WBC Ratings – January 2014

logo ~ FIGHT CALENDAR

WORLD BOXING COUNCIL RATINGS – THROUGH JANUARY 2014

 

HEAVYWEIGHT

CHAMPION: VACANT

CHAMPION EMERITUS: VITALI KLITSCHKO (UKRAINE)

WON TITLE: October 11, 2008

LAST DEFENCE: September 8, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY: September 10, 2011

WBA CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)

IBF CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)

WBO CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko (Ukraine)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Bermane Stiverne (Canada)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Chris Arreola (US)

1. Bermane Stiverne (Canada) SILVER

2. Chris Arreola (US) INTL

3. Deontay Wilder (US) AMERICA

4. Bryant Jennings (US)

5. Mike Perez (Cuba/Ireland) USNBC

6. Manuel Charr (Lebanon/Syria) INT SILVER/MED/BALT/CISBB

7. Derek Chisora (GB) EBU

8. Tyson Fury (GB)

9. Tomasz Adamek (Poland)

10. Odlanier Solis (Cuba)

11. Lucas Browne (Australia)

12. Fres Oquendo (P. Rico)

13. Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) BALTIC Silver

14. Andy Ruiz (Mexico) NABF

15. Artur Szpilka (Poland)

16. Carlos Takam (Cameroon)

17. Tony Thomspon (US)

18. Luis Ortiz (Cuba)

19. Johnathon Banks (US)

20. Mark De Mori (Australia)

21. Eric Molina (US)

22. Seth Mitchell (US)

23. Alexander Dimitrenko (Germany)

24. Kyotaro Fujimoto (Japan)

25. Yazmany Consuegra (Cuba)

26. Malik Scott (US)

27. Sam Sexton (GB )

28. Billy Wright (US) LATINO/FECARBOX

29. Francesco Pianeta (Italy)

30. Tony Grano (US)

31. Raphael Zumbano (Brazil) SOUTH AMERICA

32. Johan Duhaupas (France)

33. Solomon Haumono (Australia) OPBF

34. Anthony Joshua (GB)

35. Erkan Teper (Germany)

36. Amir Mansour (US)

37. David Price (GB) COMM

38. Herve Hubeaux (Belgium) YOUTH

39. Alexander Flores (US)

40. Arnold Gjergjaj (Switzerland)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Alexander Povetkin (Russia) WBA Champion

Magomed Abdusalamov (Russia) *NA Medical

Hasim Rahman (US) * NA – WBA

Mariusz Wach (Poland) * NA – WBA/WBO/IBF

Andrzej Wawrzyk (Poland) * NA -WBA

Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) * NA – IBF

Alex Leapai (Australia) * NA – WBO

 

CRUISERWEIGHT (200-90.719)

CHAMPION: KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK (POLAND)

WON TITLE: May 15, 2010

LAST DEFENCE: December 6, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: December 6, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Denis Lebedev (Russia)

IBF CHAMPION: Yoan Pablo Hernandez (Cuba)

WBO CHAMPION: Marco Huck (Germany)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: vacant

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine)

1. Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia)

2. Grigory Drozd (Russia) EBU

3. Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa)

4. Juan Carlos Gomez (Cuba)

5. Silvio Branco (Italy)

6. Olanrewaja Durodola (Nigeria/US) AMERICA

7. Tony Bellew (GB)

8. Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine) INTL

9. Santander Silgado (Colombia) FECARBOX

10. Ola Afolabi (GB)

11. Giacobbe Fragomeni (Italy)

12. Mateusz Masternak (Poland)

13. Mirko Larghetti (Italy)

14. Murat Gassiev (Russia) YOUTH

15. Denton Daley (Canada)

16. Enad Licina (Serbia)

17. Krzystof Glowacki (Poland)

18. Braimah Kamoko (Ghana)

19. Lukasz Janik (Poland)

20. Jon Lewis Dickinson (GB) BBB C

21. William Bezerra (Brazil)

22. Yunier Dorticos (Cuba)

23. Sean Corbin (Trinidad & Tobago) CABOFE

24. Stephen Simmons (GB) INTL SILVER

25. Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia) CISBB

26. Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine)

27. Daniel Ammann (Australia)

28 달력 위젯 다운로드. Bilal Laggoune (Belgium)

29. Youri Kayembe Kalenga (Congo)

30. Valery Brudov (Russia)

31. Azea Augustama (Haiti)

32. Eric Fields (US)

33. Mairis Briedis (Latvia)

34. Maxim Maslov (Russia)

35. Venroy July (Jamaica)

36. Isa Akberbayev (Kazakhstan)

37. Alex Guerrero (US)

38. Ivica Bacurin (Croatia) MEDITERRANEAN

39. Jordan Shimmell (US)

40. Taylor Mabika (Gabon) ABU

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Troy Ross (Canada) * NA – IBF

Ilunga Makabu (Congo) *NA WBA interim

Alexander Alexeev (Russia) * NA – IBF

BJ Flores (US) * NA – WBA

Francisco Palacios (P. Rico) * NA – WBA

Guillermo Jones (Panama) *NA Legal

Firat Arslan (Germany) * NA – WBO

Pawel Kolodziej (Poland) * NA – WBA

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175-79.379)

CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON (HAITI/CANADA)

WON TITLE: June 8, 2013

LAST DEFENCE: November 30, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: November 30, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Beibut Shumenov (Kazakhstan)

IBF CHAMPION: Bernard Hopkins (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Sergey Kovalev (Russia)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant

