WBC Ratings – March 2014

WORLD BOXING COUNCIL RATINGSAS OF MARCH 9, 2014

WBC Ratings

HEAVYWEIGHT

+200 Lb +90.71 Kg Ukraine HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPION: VACANT EMERITUS CHAMPION:VITALI KLITSCHKO WON TITLE:

LAST DEFENSE:

LAST COMPULSORY : September 10, 2011 by Klitschko

WBA CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko Ukraine

Ukraine IBF CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko WBO CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko Ukraine

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Bermane Stiverne Canada

1 Bermane Stiverne (Canada) SILVER 2 Chris Arreola (US) 3 Deontay Wilder (US) AMERICA 4 Bryant Jennings (US) 5 Mike Perez (Cuba/Ireland) USNBC 6 Manuel Charr (Lebanon/Syria) INTL SILVER /BALTIC/CISBB 7 Derek Chisora (GB) EBU 8 Tyson Fury (GB) 9 Tomasz Adamek (Poland) 10 Odlanier Solis (Cuba) 11 Lucas Browne (Australia) 12 Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) BALTIC Silver 13 Andy Ruiz (Mexico) NABF 14 Carlos Takam (Cameroon) 15 Tony Thomspon (US) 16 Fres Oquendo (P. Rico) 17 Luis Ortiz (Cuba) 18 Seth Mitchell (US) 19 Mark De Mori (Australia) 20 Eric Molina (US) 21 Artur Szpilka (Poland) 22 Johnathon Banks (US) 23 Malik Scott (US) 24 Kyotaro Fujimoto (Japan) 25 Billy Wright (US) LATINO/FECARBOX 26 Yazmany Consuegra (Cuba) 27 Johann Duhaupas (France) 28 Sam Sexton (GB ) 29 Francesco Pianeta (Italy) 30 Amir Mansour (US) 31 Anthony Joshua (GB) 32 Raphael Zumbano (Brazil) SOUTH AMERICA 33 Alexander Ustinov (Russia) 34 David Price (GB) 35 Andrzej Wawrzyk (Poland) 36 Solomon Haumono (Australia) OPBF 37 Erkan Teper (Germany) 38 Herve Hubeaux (Belgium) YOUTH 39 Alexander Flores (US) 40 Arnold Gjergjaj (Switzerland) WBC INT. CHAMPION: VACANT NA = NOT AVAILABLE Alexander Povetkin (Russia) * NA – WBA Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) * NA -IBF Alex Leapai (Australia) * NA – WBO

CRUISERWEIGHT

200 Lb 90.719 Kg CHAMPION: KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK (POLAND) WON TITLE:May 15, 2010 LAST DEFENSE:December 6, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : December 6, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Denis Lebedev Russia

CubaIBF CHAMPION: Yoan Pablo Hernandez WBO CHAMPION: Marco Huck Germany

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia) 2 Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa) NABF 3 Ilunga Makabu (Congo) 4 Grigory Drozd (Russia) EBU 5 Tony Bellew (GB) 6 Juan Carlos Gomez (Cuba) 7 Olanrewaja Durodola (Nigeria/US) AMERICA 8 Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine) 9 Silvio Branco (Italy) 10 Santander Silgado (Colombia) FECARBOX 11 Denton Daley (Canada) 12 Mateusz Masternak (Poland) 13 Murat Gassiev (Russia) 14 Ola Afolabi (GB) 15 Alexander Alexeev (Russia) 16 Giacobbe Fragomeni (Italy) 17 Enad Licina (Serbia) 18 Krzystof Glowacki (Poland) 19 Braimah Kamoko (Ghana) 20 Yunier Dorticos (Cuba) 21 Pawel Kolodziej (Poland) 22 Lukasz Janik (Poland) 23 Jon Lewis Dickinson (GB) BBB C 24 Sean Corbin (Trinidad & Tobago) CABOFE 25 Stephen Simmons (GB) INTL SILVER 26 Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia) CISBB 27 Brad Pitt (Australia) 28 Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) 29 Youri Kayembe Kalenga (Congo) 30 Bilal Laggoune (Belgium) 31 Eric Fields (US) 32 Tony Conquest (GB) COMM 33 Stivens Bujaj (US/Albania) 34 Valery Brudov (Russia) 35 Venroy July (Jamaica) 36 Jordan Shimmell (US) 37 Maxim Maslov (Russia) ABCO 38 Alex Guerrero (US) 39 Taylor Mabika (Gabon) ABU 40 Micki Nielsen (denmark) YOUTH WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Guillermo Jones (Panama) *NA -WBA Firat Arslan (Germany) * NA -WBO Mirko Larghetti (Italy) * NA – WBO

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

175 Lb 79.379 Kg CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON (HAITI/CANADA) WON TITLE:June 8, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:November 30, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : November 30, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Beibut Shumenov Kazakhstan

