FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2014

Sept calendar
 
SEPT 
sept banner
 
September

stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

Sept. 5     (FRIDAY)

At Tokyo: Akira Yaegashi vs. Roman Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Yaegashi’s WBC flyweight title; Naoya Inoue vs. Samartlek Kokietgym, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBC junior flyweight title; Ryota Murata vs. Adrian Luna, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Dubai: Arthur Villanueva vs. Henry Maldonado, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Sept. 6     (SATURDAY)

At Cincinnati (Showtime): Adrien Broner vs. Emanuel Taylor, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Lucas Matthysse vs. Roberto Ortiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Andre Berto vs. Steve Upsher Chambers, 10 rounds, welterweights; Mike Perez vs. Jared Robinson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Rau’Shee Warren vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Robert Easter Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jamel Herring vs 네임스캔. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Laredo, Texas (UniMas): Juan Diaz vs. Carlos Cardenas, 10 rounds, lightweights; Brad Solomon vs. Freddy Hernandez, 10 rounds, welterweights; Alex Saucedo vs. Justin Jones, 6 rounds, welterweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Casey Ramos vs. Angel Hernandez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Ivan Najera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Mexico City (beIn Sports Espanol): Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Giovani Segura, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBO/WBA flyweight title; Alicia Ashley vs. Jackie Nava, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland (AWE): Kiko Martinez vs. Carl Frampton, rematch, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF junior featherweight title; Eamonn O’Kane vs. Virgilijus Stapulionis, 12 rounds, middleweights; Jamie Conlan vs. Daryl Basadre, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Marc McCullough vs. Dmitry Kirillov, 10 rounds, featherweights; Conrad Cummings vs. Robert Talarek, 6 rounds, middleweights

Sept 다운로드. 10     (WEDNESDAY)

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand: Amnat Ruenroeng vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Ruenroeng’s IBF flyweight title

Sept. 11     (THURSDAY)

At Las Vegas (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Luis Ortiz vs. Lateef Kayode, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim heavyweight title; Jesus Cuellar vs. Juan Manuel Lopez, 12 rounds, for Cuellar’s WBA interim featherweight title

Sept. 12     (FRIDAY)

At Lincoln, R.I.: Rich Gingras vs. Joey McCreedy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Khiary Gray-Pitts vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweight; Scott Sullivan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Shelito Vincent vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female junior featherweights; Nick DeLomba vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Antonio Mignella vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Zack Christy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Sept 오피스 2013 홈앤스튜던트 다운로드. 13     (SATURDAY)

At TBA (Showtime PPV): Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Marcos Maidana, rematch, 12 rounds, for Mayweather’s WBC/WBA welterweight title and Mayweather’s WBC junior middleweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Manuel Roman, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz’s WBC junior featherweight title; Miguel Vazquez vs. Mickey Bey, 12 rounds, for Vazquez’s IBF lightweight title; Alfredo Angulo vs. James De La Rosa, 10 rounds, middleweights; John Molina Jr. vs. Humberto Soto, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIn Sports Espanol): Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At Manchester, England: Scott Quigg vs. Stephane Jamoye, for Quigg’s WBA “regular” junior featherweight title; Anthony Crolla vs. Gamaliel Diaz, 12 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Joshua vs. Konstantin Airich, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Scotty Cardle vs. Kirk Goddings, 10 rounds, lightweights; Sam Eggington vs. Denton Vassell, 10 rounds, welterweights; Liam Hanrahan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Sam Hyde vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Gamal Yafai vs 다운로드. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Jack Massey vs. TBA, 4 or 6rounds, cruiserweights

At Copenhagen: Cecilia Braekhus vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, female welterweights; Erik Skoglund vs. Stefano Abatangelo, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Klara Svensson vs. Marie Riederer, 10 rounds, female junior welterweights; Tim-Robin Lihaug vs. Simen Smaadal, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Adrian Granat vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 16     (TUESDAY)

At Philadelphia: Derrick Webster vs. Taneal Goyco, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Avery Sparrow vs. Pedro Andres, 4 rounds, featherweights; Dante Wright vs. Lionel Charles, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Jerome Conquest vs. William Harris, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Tokyo: Kazuto Ioka vs. Pablo Carrillo, 10 rounds, flyweights; Ryo Miyazaki vs. Ichal Tobida, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