1. Jean Pascal (Canada) NABF

2. Isaac Chilemba (Malawi)

3. Andrezj Fonfara (Poland)

4. Umberto Savigne (Cuba) FECARBOX

5. Joey Vegas (Uganda)

6. Lucian Bute (Canada)

7. Denis Grachev (Russia)

8. Dmitry Sukhotsky (Russia)

9. Roberto Bolonti (Argentina) LATINO

10. Nadjib Mohammedi (France)

11. Eleider Alvarez (Colombia)

12. Sean Monaghan (US) AMERICA

13. Cedric Agnew (US)

14. Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa)

15. Chad Dawson (US)

16. Cornelius White (US)

17. Lionel Thompson (US)

18. Thomas Williams Jr (US)

19. Alejandro Berrio (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

20. Tavoris Cloud (US)

21. Yunierski Gonzalez (Cuba)

22. Eduard Gutknecht (Germany)

23. Michael Seals (US)

24. Enzo Maccarinelli (GB) COMM

25. Erik Skoglund (Sweden) YOUTH

26. Igor Mikhalkin (Russia)

27. Robin Krasniqi (Germany)

28. Medzhid Bektemirov (Russia) USNBC

29. Librado Andrade (Mexico)

30. Ovill McKenzie (Jamaica)

31. Anatoly Dudchenko (Ukraine/US)

32. Junior Moar (Canada)

33. Dean Francis (GB)

34. Enrique Ornelas (Mexico)

35. Blake Caparello (Australia)

36. Robert Berridge (New Zealand) ABCO

37. Vincent Miranda (P.Rico)

38. Timy Shala (Kosovo/Austria)

39. Zvjezdan Vidakovic (Montenegro) MEDITERRANEAN

40. Johnny Muller (South Africa)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Juergen Braehmer (Germany) WBA Champion

Marcus Oliveira (US) *NA WBA

Ismayl Sillakh (Ukraine/US) *NA WBO

Orial Kolaj (Italy) *NA Legal

Karo Murat (Germany) * NA – IBF

Nathan Cleverly (GB) * NA – WBO

Tamas Kovacs (Slovakia) * NA – WBA

Tommy Oosthuizen (South Africa) * NA – Legal

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168-76.204)

CHAMPION: SAKIO BIKA (CAMEROON)

WON TITLE: June 22, 2013

LAST DEFENCE: December 7, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: November 27, 2010

WBA CHAMPION: Andre Ward (US)

IBF CHAMPION: Carl Froch (GB)

WBO CHAMPION: Robert Stieglitz (Germany)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: James De Gale (GB)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Callum Smith (GB)

1. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (Mexico)

2. James De Gale (GB) SILVER

3. Badou Jack (Gambia/Sweden)

4. Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico) NABF

5. Maxim Vlasov (Russia) BALTIC

6. Anthony Dirrell (US)

7. Alexander Brand (Colombia) LATINO

8. Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro)

9. Christopher Rebrasse (France)

10. Beibi Berrocal (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

11. Andre Dirrell (US)

12. Brandon Gonzales (US)

13 yum 의존성. Noe Gonzalez (Uruguay)

14. Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye (Italy)

15. Peter Manfredo Jr. (US)

16. Pablo Farias (Argentina)

17. Mateo Veron (Argentina)

18. Hadillah Mohoumadi (France)

19. Julius Jackson (Virgin Islands)

20. Phillip Jackson Benson (US) FECARBOX/USNBC

21. Paul Smith (GB) BBB C

22. Dimitri Sartison (Kazakhstan)

23. Kerry Hope (GB)

24. Chris Eubank Jr. (GB)

25. Rocky Fielding (GB) COMM

26. Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela)

27. Callum Smith (GB) INTL

28. Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina)

29. Yuzo Kiyota (Japan) OPBF

30. Zac Dunn (Australia) YOUTH

31. Mehdi Bouadla (France)

32. Giovanni De Carolis (Italy)

33. Cristian Sanavia (Italy)

34. Farah Ennis (US)

35. Jorge Silva (Portugal) MEDITERRANEAN

36. Steve Franjic (Canada)

37. Vladine Biosse (US)

38. Norbert Nemesapati (Hungary) YOUTH Silver

39. Lennox Allan (Guyana)

40. Francy Ntetu (Canada)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Stanislav Kashtanov (Ukraine) WBA Interim champion

Arthur Abraham (Germany) *NA WBO

Mikkel Kessler (Denmark) * NA – WBA

Brian Magee (GB) * NA – WBA

George Groves (GB) * NA – IBF/WBA

Edwin Rodriguez (Dom. R.) * NA – WBA

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160-72.575)

CHAMPION: SERGIO MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA)

WON TITLE: September 15, 2012

LAST DEFENCE: April 27, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: September 15, 2012 by Chavez

WBA CHAMPION: Gennady Golovkin (Kazakhstan)

IBF CHAMPION: Felix Sturm (Germany)

WBO CHAMPION: Peter Quillin (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Domenico Spada (Italy)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina)

1. Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico)

2. Domenico Spada (Italy) SILVER

3. Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) YOUTH

4. Daniel Geale (Australia)

5. Daniel Jacobs (US) AMERICA

6. Brian Vera (US)

7. Andy Lee (Ireland)

8. Jermain Taylor (US)

9. Andrey Meryasev (Russia) BALTIC

10. Maksim Bursak (Ukraine) EBU

11. Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina) INTL

12. Billy Joe Saunders (GB) COMM/BBB C

13. David Lemieux (Canada)

14. Tony Jeter (US) FECARBOX

15. Marcos Reyes (Mexico) FECOMBOX

16. Matt Korobov (Russia)

17. J’Leon Love (US)

18. Patrick Nielsen (Denmark)

19. Alex Theran (Colombia) LATINO

20. Matthew Macklin (GB)

21. Ryota Murata (Japan)

22. Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina)