USIBF CHAMPION: Bernard Hopkins WBO CHAMPION: Sergey Kovalev RUSSIA

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Jean Pascal (Canada) NABF 2 Isaac Chilemba (Malawi) 3 Andrzej Fonfara (Poland) 4 Umberto Savigne (Cuba) FECARBOX 5 Lucian Bute (Canada) 6 Denis Grachev (Russia) 7 Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa) INTL 8 Roberto Bolonti (Argentina) LATINO 9 Dmitry Sukhotsky (Russia) 10 Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) 11 Sean Monaghan (US) AMERICA 12 Nadjib Mohammedi (France) 13 Thomas Williams Jr (US) 14 Lionel Thompson (US) 15 Chad Dawson (US) 16 Alejandro Berrio (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 17 Tavoris Cloud (US) 18 Yunieski Gonzalez (Cuba) 19 Eduard Gutknecht (Germany) 20 Joey Vegas (Uganda) 21 Michael Seals (US) 22 Erik Skoglund (Sweden) YOUTH 23 Azea Augustama (Haiti) 24 Igor Mikhalkin (Russia) 25 Robin Krasniqi (Germany) 26 Medzhid Bektemirov (Russia) USNBC 27 Librado Andrade (Mexico) 28 Blake Caparello (Australia) 29 Vyacheslav Uzelkov (Ukraine) 30 Robert Berridge (New Zealand) ABCO 31 Anatoly Dudchenko (Ukraine/US) 32 Emmanuel Feuzeu (Spain) 33 Johnny Muller (South Africa) INTL SILVER 34 Ovill McKenzie (Jamaica) 35 Cornelius White (US) 36 Enrique Ornelas (Mexico) 37 Junior Moar (Canada) 38 Timy Shala (Kosovo/Austria) 39 Zvjezdan Vidakovic (Montenegro) MEDITERRANEAN 40 Vincent Miranda (P.Rico) WBC INT python 첨부파일. CHAMPION: Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa) NA = NOT AVAILABLE Juergen Braehmer (Germany) WBA Champion Marcus Oliveira (US) *NA WBA Ismayl Sillakh (Ukraine/US) *NA WBO Orial Kolaj (Italy) *NA Legal Karo Murat (Germany) * NA -IBF Nathan Cleverly (GB) * NA -WBO Tamas Kovacs (Slovakia) * NA -WBA Tommy Oosthuizen (South Africa) * NA -Lega Cedric Agnew (US) * NA – WBO Enzo Maccarinelli (GB) * NA -WBA

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168 Lb 76.204 Kg CHAMPION: SAKIO BIKA (CAMEROON) WON TITLE: June 22, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:December 7, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : November 27, 2010

WBA CHAMPION: Andre Ward US

GB Germany WBO CHAMPION: Arthur Abraham IBF CHAMPION: Carl Froch Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: James De Gale (GB) GB

1 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (Mexico) AMERICA 2 James De Gale (GB) SILVER 3 Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico) 4 Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) 5 Maxim Vlasov (Russia) BALTIC 6 Anthony Dirrell (US) 7 Alexander Brand (Colombia) LATINO 8 Derek Edwards (US) 9 Christophe Rebrasse (France) 10 Beibi Berrocal (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 11 Brandon Gonzales (US) 12 Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye (Italy) 13 Peter Manfredo Jr. (US) 14 Hadillah Mohoumadi (France) 15 Julius Jackson (Virgin Islands) 16 Badou Jack (Gambia/Sweden) 17 Brian Vera (US) 18 Noe Gonzalez (Uruguay) 19 Phillip Jackson Benson (US) FECARBOX/USNBC 20 Chris Eubank Jr. (GB) 21 Paul Smith (GB) BBB C 22 Dimitri Sartison (Kazakhstan) 23 Kerry Hope (GB) 24 Rocky Fielding (GB) COMM 25 Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela) 26 Isaac Ekpo (Nigeria) 27 Zac Dunn (Australia) YOUTH 28 Callum Smith (GB) INTL 29 Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina) 30 Yuzo Kiyota (Japan) OPBF 31 Mateo Veron (Argentina) 32 Mehdi Bouadla (France) 33 Giovanni De Carolis (Italy) 34 Stjepan Bozic (Croatia) 35 Cristian Sanavia (Italy) 36 Farah Ennis (US) 37 Jorge Silva (Portugal) MEDITERRANEAN 38 Juergen Doberstein (Germany) 39 Steve Franjic (Canada) 40 Norbert Nemesapati (Hungary) YOUTH Silver WBC INT. CHAMPION: Callum Smith NA = NOT AVAILABLE Stanislav Kashtanov (Ukraine) WBA Interim champion Mikkel Kessler (Denmark) * NA – WBA George Groves (GB) * NA -IBF/WBA Edwin Rodriguez (Dom 축구 경기 다운로드. R.) * NA -WBA Robert Stieglitz (Germany) * NA -WBO

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160 Lb 72.575 Kg CHAMPION: SERGIO MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA) WON TITLE:September 15, 2012 LAST DEFENSE:April 27, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : September 15, 2012 by Chavez