Sept 동영상 강좌 다운로드. 18     (THURSDAY)

At Manchester, N.H.: Chris Gilbert vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Russell Lamour vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Mark DeLuca vs. Zain Shah, 6 rounds, middleweights; Brandon Berry, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 19     (FRIDAY)

At TBA, Argentina: Omar Narvaez vs. Felipe Orucuta, 12 rounds, for Narvarez’s WBO junior bantamweight title

At Huntington, N.Y.: Cletus Seldin vs. Ramesis Gil, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Alan Gotay vs. Hector Marengo, 8 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Karperis vs. Jose Valderamma, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Issouf Kinda vs. Zack Ramsey, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Constantin Bejenaru vs. Tyabb Beale, 6 rounds, heavyweights; John Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Philadelphia: Joey Dawejko vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Burgin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Fred Jenkins Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Gerald Smith vs. David Gonzales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Nathaniel Rivas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Johnson Jajoute vs. Adrian Wilson, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Sept. 20     (SATURDAY)

At Mashantucket, Conn. (NBC): Thabiso Mchunu vs. Garrett Wilson, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Phoenix (UniMas): Andy Ruiz vs. Sergei Liakhovich, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Ciudad Obregon, Mexico (beIn Sports Espanol): Orlando Salido vs. Terdsak Kokietgym, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim junior lightweight titleJavier Mendoza vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior flyweight title

At London:  George Groves vs. Christopher Rebrasse, 12 rounds, for Rebrasse’s European title, Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Sheffield, England: Kid Galahad vs. Tyson Cave, 12 rounds, for Galahad’s Commonwealth junior featherweight title; Adam Etches vs. Samir Santos Barbosa, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At London: Bradley Skeete vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights; Frank Buglioni vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Georgie Kean vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Tom Baker vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Gary Corcoran vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At TBA, Mexico: Carlos Cuadras vs. Sonny Boy Jaro, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC junior bantamweight title

At New York: Frank Galarza vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Danny Aquino vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Angel Garcia vs. Trevis Hall, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Allan Phelan vs. Francisco Arellano, 6 rounds, featherweights; Chris Galeano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Danny Valle vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Devaun Lee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Jordan Rodriguez vs. Angel Siguenza, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Orlando, Fla.: Francisco Palacios vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Mike Marrone vs. Sam Tillman, 6 round, heavyweights; Carlos Negron vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Idel Torriente vs. Joel Vargas, 6 rounds, middleweights

Sept. 26     (FRIDAY)

At Mesquite, Texas (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Anselmo Moreno vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 12 rounds, for Moreno’s WBA “super” bantamweight title; Charles Hatley vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweight; Moises Flores vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Robert Marroquin TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

At Krasnodar, Russia: Roy Jones Jr. vs. Hany Atiyo, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Sept. 27     (SATURDAY)

At Kiel, Germany: Arthur Abraham vs. Paul Smith, 12 rounds, for Abraham’s WBO super middleweight title

At Oklahoma City: Samuel Peter vs. Ron Aubrey, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Ricardo Mayorga vs. TBA, 8 rounds middleweights; Yory Boy Campas vs. TBA, 8 rounds middleweights

At Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico: Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez, 12 rounds, junior middlewights

At Moscow: Krzystof Wlodarczyk vs. Grigory Drozd, 12 rounds, for Wlodarczyk’s WBC cruiserweight title; Denis Lebedev vs. Pawel Kolodziej, 12 rounds for Lebedev’s WBA cruiserweight title

At Montreal: Artur Beterbiev vs. Tavoris Cloud, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Dierry Jean vs. Daniel Ruiz, 12 rounds, lightweights; Antonin Decarie vs. Ivan Pereyra, 10 rounds, welterweights; Kevin Bizier vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Junior Ulysse vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Eric Bazinian vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Steven Butler vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At Washington, D.C.: Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Hector Munoz, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Viterbo, Italy: Emiliano Marsili vs. Gyorgy Mizsey Jr., for Marsili’s European lightweight title

Sept. 29     (MONDAY)

At Hidalgo, Texas (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights; Antonio Tarver Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.