FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2021 / dmboxing.com

Stayed tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

Note: Scheduled bouts listed subject to change or cancellation

Oct. 2: London

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Sven Elbir, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • David Avanesyan vs. Liam Taylor, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title
  • Jamal Le Doux vs 다운로드. Germaine Brown, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Krzysztof Twardowski, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Mikael Lawal vs. Steven Ward, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Linus Udofia vs. Xhuljo Vrenozi, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Joe Pigford vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ebonie Jones vs. Bec Connolly, 4 rounds, women’s bantamweights
  • Matty Harris vs 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 9: Las Vegas (PPV)

  • TTyson Fury vs. Deontay Wilder, 12 rounds, for Fury’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Frank Sanchez, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Robert Helenius vs. Adam Kownacki, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jared Anderson vs. Vladimir Tereshkin, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs 터치바이터치 mp3 다운로드. Marcelo Esteban Coceres, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Julian Williams vs. Vladimir Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. Orlando Gonzalez, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Viktor Faust vs. Mike Marshall, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Bruce Carrington vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Elvis Rodriguez vs 보이스3 6화. Victor Vazquez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Oct. 9: Liverpool, England (DAZN)

  • Liam Smith vs. Anthony Fowler, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Troy Williamson, 12 rounds, for Cheeseman’s British junior middleweight title
  • Kieron Conway vs. James Metcalf, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs 델타포스 다운로드. Jamie Mitchell, 10 rounds, for Courtenay’s WBA women’s bantamweight title
  • Luke Willis vs. Rylan Charlton, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Solomon Dacres vs. Kamil Sokolowski, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Robbie Davies Jr vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Oct. 15: San Diego, California (ESPN+)

  • TEmanuel Navarrete vs. Joet Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO featherweight title
  • Antonio Mireles vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 16: Brooklyn, New York (Triller PPV)

  • TTeofimo Lopez vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for Lopez’s WBA, WBO and IBF lightweight titles
  • Petros Ananyan vs. Daniel Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jose Roman vs. Cesar Francis, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Will Madera vs. Jamshidbek Najmitdinov, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Joe Ward vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Frederic Julan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Harley Mederos vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 16: TBA (DAZN)

  • Mikey Garcia vs. Sandor Martin, 12 rounds, welterweights

Oct. 16: Newcastle, England

  • Hughie Fury vs. Christian Hammer, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Savannah Marshall vs. Lolita Muzeya, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO women’s middleweight title
  • Lewis Ritson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Bradley Rea vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • April Hunter vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s welterweights
  • Steve Robinson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mark Dickinson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Georgia O’Connor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s middleweights
  • Michael Webster vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Oct. 22: Montreal (ESPN+)

  • TOscar Rivas vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bridgerweight title
  • Sebastien Bouchard vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Francis Charbonneau vs. Alexandre Roberge, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Terry Osias vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Kevin Menoche vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Alexis Barriere vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dereck Pomerleau vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Oct. 23: Atlanta (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Jamel Herring vs. Shakur Stevenson, 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Duke Ragan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Troy Isley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Haven Brady Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Evan Holyfield vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Oct. 30: New York (ESPN+)

  • Top Rank Boxing

Oct. 30: London (DAZN)

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Otto Wallin, 12 rounds, for Whyte’s WBC interim heavyweight title
  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGee, 10 rounds, for Cameron’s WBC women’s junior welterweight title and McGee’s IBF women’s junior welterweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2021 / dmboxing.com

  1. October looks better than many months this year. The funny thing Sat night is thst the Fury v Wilder under card is more intriguing than the main event. Herring v Stevenson later in the mo is intriguing too.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.