WBA CHAMPION: Gennady Golovkin Kazakhstan

Germany IBF CHAMPION: Felix Sturm WBO CHAMPION: Peter Quillin US

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Patrick Nielsen Denmark

1 Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico) 2 Domenico Spada (Italy) 3 Miguel Cotto (P. Rico) 4 Daniel Geale (Australia) 5 Martin Murray (GB) 6 Daniel Jacobs (US) AMERICA 7 Patrick Nielsen (Denmark) SILVER 8 Andy Lee (Ireland) 9 Jermain Taylor (US) 10 Andrey Meryasev (Russia) BALTIC 11 Curtis Stevens (US) 12 Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina) INTL 13 Billy Joe Saunders (GB) COMM/BBB C 14 Matthew Macklin (GB) 15 Marcos Reyes (Mexico) FECOMBOX 16 David Lemieux (Canada) 17 Jarrod Fletcher (Australia) 18 Matt Korobov (Russia) 19 J’Leon Love (US) 20 Alex Theran (Colombia) LATINO 21 Sergio Mora (US) 22 Emanuele Blandamura (Italy) 23 Ryota Murata (Japan) 24 Akio Shibata (Japan) OPBF 25 Maksim Bursak (Ukraine) 26 Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina) 27 Tony Jeter (US) FECARBOX 28 Marat Kulumbegov (Russia) YOUTH Silver 29 Adrian Luna (Mexico) 30 Fernando Guerrero (US) 31 Jose Miguel Torres (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 32 Dmitry Chudinov (Russia) 33 Antoine Douglas (US) 34 Marcos Vergara (Argentina) 35 Caleb Truax (US) 36 Vitaliy Kopylenko (Ukraine) 37 Marcos Nader (Austria) 38 Patrick Majewski (US) 39 Sergio Sanders (Argentina) 40 Bruno Sandoval (Mexico) USNBC WBC INT. CHAMPION: Jorge Sebastian Heiland NA = NOT AVAILABLE Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam (Cameroon) * NA – WBO Grzegorz Proksa (Poland) * NA -WBA Gennady Martirosyan (Russia) * NA -WBO Sam Soliman (Australia) * NA – IBF Lukas Konecny (Czecz R.) * NA -WBO Juan Camilo Novoa (Colombia) * NA -WBA

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154 Lb 69.853 Kg CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US) WON TITLE:September 14, 2013 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : September 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION:

Mexico USWBO CHAMPION: Demetrius Andrade IBF CHAMPION: Carlos Molina Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Sergey Rabchenko Belarussia

1 Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia) EBU / SILVER 2 Saul Alvarez (Mexico) 3 Willie Nelson (US) 4 Emanuele Della Rosa (Italy) 5 John Jackson (Virgin Islands) 6 David Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 7 Charlie Ota (Japan) 8 Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico) 9 Anthony Mundine (Australia) 10 Jermell Charlo (US) AMERICA 11 James Kirkland (US) 12 Damian Jonak (Poland) 13 Yuri Foreman (Belarussia) 14 Dennis Laurente (Phil) ABCO 15 Luciano Cuello (Argentina) 16 Sherzod Husanov (Uzbekistan) 17 Jorge Melendez (P. Rico) 18 Patrick Teixeira (Brazil) 19 Omar Chavez (Mexico) 20 Julian Williams (US) 21 Michael Oliveira (Brazil) FECARBOX 22 Delvin Rodriguez (US) 23 Joaquin Zamora (US) 24 Daniel Sandoval (Mexico) 25 Nick Brinson (US) 26 Liam Smith (GB) COMM/BBB C 27 Ramon Alvarez (Mexico) 28 Frank Galarza (US) LATINO 29 Francisco Santana (US) 30 Alejandro Barrera (Mexico) 31 Salim Larbi (Algeria) ABU 32 Hugo Centeno (US) 33 Eddie Gomez (P 다운로드. Rico) 34 Michael Soro (France) 35 Akinori Watanabe (Japan) 36 John Thompson (US) 37 Zakaria Attou (France) MEDITERRANEAN 38 Martin Fidel Rios (Argentina) LATINO 39 Orlando Fiordigiglio (Italy) 40 Petchsuriya Singwancha (Thai) YOUTH Erislandy Lara (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion Austin Trout (US) *NA WBA Alfred Angulo (Mexico) * NA – WBA Cornelius Bundrage (US) * NA – IBF Vanes Martirosyan (Armenia) * NA -WBO Ishe Smith (US) * NA – IBF Brian Rose (GB) * NA -WBO Glen Tapia (US) *NA -Medical Jermall Charlo (US) * NA -IBF Zaurbek Baysangurov (Russia) * NA – WBO NA = NOT AVAILABLE WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant

WELTERWEIGHT

147 Lb 66.678 Kg CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US) WON TITLE:September 17, 2011 LAST DEFENSE:May 4, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : May 4, 2013