23. Marat Kulumbegov (Russia) YOUTH Silver

24. Nick Brinson (US) INTL SILVER

25. Marcos Nader (Austria)

26. Fernando Guerrero (US)

27. Sergio Mora (US)

28. Patrick Majewski (US)

29. Caleb Truax (US)

30. Adrian Luna (Mexico)

31. Jose Miguel Torres (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

32. Esau Herrera (Mexico)

33. Tetsuya Suzuki (Japan)

34. Sergio Sanders (Argentina)

35. Emmanuelle Blandamura (Italy)

36. Akio Shibata (Japan) OPBF

37. Elvin Ayala (US)

38. Vitaliy Kopylenko (Ukraine)

39 대용량 이미지 파일 다운로드. Bruno Sandoval (Mexico) USNBC

40. Paul Mendez (US)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Dmitry Chudinov (Russia) WBA Interim Champion

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam (Cameroon) * NA – WBO

Martin Murray (GB) WBA interim champion

Grzegorz Proksa (Poland) * NA – WBA

Gennady Martirosyan (Russia) * NA – WBO

Sebastian Zbik (Poland) * NA – WBA

Sam Soliman (Australia) * NA – Legal

Garth Wood (Australia) *NA WBA

Gabriel Rosado (US) * NA – WBO

Lukas Konecny (Czecz R.) * NA – WBO

Curtis Stevens (US) * NA – WBA

Osumanu Adama (Ghana) * NA – WBA

Darren Barker (GB) * NA – IBF

Juan Camilo Novoa (Colombia) * NA – WBA

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154-69.853)

CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)

WON TITLE: September 14, 2013

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: September 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION:

IBF CHAMPION: Carlos Molina (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: Demetrius Andrade (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant

1. Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia) EBU / SILVER

2. Saul Alvarez (Mexico)

3. Miguel Cotto (P. Rico)

4. Willie Nelson (US) NABF

5. John Jackson (US)

6. Emanuele Della Rosa (Italy)

7. Damian Jonak (Poland)

8. David Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

9. Charlie Ota (Japan) OPBF

10. Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico)

11. James Kirkland (US)

12. Anthony Mundine (Australia)

13. Jermell Charlo (US) AMERICA

14. Yuri Foreman (Belarussia)

15. Jermall Charlo (US)

16. Luciano Cuello (Argentina)

17. Sherzod Husanov (Uzbekistan)

18. Patrick Teixeira (Brazil)

19. John Thompson (US) LATINO

20. Omar Chavez (Mexico)

21. Julian Williams (US)

22. Michael Oliveira (Brazil) FECARBOX

23. Delvin Rodriguez (US)

24. Joaquin Zamora (US)

25. Mikael Zewski (Canada)

26. Cedric Vitu (France)

27. Daniel Sandoval (Mexico)

28. Liam Smith (GB) COMM/BBB C

29. Yudel Jhonson (Cuba)

30. Francisco Santana (US)

31. Selim Larbi (Algeria) ABU

32. Hugo Centeno (US)

33. Akinori Watanabe (Japan)

34. Carson Jones (US)

35. Michael Medina (Mexico)

36. Eddie Gomez (P. Rico)

37. Zakaria Attou (France) MEDITERRANEAN

38. Alejandro Barrera (Mexico)

39. Petchsuriya Singwancha (Thai) YOUTH

40. Takayuki Hosokawa (Japan)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Erislandy Lara (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion

Austin Trout (US) *NA WBA

Alfred Angulo (Mexico) * NA – WBA

Kermit Cintron (P. Rico) * NA – Medical

Cory Spinks (US) * NA – IBF

Michael Soro (France) * NA – WBO

Cornelius Bundrage (US) * NA – IBF

Vanes Martirosyan (Armenia) * NA – WBO

Ishe Smith (US) * NA – IBF

Brian Rose (GB) * NA – WBO

Glen Tapia (US) *NA -Medical

 

WELTERWEIGHT (147-66.678)

CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US)

WON TITLE: September 17, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: May 4, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: May 4, 2013

WBA CHAMPION:

IBF CHAMPION: Marcos Maidana (Argentina)

WBO CHAMPION: Timothy Bradley (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant

1. Manny Pacquiao (Phil)

2. Luis Carlos Abregu (Argentina)

3. Amir Khan (GB)

4. Paul Malignaggi (US) NABF

5. Leonard Bundu (Sierra Leone) EBU

6. Ionut Dan Ion (Romania/Canada)

7. Ed Paredes (US)

8. Robert Guerrero (US)

9. Jessie Vargas (US) AMERICA

10. Kell Brook (GB)

11. Antonin Decarie (Canada)

12. Zab Judah (US)

13. Aslanbek Kozaev (Russia) CISBB

14. Dennis Laurente (Phil)

15. Jean Carlos Prada (Venezuela) FECARBOX

16. Errol Spence (US)

17. Josesito Lopez (US)

18. Ray Robinson (US)

19. David Avanesyan (Russia) BALTIC

20. Frankie Gavin (GB) BBB C/COMM

21. Dusty Hernandez Harrison (US) YOUTH Silver

22. Janer Gonzalez (Colombia) LATINO

23. Konstantin Ponomarev (Russia) YOUTH

24. Jorge Paez Jr. (Mexico)

25. Randall Bailey (US)

26. Vyacheslav Senchenko (Ukraine)

27. Miguel Bustinza (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

28. Charlie Navarro (Venezuela)

29. Charles Manyuchi (Zimbabwe) ABU

30. Patrick Allotey (Ghana)

31. Sirimongkol Singwangcha (Thai)

32. Yoshihiro Kamegai (Japan) OPBF

33. Joan Guzman (Dom. R.)

34. Artemio Reyes (US)

35. Kevin Bizier (Canada)

36. Johnny Navarrete (Mexico)

37. Sakima Mullings (Jamaica) CABOFE

38. Devis Caceres (Colombia)

39. Timo Schwarzkopf (Kosovo)

40. Roman Zhailauov (Kazakhstan) ABCO

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Keith Thurman (US) WBA Interim Champion

