FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2018

*** September 15th ***

 *** September 22nd ***

 

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com each and every month for your complete boxing calendar

 

***** SATURDAY / Sept 1

At Indio, Calif. (Facebook Watch):

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Marvin Cabrera vs. Neeco Macias, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Kevin Ventura vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At San Juan, Puerto Rico:

  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. Alonzo Melendez, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Luis Lebron vs. Robinson Lavinanza, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Henry Lebron vs. Luis Gerardo Avila, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Luis Melendez vs. Elliot de Jesus, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa (Klowd TV):

  • Thabiso Mchunu vs. Thomas Oosthuizen, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Ryno Liebenberg vs. Alfonso Tissen, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Lusanda Kominisi vs. Michael Mokoena, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Cowan Ray vs. Jade Karam, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Keaton Gomes vs. Tshilidzi Mulaudzi, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

 

***** WEDNESDAY / Sept 5

At Grozny, Russia:

  • Umar Salamov vs ssdt download. Denis Liebau, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

 

***** FRIDAY / Sept 7

At Chelyabinsk, Russia:

  • Denis Lebedev vs. TBA, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

 

***** SATURDAY / Sept 8

At Bendigo, Australia (ESPN+):

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Luis Concepcion, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Felipe Orucuta, 12 rounds, bantamweights 
  • Donnie Nietes vs. Aston Palicte, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Kazuto Ioka vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Alexanderu Marin vs. Bruno Escalante, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Jonathan Esquivel vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Louisa Hawton vs. Brenda Flores, 10 rounds, for vacant WBC women’s strawweight title
  • Mario Ramos vs. Alex Solorio, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

At New York (Showtime):

  • Shawn Porter vs. Danny Garcia, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC welterweight title
  • Yordenis Ugas vs. Cesar Barrionuevo, 12 rounds, welterweights 
  • Adam Kownacki vs. Charles Martin, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Amanda Serrano vs. Yamila Esther Reynoso, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s junior welterweight title
  • Joe Joyce vs 다운로드. Devin Vargas, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Chris Colbert vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Terrel Williams vs. David Grayton, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Marsellos Wilder vs. Ryan Williams, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Brandon Quarles vs. Marcus Willis, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Dylan Price vs. Mulapi Enjani, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Richarson Hitchins vs. Cesar Valenzuela, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jeffrey Torres vs. Emmanuel Valadez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Ricky Lopez vs. Ramsey Luna, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Clayton Laurent Jr. vs. Sherman Artis Jr., 4 rounds, heavyweights

At San Antonio:

  • Armando Cardenas vs. Gilbert Venegas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Xavier Wilson vs. Christian Santibanez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Johnathan Rice vs. Terrell Woods, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Rudy Puga vs. Taronze Washington, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Luis Villareal vs. Stetson Horne, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Eddie Tigs vs. Patrick Clarke, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Gregory Morales vs. Jorge De Leon, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Steven Ramos vs. Fabian Cancino, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Jairo Castaneda vs. Jesse Gutierrez, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Richard Medina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Victor Pasillas vs 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.:

  • Antowyan Aikens vs. Decarlo Perez, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Julius Dyes vs. Greg Jackson, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Joel De La Paz vs. Tahlik Taylor, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • John Bauza vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Omar Salem vs. Mike Anderson, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Michael Williams Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nahir Albright vs. Glenford Nickey, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Isaiah Hart vs. Dillion Kasprzak, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Jahmal Dyer vs. Marcos Lugo, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Steve Moore vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Wilczak vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Birmingham, England:

  • Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Jason Welborn vs. Tommy Langford, 12 rounds, for Welborn’s British middleweight title
  • Ryan Kelly vs. Kelcie Ball, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Sam Eggington vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Gamal Yafai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Lewis Ritson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Scott Fitzgerald vs 다운로드. Craig Morris, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Qais Ashfaq vs. Ricky Little, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Kieron Conway vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Osman Aslam vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shakan Pitters vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Zagreb, Croatia:

  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Amir Mansour, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Agron Smakici vs. Gabriel Enguema, 8 rounds, heavyweights

 

***** TUESDAY / Sept 11

At Tokyo:

  • Takuya Inoue vs. Mark John Yap, 12 rounds, bantamweights

 

***** THURSDAY / Sept 13

At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Ruslan Madiev vs. Pablo Cesar Cano, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Maricela Cornejo vs. Franchon Crews Dezurn, 10 rounds, for vacant women’s WBC interim super middleweight title
  • Raul Curiel vs. Ryan Pino, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Horacio Garcia vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Bilal Akkawy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jaba Khositashvili vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Xu Chan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