Argentina USIBF CHAMPION: Shawn Porter WBA CHAMPION: Marcos Maidana

WBO CHAMPION: Timothy Bradley US

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Luis Carlos Abregu (Argentina) 2 Amir Khan (GB) 3 Paul Malignaggi (US) NABF 4 Leonard Bundu (Sierra Leone) EBU 5 Ionut Dan Ion (Romania/Canada) 6 Ed Paredes (US) 7 Robert Guerrero (US) 8 Antonin Decarie (Canada) 9 Kell Brook (GB) 10 Ray Robinson (US) 11 Zab Judah (US) 12 Jean Carlos Prada (Venezuela) FECARBOX 13 Josesito Lopez (US) 14 Yoshihiro Kamegai (Japan) OPBF 15 Luis Collazo (US) 16 David Avanesyan (Russia) BALTIC 17 Frankie Gavin (GB) BBB C/COMM 18 Konstantin Ponomarev (Russia) YOUTH 19 Dusty Hernandez Harrison (US) YOUTH Silver 20 Aslanbek Kozaev (Russia) CISBB 21 Janer Gonzalez (Colombia) LATINO 22 Jorge Paez Jr. (Mexico) 23 Randall Bailey (US) 24 Mikael Zewski (Canada) 25 Kermit Cintron (P. Rico) 26 Errol Spence (US) 27 Miguel Bustinza (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 28 Vyacheslav Senchenko (Ukraine) 29 Sirimongkol Singwangcha (Thai) 30 Charlie Navarro (Venezuela) 31 Charles Manyuchi (Zimbabwe) ABU 32 Patrick Allotey (Ghana) 33 Devis Caceres (Colombia) 34 Artemio Reyes (US) 35 Kevin Bizier (Canada) 36 Johnny Navarrete (Mexico) 37 Timo Schwarzkopf (Kosovo) 38 Chris Pearson (US) 39 Sakima Mullings (Jamaica) CABOFE 40 Roman Zhailauov (Kazakhstan) ABCO WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Keith Thurman (US) WBA Interim Champion Manny Pacquiao (Phil) * NA – WBO Diego Chavez (Argentina) * NA – WBA Andre Berto (US) * NA – Medical Jesus Soto Karass (Mexico) * NA -WBA Brandon Rios (US) * NA – WBO Devon Alexander (US) * NA – IBF Adrien Broner (US) * NA- WBA

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140 Lb 63.503 Kg CHAMPION: DANNY GARCIA (US) WON TITLE:March 24, 2012 LAST DEFENSE: September 14, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : September 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Khabib Allakhverdiev Russia

US Russia IBF CHAMPION: Lamont Peterson WBO CHAMPION:Ruslan Provodnikov Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Roberto Ortiz Mexico

1 Viktor Postol (Ukraine) 2 Selcuk Aydin (Turkey) MEDITERRANEAN 3 Lucas Matthysse (Argentina) 4 Roberto Ortiz (Mexico) SILVER 5 Humberto Soto (Mexico) INTL SILVER 6 Alberto Mosquera (Panama) LATINO 7 Thomas Dulorme (P. Rico) 8 Cesar Cuenca (Argentina) 9 Min-Wook Kim (Korea) OPBF 10 Mauricio Herrera (US) 11 Henry Lundy (US) 12 Karim Mayfield (US) 13 Michele Di Rocco (Italy) EBU 14 Anton Novikov (Russia) 15 Eric Bone (Ecuador) SOUTH AMERICA 16 Fernando Angulo (Ecuador) 17 Juan Carlos Abreu (Dom. R.) 18 Chris Algieri (US) 19 Antonio DeMarco (Mexico) 20 Gabriel Bracero (P. Rico) 21 Franklin Mamani (Bolivia) FECARBOX 22 Luca Giacon (Italy) 23 Chris Jenkins (GB) INTL 24 Olusegun Ajose (Nigeria) 25 Reyes Sanchez (Mexico) 26 Pablo Cesar Cano (Mexico) 27 Silverio Ortiz (Mexico) 28 Emmanuel Taylor (US) 29 Zahir Raheem (US) 30 Antonio Lozada Jr. (Mexico) 31 Emmanuel Robles (US) 32 Curtis Woodhouse (GB) BBB C 33 Walter Castillo (Nicaragua) 34 Antonio Orozco (US) 35 Keita Obara (Japan) 36 Aik Shakhnazaryan (Russia) 37 Jairo Lopez (Mexico) YOUTH 38 Solomon Bogere (Uganda) ABU 39 Ruben Nieto (Spain) 40 Ekapol Singwancha (Thai) ABCO WBC INT. CHAMPION: Chris Jenkins NA = NOT AVAILABLE Johan Perez (Venezuela) * WBA Interim Champion Mike Alvarado (US) *NA WBO Vernon Paris (US) * NA -IBF Paul Spadafora (US) *NA – WBA Sergey Fedchenko (Russia) * NA – WBO Dierry Jean (Canada) * NA -IBF Cleotis Pendarvis (US) * NA – IBF Steve Jamoye (Belgium) * NA -Legal Jessie Vargas (US) * NA -WBA

LIGHTWEIGHT

135 Lb 61.235 Kg CHAMPION: OMAR FIGUEROA (MEXICO) WON TITLE:July 27, 2013

LAST DEFENSE:

LAST COMPULSORY : February 6, 2010 by Valero

INTERIM CHAMPION :

WBA CHAMPION: Richard Abril Cuba

Mexico US IBF CHAMPION: Miguel Vazquez WBO CHAMPION: Terrance Crawford Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Javier Prieto Mexico