Diego Chavez (Argentina) * NA – WBA

Victor Ortiz (US) *NA Medical

Hector Saldivia (Argentina) * NA – IBF

Andre Berto (US) * NA – Medical

Shawn Porter (US) *NA IBF

Jesus Soto Karass (Mexico) * NA – WBA

Brandon Rios (US) * NA – WBO

Devon Alexander (US) * NA – IBF

 

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140-63.503)

CHAMPION: DANNY GARCIA (US)

WON TITLE: March 24, 2012

LAST DEFENCE: September 14, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: September 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Khabib Allakhverdiev (Russia)

IBF CHAMPION: Lamont Peterson (US)

WBO CHAMPION: Juan Manuel Marquez (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Roberto Ortiz (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Viktor Postol (Ukraine)

1. Viktor Postol (Ukraine) INTL

2. Selcuk Aydin (Turkey) MEDITERRANEAN

3. Lucas Matthysse (Argentina)

4. Roberto Ortiz (Mexico) SILVER

5. Humberto Soto (Mexico) INTL SILVER

6. Alberto Mosquera (Panama) LATINO

7. Thomas Dulorme (P. Rico)

8. Cesar Cuenca (Argentina)

9. Min-Wook Kim (Korea) OPBF

10. Michele Di Rocco (Italy) EBU

11. Anton Novikov (Russia)

12. Ricardo Alvarez (Mexico)

13. Henry Lundy (US)

14. Pablo Cesar Cano (Mexico)

15. Gabriel Bracero (P. Rico)

16. Antonio DeMarco (Mexico)

17. Karim Mayfield (US)

18. Juan Carlos Abreu (Dom. R.)

19. Eric Bone (Ecuador) SOUTH AMERICA

20. Franklin Mamani (Bolivia) FECARBOX

21. Emmanuel Taylor (US)

22. Olusegun Ajose (Nigeria)

23. Reyes Sanchez (Mexico)

24. Silverio Ortiz (Mexico)

25. Chris Algieri (US)

26. Yordanis Ugas (Cuba)

27. Antonio Lozada Jr. (Mexico)

28. Darren Hamilton (GB) BBB C

29. Luca Giacon (Italy)

30. Keita Obara (Japan)

31. Zahir Raheem (US)

32. Aik Shakhnazaryan (Russia)

33. Walter Castillo (Nicaragua)

34. Jairo Lopez (Mexico) YOUTH

35. Mauricio Herrera (US)

36. Solomon Bogare (Uganda) ABU

37. Antonio Orozco (US)

38. Samuele Esposito (Italy)

39. Willie Limond (GB) COMM

40. Ekapol Singwancha (Thai) ABCO

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Johan Perez (Vnezulea) * WBA Interim Champion

Mike Alvarado (US) *NA WBO

Ruslan Provodnikov (Russia) WBO Interim champion

Vernon Paris (US) * NA – IBF

Paul Spadafora (US) *NA – WBA

Sergey Fedchenko (Russia) * NA – WBO

Kendall Holt (US) * NA – IBF

Dierry Jean (Canada) * NA – IBF

Cleotis Pendarvis (US) * NA – IBF

Steve Jamoye (Belgium) * NA – Legal

 

LIGHTWEIGHT (135-61.235)

CHAMPION: OMAR FIGUEROA (MEXICO)

WON TITLE: July 27, 2013

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: February 6, 2010 by Valero

WBA CHAMPION: Richard Abril (Cuba)

IBF CHAMPION: Miguel Vazquez (Mexico)

WBO CHAMPION: Ricky Burns (GB)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Javier Prieto (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro)

