FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2015

Mayweather - Berto

Stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com  for your complete schedule

FRIDAY – Sept. 4 *****

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV): Diego De La Hoya vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Everton Lopes vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Jesus Delgado vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

SATURDAY – Sept. 5 *****

At Dresden, Germany: Juergen Braehmer vs. Konni Konrad,12 rounds, for Braehmer’s WBA “regular” light heavyweight title; Mateusz Masternak vs. Carlos Nascimento, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Agron Dzila vs. Grigol Abuladze, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Leon Bauer vs. Darko Knezevic, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Stefan Haertel vs. Ivan Jukic, 8 rounds, super middleweights

At Leeds, England: Josh Warrington vs 다운로드. Joel Brunker, 12 rounds, for Warrington’s Commonwealth featherweight title; Martin Murray vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights; Andy Townend vs. Lee Glover, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Callum Johnson vs. Tony Hill, 10 rounds, light heavyweight title; Isaac Lowe vs. Jamie Speight, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Hollywood, Fla.: Shannon Briggs vs. Mike Marrone, 12 rounds, heavyweights

SUNDAY – Sept. 6 *****

At Corpus Christi, Texas (CBS): Anthony Dirrell vs. Marco Antonio Rubio, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Jamie McDonnell vs. Tomoki Kameda, rematch, 12 rounds, for McDonnell’s WBA “regular” bantamweight title

TUESDAY – Sept. 8 *****

At Los Angeles (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Austin Trout vs. Joey Hernandez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jorge Lara vs 월드워z 다운로드. Jesus Rojas, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

FRIDAY – Sept. 11 *****

At Toronto (PBC on Spike TV): Adonis Stevenson vs. Tommy Karpency, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title; Errol Spence Jr. vs. Chris van Heerden, 10 rounds, welterweights; Donovan “Razor” Ruddock vs. Dillon Carman, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights; Tyson Cave vs. Nestor Hugo Paniagua, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Las Vegas (truTV): Oscar Valdez vs. Chris Alvalos, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jesse Hart vs. Aaron Pryor Jr., 10 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Reed vs. Antonio Canas, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. Jackson Junior, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Matt Korobov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Erick DeLeon vs. Cesar Valenzuela, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Huntington, N.Y.: Joe Smith Jr 멜론 개별 곡. vs. Dion Savage, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Anthony Karperis vs. Jose Morales, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Johnny Hernandez vs. Helario Medina, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Ronica Jeffrey vs. Brenda Gonzalez, 6 rounds, female junior lightweights

SATURDAY – Sept. 12 *****

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV): Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Andre Berto, 12 rounds, for Mayweather’s WBC/WBA welterweight title; Roman Martinez vs. Orlando Salido, rematch, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBO junior lightweight title; Badou Jack vs. George Groves, 12 rounds, for Jack’s WBC super middleweight title; Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Ishe Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Mashantucket, Conn. (NBC/NBC Sports Net): Peter Quillin vs. Michael Zerafa, 12 rounds, middleweights; Cornelius “K9” Bundrage vs 케이엠플레이어 다운로드. Jermall Charlo, 12 rounds, for Bundrage’s IBF junior middleweight title; Marcus Browne vs. Gabriel Campillo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Hugo Centeno vs. Lukas Maciec, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Hangzhou, China: Michael Katsidis vs. Kaewfah Tor Buamas, 10 rounds, lightweights

At London: Anthony Joshua vs. Gary Cornish, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title; Dave Ryan vs. John Wayne Hibbert, rematch, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Dillian Whyte vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavwyeights; Tommy Martin vs. Charlie Rice, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Ricky Boylan vs. Danny Connor, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Liverpool, England: Roy Jones Jr. vs. Tony Moran, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Frederikshavn, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Samir Santos Barbosa, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Rudy Markussen vs 모드 매니저. Ramazi Gogichashvili, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Micki Nielsen vs. Alejandro Emilio Valori, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Rashid Kassem vs. Roberto Priore, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Bruay La Buissiere, France: Kevin Satchell vs. Thomas Masson, 12 rounds, for Satchell’s European flyweight title