1 Daniel Estrada (Mexico) 2 Jorge Linares (Venezuela) 3 Ghislain Maduma (Congo/Canada) AMERICA/NABF 4 Javier Prieto (Mexico) SILVER 5 Takahiro Aoh (Japan) 6 Rustam Nugaev (Russia) 7 Nihito Arakawa (Japan) 8 Emiliano Marsili (Italy) EBU 9 Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro) 10 Marcelino Lopez (Argentina) LATINO 11 Ivan Redkach (Ukraine) 12 Juan Diaz (US) 13 Masayoshi Nakatani (Japan) OPBF 14 Alejandro Luna (US) 15 Miguel Roman (Mexico) INTL SILVER 16 Juan Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 17 Abdiel Ramirez (Mexico) FECOMBOX 18 Ricardo Alvarez (Mexico) 19 Vicente Mosquera (Panama) 20 Yoshitaka Kato (Japan) 21 Anthony Crolla (GB) 22 Fermin De los Santos (Mexico) 23 John Molina (US) 24 Anthony Lora (Dom. R.) FECARBOX 25 Edis Tatli (Kosovo/Finland) 26 Argenis Lopez (Dom. R.) 27 Kevin Mitchell (GB) 28 Bahodir Mamadjonav (Uzbekistan) 29 Mickey Bey Jr (US) 30 Jonathan Maicelo (Peru) 31 Hedi Slimani (Tunisia/Belgium) 32 Petr Petrov (Russia) 33 George Ashie (Ghana) ABU 34 Daud Cino Yordan (Indonesia) 35 Roberto Manzanares (Mexico) YOUTH Intercontinental 36 Richard Commey (Ghana) ABU 37 Valentine Borg (Australia) 38 Derry Mathews (GB) COMM 39 Masayuki Ito (Japan) YOUTH 40 Luke Campbell (GB) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Sergio Thompson NA = NOT AVAILABLE Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion Martin Gethin (GB) * NA -IBF Darley Perez (Colombia) * NA – WBA Jose A. Gonzalez (P. Rico) * NA -WBO Denis Shafikov (Russia) * NA – IBF Eduard Troyanovsky (Russia) * NA -WBA Ricky Burns (GB) * NA -WBO Ameth Diaz (Panama) * NA – IBF

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130 Lb 58.967 Kg CHAMPION: TAKASHI MIURA (JAPAN) WON TITLE:April 8, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:December 31, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : August 17, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Takashi Uchiyama Japan

Dom. RIBF CHAMPION: Argenis Mendez WBO CHAMPION: Mickey García US

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Fernando Saucedo Argentina

1 Edgar Puerta (Mexico) 2 Sergio Thompson (Mexico) 3 Devis Boschiero (Italy) 4 Fernando Saucedo (Argentina) SILVER 5 Miguel Berchelt (Mexico) YOUTH Interc. 6 Romain Jacob (France) EBU 7 Javier Fortuna (Dom. R.) 8 Francisco Vargas (Mexico) NABF 9 Daniel Ponce de Leon (Mexico) 10 Stephen Smith (GB) INTL SILVER 11 Jose Pedraza (P. Rico) 12 Dante Jardon (Mexico) 13 Ryan Sermona (Phil) INTL 14 Logan McGuinness (Canada) 15 Emanuel Gonzalez (P. Rico) 16 Ronny Rios (US) 17 Juan Antonio Rodriguez (Mexico) 18 Diego Magdaleno (US) 19 Sergio Puente (Mexico) 20 Jerry Belmontes (US) 21 Matt Garlett (Australia) 22 Will Tomlinson (Australia) 23 Gamaliel Diaz (Mexico) 24 Kyohei Tamakoshi (Japan) 25 Adrian Estrella (Mexico) FECARBOX 26 Gary Buckland (GB) 27 Ermano Fegatilli (Belgium) 28 Nery Saguilan (Mexico) 29 Liam Walsh (GB) COMM 30 Cristian Gramajo (Argentina) 31 Israel Perez (Argentina) LATINO 32 Edner Cherry (Bahamas) 33 Ricardo Nuñez (Panama) 34 Teon Kennedy (US) 35 Gary Sykes (GB) BBB C 36 Guillaume Frenois (France) 37 Pablo Martin Barboza (Argentina) 38 Ryan Kielczewski (Poland) 39 Pharanpetch Tor Buamas (Thai) ABCO 40 Barney Arguelles (Panama) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Ryan Sermona NA = NOT AVAILABLE Bryan Vazquez (Costa Rica) WBA Interim Champion Daiki Kaneko (Japan) *NA WBA Juan Carlos Burgos (Mexico) * NA -WBO Miguel Beltran (Mexico) * NA – WBO Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) * NA – IBF Arash Usmanee (Canada) * NA – IBF Jose Felix Jr. (Mexico) * NA -WBA Interim Fahsai Sakkreerin (Thai) * NA -IBF Roman Martinez (P. Rico) * NA – WBO

FEATHERWEIGHT

126 Lb 57.153 Kg CHAMPION: JHONNY GONZALEZ (MEXICO) WON TITLE:August 24, 2013 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : April 28, 2012 by Gonzalez

WBA CHAMPION: Simpiwe Veteyka South Africa

Russia MexicoWBO CHAMPION: Vacant IBF CHAMPION: Evgeny Gradovich Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Rene Alvarado Nicaragua