1. Daniel Estrada (Mexico)

2. Nihito Arakawa (Japan)

3. Ghislain Maduma (Congo/Canada) AMERICA/NABF

4. Javier Prieto (Mexico) SILVER

5. Jorge Linares (Venezuela)

6. Takahiro Aoh (Japan)

7. Rustam Nugaev (Russia)

8. Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro) INTL

9. Emiliano Marsili (Italy) EBU

10. Marcelino Lopez (Argentina) LATINO

11. Jomthong Chuwatana (Thai)

12. Ivan Redkach (Ukraine)

13. Juan Diaz (US)

14. Masayoshi Nakatani (Japan) OPBF

15. Alejandro Luna (US)

16. Juan Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

17. George Ashie (Ghana) ABU

18. Abdiel Ramirez (Mexico) FECOMBOX

19. Vicente Mosquera (Panama)

20. Yoshitaka Kato (Japan)

21. Anthony Crolla (GB)

22. Miguel Roman (Mexico) INTL SILVER

23. John Molina (US)

24. Anthony Lora (Dom. R.) FECARBOX

25. Jonathan Maicelo (Peru)

26. Mickey Bey Jr (US)

27. Edis Tatli (Kosovo/Finland)

28. Bahodir Mamadjonav (Uzbekistan)

29. Daud Cino Yordan (Indonesia)

30. Roberto Manzanares (Mexico) YOUTH Intercontinental

31. Fedor Papazov (Russia) BALTIC

32. Kevin Mitchell (GB)

33. Oliver Flores (Nicaragua)

34. Valentine Borg (Australia)

35. Argenis Lopez (Dom. R.)

36. Fermin De los Santos (Mexico)

37. Derry Mathews (GB) COMM

38. Hedi Slimani (Tunisia/Belgium)

39. Masayuki Ito (Japan) YOUTH

40. Richard Commey (Ghana) ABU

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion

Sharif Bogere (Uganda) * NA – WBA

Angelo Santana (Cuba) * NA – WBA

Martin Gethin (GB) * NA – IBF

Darley Perez (Colombia) * NA – WBA

Ray Beltran (US) * NA – WBO

Jose A. Gonzalez (P. Rico) * NA – WBO

Denis Shafikov (Russia) * NA – IBF

Terrance Crawford (US) *NA – WBO

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130-58.967)

CHAMPION: TAKASHI MIURA (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: April 8, 2013

LAST DEFENCE: December 31, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: August 17, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Takashi Uchiyama (Japan)

IBF CHAMPION: Argenis Mendez (Dom. R.)

WBO CHAMPION: Mikey Garcia (US)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Fernando Saucedo (Argentina)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Ryan Sermona (Phil)

1. Devis Boschiero (Italy) EBU

2. Edgar Puerta (Mexico)

3. Fernando Saucedo (Argentina) SILVER

4. Sergio Thompson (Mexico)

5. Daniel Ponce de Leon (Mexico)

6. Miguel Berchelt (Mexico) YOUTH Interc.

7. Will Tomlinson (Australia)

8. Stephen Smith (GB) INTL SILVER

9. Jose Pedraza (P. Rico)

10. Dante Jardon (Mexico)

11. Francisco Vargas (Mexico) NABF

12. Ryan Sermona (Phil) INTL

13. Javier Fortuna (Dom. R.)

14. Logan McGuinness (Canada)

15. Sergio Puente (Mexico)

16. Diego Magdaleno (US)

17. Matt Garlett (Australia)

18. Gamaliel Diaz (Mexico)

19. Jose Felix Jr (Mexico)

20. Kyohei Tamakoshi (Japan)

21. Juan Antonio Rodriguez (Mexico)

22. Ermano Fegatilli (Belgium)

23. Adrian Estrella (Mexico) FECARBOX

24. Liam Walsh (GB) COMM

25. Terdsak Kokietgym (Thai)

26. Edner Cherry (Bahamas)

27. Israel Perez (Argentina) LATINO

28. Gary Buckland (GB)

29. Rendall Munroe (GB)

30. Ricardo Nuñez (Panama)

31. Cristian Gramajo (Argentina)

32. Teon Kennedy (US)

33. Alejandro Sanabria Jr. (Mexico)

34. Guillaume Frenois (France)

35. Pablo Martin Barboza (Argentina)

36. Art Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

37. Ryan Kielczewski (Poland)

38. Sipho Taliwe (South Africa)

39. Phranpetch Tor Buamas (Thai) ABCO

40. Gary Sykes (GB) BBB C

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Bryan Vazquez (Costa Rica) * NA – WBA

Daiki Kaneko (Japan) *NA WBA

Juan Carlos Burgos (Mexico) * NA – WBO

Miguel Beltran (Mexico) * NA – WBO

Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) * NA – IBF

Arash Usmanee (Canada) * NA – IBF

 

FEATHERWEIGHT (126-57.153)

CHAMPION: JHONNY GONZALEZ (MEXICO)

WON TITLE:  August 24, 2013

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: April 28, 2012 by Gonzalez

WBA CHAMPION: Simpiwe Veteyka (South Africa)

IBF CHAMPION: Evgeny Gradovich (Russia)

WBO CHAMPION: Orlando Salido (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Robinson Castellanos (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant

1. Abner Mares (Mexico)

2. Robinson Castellanos (Mexico) SILVER

3. Gary Russell (US)

4. Jayson Velez (P. Rico)

5. Ronny Rios (US) NABF

6. Lee Selby (GB) BBB C

7. Viorel Simion (Romania)

8. Carlos Zambrano (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

9. Celestino Caballero (Panama) LATINO

10. Joel Brunker (Australia)

11. Hisashi Amagasa (Japan) OPBF

12. Clive Atwell (Guyana) CABOFE

13. Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) AMERICA

14. Martin Lindsay (GB)

15. Romulo Koasicha (Mexico)

16. Marvin Sonsona (Phil)

17. Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine)

18. Eusebio Osejo (Nicaragua)

19. Satoshi Hosono (Japan)

20. Jorge Lara (Mexico)

21. Bualang Sor Singyu (Thai) ABCO

22. Rafael Hernandez (Venezuela)

23. Miguel Gonzalez (Honduras)

24. Oleg Yefimovich (Ukraine)

25. Hiroshige Osawa (Japan)

26. Adeilson Dos Santos (Brazil) YOUTH

27. Adrian Young (Mexico)

28. Jon Slowey (GB) INTL SILVER

29. Oleg Malinovskiy (Ukraine)

30. Lester Medrano (Nicaragua)

31. Josh Warrington (GB) COMM

32. Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua)

