •  Sergey Lipinets vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov, 12 rounds, for the IBF interim welterweight title
  • Xavier Martinez vs. Claudio Marrero, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Malik Hawkins vs. Subriel Matias, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Oct 레벨업 프로젝트 시즌3. 10: London

  • Liam Williams vs. Andrew Robinson, 12 rounds, for Williams’ British middleweight title
  • Anthony Cacace vs. Leon Woodstock, 12 rounds, for Cacace’s British welterweight title
  • JJ Metcalf vs. Jack Flatley, 12 rounds, for Metcalf’s Commonwealth junior middleweights
  • Nathan Gorman vs 십병귀 다운로드. Richard Lartey, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dennis McCann vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Ryan Garner vs. TBA, TBA, junior lightweights
  • Mark Chamberlain vs. TBA, TBA, lightweights
  • Micky Burke Jr. vs. TBA, TBA, welterweights

Oct. 16: Kissimmee, Florida (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 17: Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO and WBA light weight titles and Lopez’s lightweight IBF title
  • Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Alex Saucedo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Oct. 17: Newcastle, England (DAZN)

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Miguel Vazquez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Savannah Marshall vs. Hannah Rankin, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBO middleweight title
  • Joe Laws vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Qais Ashfaq vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Ukashir Farooq vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Thomas Patrick Ward vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Oct. 23: Moscow, Russia (ESPN)

  • Maxim Vlasov vs. Umar Salamov, 12 rounds, light heavyweights  

Oct. 23: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Oct. 24: London

  • Joe Joyce vs. Daniel Dubois, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title

Oct. 24: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime/PBC PPV)

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Leo Santa Cruz, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA lightweight title and Santa Cruz’s WBA junior lightweight title

Oct. 31: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Jason Moloney, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s IBF/WBA bantamweight world titles

Oct. 31: United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.