1 Abner Mares (Mexico) 2 Jayson Velez (P. Rico) 3 Lee Selby (GB) EBU/BBB C 4 Marvin Sonsona (Phil) 5 Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua) SILVER 6 Viorel Simion (Romania) 7 Carlos Zambrano (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 8 Robinson Castellanos (Mexico) 9 Celestino Caballero (Panama) LATINO 10 Joel Brunker (Australia) 11 Hisashi Amagasa (Japan) OPBF 12 Clive Atwell (Guyana) CABOFE 13 Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) AMERICA 14 Romulo Koasicha (Mexico) 15 Jorge Lara (Mexico) 16 Jezreel Corrales (Panama) FECARBOX 17 Satoshi Hosono (Japan) 18 Bualuang Sor Singyu (Thai) ABCO 19 Rafael Hernandez (Venezuela) 20 Miguel Gonzalez (Honduras) 21 Oleg Yefimovich (Ukraine) 22 Hiroshige Osawa (Japan) 23 Adeilson Dos Santos (Brazil) YOUTH 24 Adrian Young (Mexico) 25 Jon Slowey (GB) INTL SILVER 26 Lester Medrano (Nicaragua) 27 Oleg Malinovskiy (Ukraine) 28 Eusebio Osejo (Nicaragua) 29 Eduardo Escobedo (Mexico) 30 Rico Ramos (US) 31 Josh Warrington (GB) COMM 32 Gamalier Rodriguez (P. Rico) 33 Yuki Ogata (Japan) 34 Joel Montes de Oca (Mexico) 35 Leonilo Miranda (Mexico) 36 Tyler Asselstine (Canada) 37 Luis Franco (US) 38 Retsuri Lee (Japan) 39 Chonlatarn O. Priyapinyo (Thai) 40 Rogelio Doliguez (Phil) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Nicholas Walters (Jamaica) WBA Champion Jesus Cuellar (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion Orlando Cruz (P. Rico) *NA WBO Daulis Prescott (Colombia) * NA – WBA Miguel Zamudio (Mexico) * NA – WBA Juan Manuel Lopez (P. Rico) * NA -WBO Billy Dib (Australia) * NA – IBF Alexander Miskirtchian (Belgium) * NA – IBF Sofiane Takoucht (France) * NA – IBF Claudio Marrero (Dom. R.) * NA – WBA Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) * NA -WBO Alejandro Perez (US) * NA – WBA Gary Russell (US) * NA -WBO Nonito Donaire (Phil) * NA – WBA Alberto Garza (Mexico) * NA -WBA

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122 Lb 55.338 Kg CHAMPION: LEO SANTA CRUZ (MEXICO) WON TITLE:Augus 24, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:March 8, 2014 LAST COMPULSORY : August 24, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux Cuba

Spain IBF CHAMPION: Kiko Martinez WBO CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux Cuba

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Andres Gutierrez MEXICO

1 Hugo Cazares (Mexico) INTL SILVER 2 Carl Frampton (GB) EBU/COMM 3 Andres Gutierrez (Mexico) SILVER 4 Victor Terrazas (Mexico) 5 Vic Darchinyan (Armenia) 6 Chris Avalos (US) 7 Shingo Wake (Japan) OPBF 8 Luis Orlando Del Valle (P. Rico) 9 Yasutaka Ishimoto (Japan) 10 Hugo Ruiz (Mexico) 11 Cesar Seda (P. Rico) 12 Rey Vargas (Mexico) YOUTH Silver 13 Cristian Mijares (Mexico) 14 Jesus Galicia (Mexico) 15 Qiu Xiao Jun (China) 16 Fernando Montiel (Mexico) 17 Yukinori Oguni (Japan) 18 Horacio Garcia (Mexico) AMERICA 19 Jesus Ruiz (Mexico) 20 Tomas Rojas (Mexico) 21 Efrain Esquivias (Mexico) 22 Alexis Kabore (Burkina-Faso) INTL 23 Jessie Magdaleno (US) 24 Yenifel Vicente (Dom. R.) 25 Raul Hirales (Mexico) 26 Jhonatan Arenas (Panama) FECARBOX 27 Roman Morales (US) 28 Sod Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO 29 Kid Galahad (GB) BBB C 30 Mario Macias (Mexico) 31 Luis Cusolito (Argentina) 32 Arturo Santos (Mexico) 33 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (P. Rico) 34 Luis Rosa (US) 35 Ali Hallab (France) MEDITERRANEAN 36 Christopher Martin (US) USNBC 37 Ruben Garcia (Mexico) CABOFE 38 Manuel Avila (US) 39 Vladimir Tikhonov (Russia) 40 Roli Gasca (Phil) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Alexis Kabore NA = NOT AVAILABLE Scott Quigg (GB) WBA Champion Nehomar Cermeño (Panama) WBA Interim Champion Joseph Agbeko (Ghana) *NA WBO Jeffrey Mathebula (S. Africa) * NA -IBF Alejandro Lopez (Mexico) * NA – IBF Jhonathan Romero (Colombia) * NA -IBF Yoandris Salinas (Cuba) * NA -WBA Hozumi Hasegawa (Japan) * NA -IBF Oscar Escandon (Colombiua) * NA – WBA

BANTAMWEIGHT

118 Lb 53.524 Kg CHAMPION: SHINSUKE YAMANAKA (JAPAN) WON TITLE:November 6, 2011 LAST DEFENSE:November 10, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : April 8, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Anselmo Moreno Panama

GB JapanWBO CHAMPION: Tomoki Kameda IBF CHAMPION: Stuart Hall Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Julio Ceja Mexico