33. Yuki Ogata (Japan)

34. Retsuri Lee (Japan)

35. Chonlatarn O. Priyapinyo (Thai)

36. Leonilo Miranda (Mexico)

37. Tyler Asseltine (Canada)

38. Luis Franco (US)

39. Joel Montes de Oca (Mexico)

40. Enrique Tinoco (Mexico)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Nicholas Walters (Jamaica) WBA Champion

Jesus Cuellar (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion

Orlando Cruz (P. Rico) *NA WBO

Patrick Hyland (Ireland) * NA -WBA

Daulis Prescott (Colombia) * NA – WBA

Miguel Zamudio (Mexico) * NA – WBA

Juan Manuel Lopez (P. Rico) * NA – WBO

Billy Dib (Australia) * NA – IBF

Alexander Miskirtchian (Belgium) * NA – IBF

Sofiane Takoucht (France) * NA – IBF

Akifumi Shimoda (Japan) * NA – WBA

Claudio Marrero (Dom. R.) * NA – WBA

Jezreel Corrales (Panama) * NA – Medical

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122-55.338)

CHAMPION: LEO SANTA CRUZ (MEXICO)

WON TITLE: August 24, 2013

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: December 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba)

IBF CHAMPION: Kiko Martinez (Spain)

WBO CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux (Cuba)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Andres Gutierrez (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Alexis Kabore (Burkina Faso)

1. Hugo Cazares (Mexico) INTL SILVER

2. Carl Frampton (GB) EBU/COMM

3. Andres Gutierrez (Mexico) SILVER

4. Nonito Donaire (Phil)

5. Victor Terrazas (Mexico)

6. Cristian Mijares (Mexico)

7. Hozumi Hasegawa (Japan)

8. Vic Darchinyan (Armenia)

9. Shingo Wake (Japan) OPBF

10. Oscar Gonzalez (Mexico)

11. Luis Orlando Del Valle (P. Rico)

12. Cesar Seda (P. Rico)

13. Yasutaka Ishimoto (Japan)

14. Hugo Ruiz (Mexico)

15. Rey Vargas (Mexico) YOUTH Silver

16. Chris Avalos (US)

17. Jesus Ruiz (Mexico)

18. Yukinori Oguni (Japan)

19. Fernando Montiel (Mexico)

20. Efrain Esquivias (Mexico)

21. Tomas Rojas (Mexico)

22. Alexis Kabore (Burkina-Faso) INTL

23. Yenifel Vicente (Dom. R.)

24. Horacio Garcia (Mexico) YOUTH

25. Jessie Magdaleno (US)

26. Qiu Xiao Jun (China)

27. Jhonatan Arenas (Panama) FECARBOX

28. Roman Morales (US)

29. Sod Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO

30. Kid Galahad (GB) BBB C

31. Raul Hirales (Mexico)

32. Luis Cusolito (Argentina)

33. Arturo Santos (Mexico)

34. Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (P. Rico)

35. Vladimir Tikhonov (Russia)

36. Jesus Galicia (Mexico)

37. Luis Rosa (US)

38. Christopher Martin (US) USNBC

39. Ruben Garcia (Mexico) CABOFE

40. Ali Hallab (France) MEDITERRANEAN

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Scott Quigg (GB) WBA Interim Champion

Joseph Agbeko (Ghana) *NA WBO

Nehomar Cermeño (Panama) WBA Interim Champion

Jeffrey Mathebula (S. Africa) * NA – IBF

Alejandro Lopez (Mexico) * NA – IBF

Jhonathan Romero (Colombia) * NA – IBF

Yoandris Salinas (Cuba) * NA – WBA

 

BANTAMWEIGHT (118-53.524)

CHAMPION: SHINSUKE YAMANAKA (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: November 6, 2011

LAST DEFENCE: November 10, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: April 8, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Anselmo Moreno (Panama)

IBF CHAMPION: Stuart Hall (GB)

WBO CHAMPION: Tomoki Kameda (Japan)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Julio Ceja (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Vacant

1. Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan) OPBF

2. Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO

3. Stephane Jamoye (Belgium)

4. Julio Ceja (Mexico) SILVER

5. Lee Haskins (GB) BBB C

6. Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan)

7. Rolly Matsushita (Japan/Phil)

8. Christian Esquivel (Mexico)

9. Petch Sor Chitpattana (Thai) YOUTH Silver

10. Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. R.)

11. Kohei Oba (Japan)

12. Randy Caballero (US)

13. Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. (Mexico)

14. Hiroki Shiino (Japan)

15. Luis May (Mexico)

16. Hugo Partida (Mexico)

17. Anthony Settoul (France)

18. Diego Ricardo Santillan (Argentina)

19. Alberto Guevara (Mexico)

20. Jose Nieves (P. Rico)

21. Edgar Lozano (Mexico)

22. AJ Banal (Phil)

23. Elton Dharry (Guyana) CABOFE

24. Jonathan Vidal (P. Rico) FECARBOX

25. Efrain Perez (Mexico)

26. Manuel Roman (US)

27. Giovanni Delgado (Mexico)

28. Yonfrez Parejo (Venezuela)

29. John Amuzu (Ghana)

30. Dennis Tubieron (Phil)

31. Pungluang Sor Singyu (Thai)

32. Richard Pumicpic (Phil)

33. Albert Pagara (Phil)

34. Yushi Tanaka (Japan) YOUTH

35. Martin Ward (GB) COMM

36. Petch Kokietgym (Thailand)

37. Alexis Santiago (US) USNBC

38. Marlon Tapales (Phil)

39. Mohammed Metualy (Egypt) ABU

40. Michael Dasmarinas (Phil)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Koki Kameda (Japan) WBA Champion

Vusi Malinga (South Africa) *NA IBF

Panomrunglek Kaiyarn-Hadaogym (Thailand) * NA – WBA

John Mark Apolinario (Phil) * NA – WBA

Jung Oh Son (Korea) *NA WBA

William Urina (Colombia) * NA – WBA

Paulus Ambunda (Namibia) * NA – WBO

Jamie McDonnell (GB) * NA – IBF

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115-52.163)