TUESDAY – Sept. 15 *****

At California, Pa. (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Sammy Vasquez vs. Jose Lopez, 10 rounds, welterweights; Thomas Williams vs. Umberto Savigne, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

FRIDAY – Sept. 18 *****

At Winter Park, Fla. (PBC on Bounce TV): Fernando Guerrero vs. Caleb Truax, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jamal James vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights; Erikson Lubin vs. Orlando Lora, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Las Vegas (CBS Sports Net): Adam Lopez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Stanislav Skorokhod vs 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At TBA, Argentina: Omar Narvaez vs. Diego Liriano, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Lincoln, R.I.: Rich Gingras vs. Angel Camacho Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Khiary Gray Pitts vs. Kenton Sippio-Cook, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Jon Smith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Julio Perez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Scott Sullivan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Mike Marshall vs. TBA, 4 rounds, Babatunde Odumosu, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Andy Gonzalez vs. Antonio Allen, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Travis Demko vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

SUNDAY – Sept. 19 *****

At Hermosillo, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): David Sanchez vs. Luis Concepcion, 12 rounds, for Sanchez’s WBA interim junior bantamweight title; Julio Barraza vs. Adrian Young, 10 rounds, lightweights

At TBA (UniMas): Jose Felix Jr 애즈원 천만에요 다운로드. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Kepmton Park, South Africa: Hekkie Budler vs. Simphiwe Khonco, 12 rounds, for Budler’s WBA strawweight title; Gary Sweeney vs. TBA, 6 rounder, cruiserweights

At Necochea, Argentina: Jorge Sebastian Heiland vs. Cluadio Abalos, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Liverpool, England: Stephen Smith vs. Devis Boschiero, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator; Scotty Cardle vs. Gary Buckland, 12 rounds, for Cardle’s British lightweight title

At Nyköping, Sweden: Erik Skoglund vs. Oleksandr Cherviak, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Klara Svensson vs. Marisa Gabriela Nunez, 10 rounds, femake junior welterweights; Anthony Yigit vs. Chaquib Fadli, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Otto Wallin vs. Vladimir Goncharov, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Hampus Henriksson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

TUESDAY – Sept. 22 *****

At TBA (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Julian Williams vs. Luciano Cuello, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Moises Flores vs. Luis Emmanuel Cusolito, 12 rounds, for Flores’ WBA interim junior featherweight title

At Tokyo: Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Anselmo Moreno, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title

SATURDAY – Sept. 26 *****

At Birmingham. Ala. (NBC/NBC Sports Net): Deontay Wilder vs. Johann Duhaupas, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title; Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Antonio DeMarco, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Julius Jackson vs. Rogelio Medina, 12 rounds, IBF super middleweight eliminator

At Puerto Penasco, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Juan Francisco Estada vs. Hernan “Tyson” Marquez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA/WBO flyweight title

At Leemore, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Danny Valdvia vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

At London: Fedor Chudinov vs. Frank Buglioni, 12 rounds, for Chudinov’s WBA “regular” super middleweight title

At Berlin, Germany: Jack Culcay vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, for Culcay’s WBA interim junior middleweight title; Tyron Zeuge vs. Eduard Gutknecht, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Enrico Koelling vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Kubrat Pulev vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Lodz, Poland: Tomasz Adamek vs. Przemyslaw Saleta, 10 rounds, heavyweights

SUNDAY – Sept. 27 *****

At Osaka, Japan: Kazuto Ioka vs. Roberto Domingo Sosa, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBA “regular” flyweight title

TUESDAY – Sept. 29 *****

At TBA (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Javier Fortuna vs. Carlos Velazquez, 12 rounds, for Fortuna’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title; Domonique Dolton vs. Oscar Molina, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.