1 Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan) OPBF 2 Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO 3 Stephane Jamoye (Belgium) 4 Julio Ceja (Mexico) SILVER 5 Lee Haskins (GB) BBB C 6 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan) 7 Rolly Matsushita (Japan/Phil) 8 Petch Sor Chitpattana (Thai) YOUTH Silver 9 Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. R.) 10 Christian Esquivel (Mexico) 11 Kohei Oba (Japan) 12 Randy Caballero (US) 13 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. (Mexico) 14 Hiroki Shiino (Japan) 15 Luis May (Mexico) NABF 16 Hugo Partida (Mexico) 17 Anthony Settoul (France) 18 Diego Ricardo Santillan (Argentina) 19 Alberto Guevara (Mexico) 20 Jose Nieves (P. Rico) 21 Edgar Lozano (Mexico) 22 AJ Banal (Phil) 23 Elton Dharry (Guyana) CABOFE 24 Jonathan Vidal (P. Rico) 25 Carlos Carlson (Mexico) LATINO 26 Efrain Perez (Mexico) 27 Manuel Roman (US) 28 Giovanni Delgado (Mexico) 29 Jorge Otocani (Mexico) 30 Yonfrez Parejo (Venezuela) 31 Sebastien Gauthier (Canada) 32 Albert Pagara (Phil) 33 Alexis Santiago (US) USNBC 34 Jonathan Lecona (Mexico) 35 Richard Pumicpic (Phil) 36 John Amuzu (Ghana) 37 Dennis Tubieron (Phil) 38 Yushi Tanaka (Japan) YOUTH 39 Petch Kokietgym (Thailand) 40 Mohammed Metualy (Egypt) ABU WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Koki Kameda (Japan) WBA Champion Vusi Malinga (South Africa) *NA IBF Panomrunglek Kaiyarn-Hadaogym (Thailand) * NA -WBA John Mark Apolinario (Phil) * NA -WBA Jung Oh Son (Korea) *NA WBA William Urina (Colombia) * NA – WBA Paulus Ambunda (Namibia) * NA – WBO Jamie McDonnell (GB) * NA -IBF Martin Ward (GB) * NA -IBF Punbgluang Sor Singyu (Thai) * NA – WBO Immanuel Naidjala (Namibia) * NA – WBO Javier Chacon (Argentina) * NA -WBA

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115 Lb 52.163 Kg CHAMPION: SRISAKET SOR RUNGVISAI (THAILAND) WON TITLE:May 3, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:November 15, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : July 8, 2012 by Sato

WBA CHAMPION: Liborio Solis Venezuela

JapanIBF CHAMPION: Daiki Kameda WBO CHAMPION: Omar Narvaez Argentina

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Carlos Cuadras Mexico

1 Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) SILVER 2 Oleydong Sithsamerchai (Thai) INTL 3 Jose Salgado (Mexico) NABF 4 Karim Guerfi (France) 5 Malcolm Tunacao (Phil) 6 Ryo Akaho (Japan) 7 Toshiyuki Igarashi (Japan) 8 Paul Butler (GB) BBB C/COMM 9 Ivan Morales (Mexico) INTL SILVER 10 David Sanchez (Mexico) 11 Rex Tso (Hong Kong) 12 Duvan Hernandez (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 13 Felipe Orucuta (Mexico) 14 Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico) 15 Arthur Villanueva (Phil) OPBF 16 Eliecer Aquino (Dom. R.) FECARBOX 17 Marvin Mabait (Phil) 18 Carlos Rueda (Nicaragua) 19 McJoe Arroyo (P. Rico) 20 Zolani Tete (South Africa) 21 Victor Zaleta (Mexico) 22 Teiru Kinoshita (Japan) 23 Hirofumi Mukai (Japan) 24 Edrin Dapudong (Phil) 25 Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico) 26 Mark Anthony Geraldo (Phil) 27 Jovylito Aligarbes (Phil) YOUTH 28 Felix Perez (P. Rico) 29 Daniel Rosas (Mexico) 30 Miguel Gonzalez (Chile) 31 Johnny Garcia (Mexico) 32 Jose Martinez (P. Rico) 33 Angel Rosales (Mexico) 34 Petchbarngborn S. Tanapinyo (Thailand) 35 Marco D. Singwangcha (Phil) 36 Luis Yanez (US) 37 Myung-goo Yuh (South Korea) 38 Emmanuel Rodriguez (P. Rico) 39 Bruno Escalante (Phil) 40 Julio Escudero (Panama) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Oleydong Sithsanerchai NA = NOT AVAILABLE Tepparith Singwancha (Thai) * NA -WBA Kohei Kono (Japan) * NA -WBA Nobuo Nashiro (Japan) * NA -WBA Hiroyuki Hisataka (Japan) * NA -WBO David Carmona (Mexico) * NA – WBO

FLYWEIGHT

112 Lb 50.802 Kg CHAMPION: AKIRA YAEGASHI (JAPAN) WON TITLE:April 8, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:December 6, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : December 6, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada Mexico

Thai MexicoWBO CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada IBF CHAMPION: Amnat Ruenroeng Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Luis Concepcion Panama