CHAMPION: SRISAKET SOR RUNGVISAI (THAILAND)

WON TITLE: May 3, 2013

LAST DEFENCE:

LAST COMPULSORY: July 8, 2012 by Sato

WBA CHAMPION: Liborio Solis (Venezuela)

IBF CHAMPION: Daiki Kameda (Japan)

WBO CHAMPION: Omar Narvaez (Argentina)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Carlos Cuadras (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Oleydong Sithsanerchai (Thai)

1. Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) SILVER

2. Oleydong Sithsamerchai (Thai) INTL

3. Jose Salgado (Mexico) NABF

4. Manuel Vides (Panama)

5. Karim Guerfi (France)

6. Javier Chacon (Argentina) LATINO

7. Malcom Tunacao (Phil)

8. Ryo Akaho (Japan)

9. Toshiyuki Igarashi (Japan)

10. Paul Butler (GB) BBB C/COMM

11. Ivan Morales (Mexico) INTL SILVER

12. Rex Tso (Hong Kong)

13. David Sanchez (Mexico)

14. Duvan Hernandez (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

15. Arthur Villanueva (Phil) OPBF

16. Daniel Rosas (Mexico)

17. Eliecer Aquino (Dom. R.) FECARBOX

18. Marvin Mabait (Phil)

19. Felipe Orucuta (Mexico)

20. Carlos Rueda (Nicaragua)

21. McJoe Arroyo (P. Rico)

22. Zolani Tete (South Africa)

23. Felix Perez (P. Rico)

24. Victor Zaleta (Mexico)

25. Teiru Kinoshita (Japan)

26. Hirofumi Mukai (Japan)

27. Edrin Dapudong (Phil)

28. Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico)

29. Mark Anthony Geraldo (Phil)

30. Jovylito Aligarbes (Phil) YOUTH

31. Miguel Gonzalez (Chile)

32. Johnny Garcia (Mexico)

33. Amnat Ruenroeng (Thai)

34. Jose Martinez (P. Rico)

35. Angel Rosales (Mexico)

36. Petchbarngborn S. Tanapinyo (Thailand)

37. Marco D. Singwangcha (Phil)

38. Luis Yanez (US)

39. Myung-goo Yuh (South Korea)

40. Emmanuel Rodriguez (P. Rico)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Roberto Sosa (Argentina) * NA – IBF

Tepparith Singwancha (Thai) * NA – WBA

Kohei Kono (Japan) * NA – WBA

Nobuo Nashiro (Japan) * NA -WBA

Hiroyuki Hisataka (Japan) * NA -WBO

Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico) * NA – IBF

David Carmona (Mexico) * NA – WBO

 

FLYWEIGHT (112-50.802)

CHAMPION: AKIRA YAEGASHI (JAPAN)

WON TITLE: April 8, 2013

LAST DEFENCE: December 6, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: December 6, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico)

IBF CHAMPION:  Moruti Mthalane (South Africa)

WBO CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada (Mexico)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Luis Concepcion (Panama)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Renan Trongco (Phil)

1. Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua)

2. Luis Concepcion (Panama) SILVER

3. Rocky Fuentes (Phil) OPBF

4. Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thai) INTL SILVER

5. Edgar Sosa (Mexico)

6. Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO

7. Ramon Garcia (Mexico)

8. Froilan Saludar (Phil)

9. Armando Santos (Mexico)

10. Suguru Muranaka (Japan)

11. Rey Megriño (Phil)

12. Anuar Salas (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA

13. Renan Trongco (Phil) INTL

14. Takuya Kogawa (Japan)

15. Shota Kawaguchi (Japan)

16. Nestor Narvaes (Argentina)

17. Rey Loreto (Phil)

18. McWilliams Arroyo (P. Rico)

19. Ulises Solis (Mexico)

20. Kevin Satchell (GB) COMM / BBB C

21. Ardin Diale (Phil)

22. Oscar Blanquet (Mexico)

23. Julian Rivera (Mexico)

24. Andrea Sarritzu (Italy)

25. Myung Ho Lee (Japan)

26. Kwanpichit Express (Thai)

27. Cesar Gandara (Mexico)

28. Valeri Yanchi (Spain)

29. Tetsuma Hayashi (Japan)

30. Hassan Azaouagh (Morocco/France)

31. Yodgoen Tor Chalermchai (Thai)

32. Dexter Marques(Guyana) CABOFE

33. Juan Alejo (Mexico)

34. Kenichi Horikawa (Japan)

35. Carlos Fontes (Mexico)

36. Thomas Masson (France)

37. Morakot CP. Freshmart (Thai) YOUTH

38. Cris Paulino (Phil) YOUTH Intercontinental

39. Matthew Villanueva (US)

40. Redovane Asloum (France)MEDITERRANEAN

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion

Yodmongkol Wor.Saengthep (Thailand) WBA Interim Champion

Koki Eto (Japan) WBA Interim Champion

Giovani Segura (Mexico) *NA WBO

Kompayak Porpramook (Thai) * NA – WBA

Brian Viloria (US) * NA – WBA/WBO

Milan Melindo (Phil) * NA – WBA/WBO

Wilbert Uicab (Mexico) * NA – Medical

 

