FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2011

( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )

FRIDAY / September 2, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Salinas, CA
Eloy Perez vs. Daniel Jimenez (Junior Lightweights)
James Parison vs. Paul Mendez (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / September 2, 2011
Location: Baymon, Puerto Rico
Jose Gonzalez vs 동영상 강좌 다운로드. Eddie Soto (Lightweights)

FRIDAY / September 2, 2011
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luis Lazarte vs. Nerys Espinoza (Junior Flyweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Biloxi, Mississippi
Jan Zaveck vs. Andre Berto (IBF Welterweight Championship)
Randall Bailey vs. Yoryi Estrella (Welterweights)
Thomas Oosthuizen vs 다운로드. Aaron Pryor Jr. (Super Middleweights)
Gary Russell Jr. vs. Leonilo Miranda (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011
Location: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Humberto Soto vs. Jose Alfaro (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011 (Fox Deportes / FSN)
Location: Mexicali, Mexico
Omar Chavez vs 포토 리커버리 다운로드. Alberto Martinez (Welterweights)
Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Rodrigo Juarez (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011
Location: Yerevan, Armenia
Vic Darchinyan vs. Evans Mbamba (Bantamweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011
Location: Doncaster, Yorshire, UK
Jamie McDonnell vs. Stuart Hall (Bantamweights)

FRIDAY / September 9, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Hinckley, Minnesota
Vincent Arroyo vs 다운로드. Hector Sanchez (Welterweights)
Lateef Kayode vs. Felix Cora Jr. (Cruiserweights)

SATURDAY/ September 10, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Wroclaw, Poland
Vitali Klitschko vs. Tomasz Adamek (WBC Heavyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / September 10, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs 판의 미로 다운로드. Daniel Ponce De Leon (Featherweights)
Luis Cruz vs. Antonio Davis (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / September 10, 2011
Location: Cebu City, Philippines
Ramon Garcia vs. Donnie Nietes (WBO Junior Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / September 10,, 2011
Location: Belfast, North Ireland, UK
Paul McCloskey vs 다운로드. Breidis Prescott (Junior Welterweights)

THURSDAY / September 15, 2011  (ESPN / Deportes)
Location,  El Paso, Texas
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Rogers Mtagwa (WBC Featherweight Championship)
Miguel Roman vs. Antonio Jose Meza (Junior Lightweights)
Antonio Escalante vs 위기의 남자 다운로드. Pipino Cuevas Jr. (Junior Lightweights)
Shawn Estrada vs. Zane Marks (Super Middleweights)

THURSDAY / September 15, 2011
Location: Monterrey, Mexico
Giovani Segura vs. TBA (Flyweights)

SATURDAY / September 17, 2011 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Victor Ortiz vs. Floyd Mayweather Jr 다운로드. (WBC Welterweight Championship)
Erik Morales vs. Lucas Matthysse (vacant ~ WBC Junior Welterweight Championship)
Jessie Vargas vs. Josesito Lopez (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / September 17, 2011 (HBO / PPV )
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Saul Alvarez vs 다운로드. Alfonso Gomez (WBC Junior Middleweight Championship)

SATURDAY / September 17, 2011 (Fox Deportes / FSN )
Location: Parker, Arizona
Mercito Gesta vs. Manny Perez (Lightweights)

THURSDAY / September 22, 2011
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Anthony Mundine vs. Rigoberto Alvarez (vacant ~ WBA interim Junior Middleweight Championship)

FRIDAY / September 23, 2011
Location: Cagliari, Sardegna, Italy
Moruti Mthalane vs 다운로드. Andrea Sarritzu (IBF Flyweight Championship)

FRIDAY / September 23, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Vicente Escobedo vs. Rocky Juarez (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / September 24, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: Mexicali, Mexico
Jorge Arce vs. Simphiwe Nongqayi (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)
Raul Martinez vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (vacant ~ IBF Junior Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / September 24, 2011
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Adrian Hernandez vs. Gideon Buthelezi (WBC Junior Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / September 24, 2011
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Roman Karmazin vs. Osumanu Adama (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / September 24, 2011
Location: East London, South Africa
Nkosinathi Joyi vs. Katsunari Tokayama (IBF Strawweight Championship)

FRIDAY, September 30, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Santa Ynez, CA
Ajose Olusegun vs. Ali Chebah (Junior Welterweights)

FRIDAY / September 30, 2011
Location: Czech Republic
Sergiy Dzinziruk vs. Lukas Konecny (WBO Junior Middleweight Championship)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.