 

***** FRIDAY / Sept 14

At Fresno, Calif 2020 수능 다운로드. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Antonio Orozco, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBC junior welterweight title
  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jamel Herring vs. John Vincent Moralde, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hiroki Okada vs. Cristian Coria, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Gabe Flores Jr. vs. Roger Gutierrez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Alexander Besputin vs. Alan Sanchez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Isidro Ochoa vs. Victor Morales, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Bryan Vasquez vs. Carlos Cardenas, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Santos Ortega vs. Sebastian Baltazar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Ruben Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Tokyo:

  • Naoko Fujioka vs. Irma Sanchez, 10 rounds, for Fujioka’s WBA women’s flyweight title

At Philadelphia:

  • Brandon Robinson vs. Taneal Goyco, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Anvar Yunusov vs. Angel Monreal, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Raeese Aleem vs. Alcides Santiago, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shamsuddeen Justice vs. Anthony Smith, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jerrod Miner vs. Alejandro Jimenez, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Crystian Peguero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Bhieem Billups vs. Kenny Hill, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Christopher Burgos vs. Robert Ramos, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Lincoln, R.I.:

  • Nick DeLomba vs. Ray Moylette, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Brandon Berry, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ricky Delossantos vs. Jose Ortiz, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Phil Dudley vs. Ranse Andino, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Kris Jacobs vs. Andy Aiello, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Victor Reynoso vs. Maurilio Alava, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Raphael Akpejiori vs. Omar Acosta, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Nicholas Briggs vs. Jacob Wright, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Shayna Foppiano vs. Sarah Click, 4 rounds, female lightweights

 

***** SATURDAY / Sept 15

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA/WBC middleweight title
  • Jaime Munguia vs. Brandon Cook, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • David Lemieux vs. Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez vs. Moises Fuentes, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Roberto Ortiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. Carlos Ortiz, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Francisco Esparza vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, featherweights

At Hurth, Germany:

  • Lolenga Mock vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Magdeburg, Germany:

  • Tom Schwarz vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Adam Deines vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Luebeck, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Sven Fornling, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

 

***** FRIDAY / Sept 21

At Shawnee, Okla. (Showtime):

  • Jon Fernandez vs. O’Shaquie Foster, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Irvin Gonzalez Jr. vs. Carlos Ramos, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Wesley Ferrer vs. Steven Ortiz, 8 rounds, lightweights

 

***** SATURDAY / Sep. 22

At London (DAZN):

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title
  • Yvan Mendy vs. Luke Campbell, rematch, 12 rounds, lightweights 
  • Matty Askin vs. Lawrence Okolie, 12 rounds, for Askin’s British cruiserweight title

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Daniel Valladares vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

At Las Vegas (Mayweather Promotions Facebook):

  • Cameron Krael vs. Jose Borrego, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Xavier Martinez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At Filton, England:

  • Duane Winters vs. Tom McGinley, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Corpus Christi, Texas:

  • Selina Barrios vs. Patricia Juarez, 10 rounds, female lightweights

 

***** MONDAY / Sept 24

At Nagoya, Japan:

  • Sho Kimura vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for Kimura’s WBO flyweight title

 

***** TUESDAY / Sept 25

At TBA, Japan:

  • Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

 

***** FRIDAY / Sept 28

At Oakland, Calif. (ESPN+):

  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Alejandro Santiago Barrios, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title

At Temecula, Calif. (Showtime):

  • Devin Haney vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Thomas Mattice vs. Zhora Hamazaryan, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Cem Kilic vs. Donnie Marshall, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia:

  • World Boxing Super Series final: George Groves vs. Callum Smith, 12 rounds, for Groves’ WBA super middleweight title

At Madrid, Spain:

  • Marc Vidal vs. Kiko Martinez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Vidal’s European featherweight title

 

***** SATURDAY / Sept 29

At New York (therealdealboxing.com)

  • Real Deal Boxing

At Cologne, Germany:

  • Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Charr’s WBA “regular” heavyweight title

At Santander, Spain:

  • Zakaria Attou vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, for Attou’s European junior middleweight title

At Cornwall, Ontario:

  • Albert Onolunose vs. Patrice Volny, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Brandon Brewer vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Singapore:

  • Muhamad Ridhwan vs. Paulus Ambunda, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.