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108-48.988)

CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ (MEXICO)

WON TITLE: October 6, 2012

LAST DEFENCE: August 31, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: April 30, 2011 by Keb Baas

WBA CHAMPION: Kazuto Ioka (Japan)

IBF CHAMPION: Jhonriel Casimero (Phil)

WBO CHAMPION: Donnie Nietes (Phil)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Pedro Guevara (Mexico)

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Ganigan Lopez (Mexico)

1. Pedro Guevara (Mexico) SILVER

2. Ganigan Lopez (Mexico) INTL

3. Jonathan Inguito Taconing (Phill)

4. Naoya Inoue (Japan) OPBF

5. Shin Ono (Japan)

6. Fahlan Sakkreerin (ThaiLAND)

7. Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa)

8. Nethra Sasiprapa (Thai) ABCO

9. Jose Argumedo (Mexico)

10. Odilon Zaleta (Mexico)

11. Juan Hernandez (Mexico)

12. Edwin Diaz (Panama)

13. Legada L. Singwangcha (Phil)

14. Mario Rodriguez (Mexico)

15. Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico) NABF

16. Yader Cardoza (Nicaragua)

17. Dirceu Cabarca (Panama)

18. Erick Flores (Panama) LATINO

19. Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (Argentina)

20. Mercedes Concepcion (Panama)

21. Luis Ceja (Mexico)

22. Atsushi Kakutani (Japan)

23. Herald Molina (Nicaragua)

24. Paipharob Kokietgym (Thai)

25. Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan)

26. Sooksan Chaichan Sanmuangloei (Thai)

27. Benezer Alolod (Phil)

28. Saul Juarez (Mexico) USNBC

29. Armando Torres (Mexico)

30. Karluis Diaz (Colombia)

31. Jerson Mancio (Phil)

32. Jether Oliva (Phil)

33. Tommy Seran (Indonesia)

34. Yuki Sano (Japan)

35. Mfundo Gwayna (South Africa)

36. Martin Tepacuetla (Mexico)

37. Juan de Dios Gomez (Mexico)

38. Kongfah CP Freshmart (Thailand) YOUTH

39. Ivan Soriano (Phil)

40. Victor Trejo (Mexico)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Alberto Rossel (Peru) WBA Interim Champion

Moises Fuentes (Mexico) WBO Interim Champion

Luis Rios (Panama) * NA – IBF

Masayuki Kuroda (Japan) * NA – WBA

Wisanu Kokietgym (Thai) * NA – WBA

Jose Alfredo Zuñiga (Mnexico) * NA – WBA

Felipe Salguero (Mexico) *NA IBF

Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Thai) * NA – WBA

Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua) * NA -WBA

 

STRAWWEIGHT (105-47.627)

CHAMPION: XIONG ZHAO ZHONG (China)

WON TITLE: November 24, 2012

LAST DEFENCE: November 30, 2013

LAST COMPULSORY: June 28, 2013

WBA CHAMPION:

IBF CHAMPION: Katsunari Takayama (Japan)

WBO CHAMPION: Merlito Sabillo (Phil)

Contenders:

WBC SILVER CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION: Wanheng Menayothin (Thai)

1. Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand) INTL

2. Osvaldo Novoa (Mexico)

3. Raul Garcia (Mexico)

4. Leroy Estrada (Panama) LATINO

5. Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO

6. Janiel Rivera (P. Rico)

7. Omari Kimweri (Tanzania)

8. Richard Asturvilca (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA

9. Javier Martinez (Mexico)

10. Ryuji Hara (Japan)

11. Gilberto Pedroza (Panama) FECARBOX

12. Julio Cesar Felix (Mexico)

13. Carlos Velarde (Mexico)

14. Carlos Ortega (Panama)

15. Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua)

16. Pornsawan Porpramook (Thai)

17. Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa)

18. Mauricio Fuentes (Colombia)

19. Eduardo Martinez (Mexico) YOUTH Silver/NABF

20. Alcides Martinez (Nicaragua)

21. Ali Raymi (Yemen)

22. Byron Rojas (Nicaragua)

23. Maximino Flores (Mexico)

24. Norasing Kokietgym (Thai)

25. Miguel Del Valle (P. Rico)

26. Rommel Asenjo (Phil)

27. Walter Tello (Panama)

28. Gabriel Mendoza (Colombia)

29. Freshmart Niyomtrong (Thai) YOUTH

30. Crison Omayao (Phil)

31. Donnie Mabao (Phil)

32. Shuhei Ito (Japan)

33. Cris Alfante (Phil) ABCO

34. Ken Agena (Japan)

35. Oscar Arce (Mexico)

36. Samartklek Kokietgym (Thailand)

37. Go Odaira (Japan)

38. Yuki Chinen (Japan)

39. Jose Antonio Jimenez (Colombia)

40. Yuma Iwahashi (Japan)

* NA = NOT AVAILABLE

Cuello D. Singwangcha (Phil) * NA – Medical

Hekkie Budler (South Africa) WBA Interim Champion

Jesus Silvestre (Mexico) * NA – WBA

Takuya Mitamura (Japan) * NA – WBA

Luis De la Rosa (Colombia) * NA – WBO

Osvaldo Razon (Mexico) * NA – Legal

Julian Yedras (Mexico) * NA – WBO

Jorle Estrada (Colombia) * NA – WBO

Hugo Verchelli (Argentina) LATINO *NA – WBA interim

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.