1 Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) 2 Luis Concepcion (Panama) SILVER 3 Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO 4 Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thai) INTL SILVER 5 Edgar Sosa (Mexico) 6 Ramon Garcia (Mexico) 7 Froilan Saludar (Phil) 8 Odilon Zaleta (Mexico) 9 Armando Santos (Mexico) 10 Suguru Muranaka (Japan) 11 Rey Megriño (Phil) 12 Anuar Salas (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 13 Renan Trongco (Phil) INTL 14 Nestor Narvaes (Argentina) 15 Roberto Sosa (Argentina) LATINO 16 McWilliams Arroyo (P. Rico) 17 Ulises Solis (Mexico) 18 Ardin Diale (Phil) 19 Shota Kawaguchi (Japan) 20 Kevin Satchell (GB) COMM / BBB C 21 Oscar Blanquet (Mexico) 22 Julian Rivera (Mexico) 23 Andrea Sarritzu (Italy) 24 Myung Ho Lee (Japan) 25 Rajah Rendel Pael (Phil) 26 Kwanpichit Express (Thai) 27 Cesar Gandara (Mexico) 28 Valeri Yanchi (Spain) 29 Tetsuma Hayashi (Japan) 30 Hassan Azaouagh (Morocco/France) 31 Yodgoen Tor Chalermchai (Thai) 32 Dexter Marques(Guyana) CABOFE 33 Juan Alejo (Mexico) 34 Kenichi Horikawa (Japan) 35 Thomas Masson (France) 36 Morakot CP. Freshmart (Thai) YOUTH 37 Cris Paulino (Phil) YOUTH Intercontinental 38 Carlos Fontes (Mexico) 39 Redovane Asloum (France) MEDITERRANEAN 40 Victor Mendez (Mexico) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Renan Trongco NA = NOT AVAILABLE Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina) WBA Champi Yodmongkol Wor.Saengthep (Thailand) WBA Interim Champion Koki Eto (Japan) * NA -WBA Interim Giovani Segura (Mexico) *NA WBO Kompayak Porpramook (Thai) * NA -WBA Brian Viloria (US) * NA – WBA/WBO Milan Melindo (Phil) * NA – WBA/WBO Rocky Fuentes (Phil) * NA – IBF Manuel Vides (Panama) – NA – WBA Takuya Kogawa (Japan) * NA -WBA Ulises Lara (Mexico) * NA – WBA Hernan Marquez (Mexico) * NA – WBO Kazuto Ioka (Japan) * NA -WBA

LT. FLYWEIGHT

108 Lb 48.988 Kg CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ (MEXICO) WON TITLE:October 6, 2012 LAST DEFENSE:February 8, 2014 LAST COMPULSORY : April 30, 2011 by Keb Baas

WBA CHAMPION: Vacant

Phil Phil WBO CHAMPION: Donnie Nietes IBF CHAMPION: Jhonriel Casimero Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Pedro Guevara Mexico

1 Pedro Guevara (Mexico) SILVER 2 Ganigan Lopez (Mexico) INTL 3 Jonathan Inguito Taconing (Phill) 4 Naoya Inoue (Japan) OPBF 5 Fahlan Sakkreerin (ThaiLAND) 6 Juan Hernandez (Mexico) 7 Jose Argumedo (Mexico) 8 Rey Loreto (Phil) 9 Edwin Diaz (Panama) FECARBOX 10 Legada L. Singwangcha (Phil) 11 Mario Rodriguez (Mexico) 12 Yader Cardoza (Nicaragua) 13 Carlos Melo (Panama) 14 Saul Juarez (Mexico) USNBC 15 Yu Kimura (Japan) 16 Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa) 17 Erick Flores (Panama) LATINO 18 Muhammad Rachman (Indonesia) 19 Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (Argentina) 20 Mercedes Concepcion (Panama) 21 Atsushi Kakutani (Japan) 22 Herald Molina (Nicaragua) 23 Thabiso Moorosi (South Africa) 24 Paipharob Kokietgym (Thai) 25 Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan) 26 Sooksan Chaichan Sanmuangloei (Thai) 27 Benezer Alolod (Phil) 28 Armando Torres (Mexico) 29 Kongfah CP Freshmart (Thailand) YOUTH 30 Luis Ceja (Mexico) 31 Dirceu Cabarca (Panama) 32 Gilberto Parra (Mexico) 33 Jerson Mancio (Phil) 34 Ivan Soriano (Phil) 35 Jether Oliva (Phil) 36 Tommy Seran (Indonesia) 37 Martin Tepacuetla (Mexico) 38 Juan de Dios Gomez (Mexico) 39 Victor Trejo (Mexico) 40 Randy Petalcorin (Phil) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Ganigan Lopez NA = NOT AVAILABLE Alberto Rossel (Peru) WBA Interim Champion Moises Fuentes (Mexico) WBO Interim Champion Luis Rios (Panama) * NA -IBF Masayuki Kuroda (Japan) * NA -WBA Wisanu Kokietgym (Thai) * NA – WBA Jose Alfredo Zuñiga (Mexico) * NA -WBA Felipe Salguero (Mexico) *NA IBF Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Thai) * NA -WBA Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua) * NA -WBA Samuel Gutierrez (Mexico) * NA -WBO Gabriel Mendoza (Colombia) * NA -WBA Mauricio Fuentes (Colombia) * NA – IBF Shin Ono (Japan) * NA -IBF

STRAWWEIGHT

105 Lb 47.627 Kg CHAMPION: OSVALDO NOVOA (MEXICO) WON TITLE: February 5, 2014 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : June 28, 2013 by Zhong

WBA CHAMPION: Hekkie Budler South Africa

Japan Phill WBO CHAMPION: Merlito Sabillo IBF CHAMPION: Katsunari Takayama Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand) INTL 2 Raul Garcia (Mexico) 3 Leroy Estrada (Panama) LATINO 4 Xiong Zhao Zhong (China) 5 Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO 6 Omari Kimweri (Tanzania) 7 Richard Asturvilca (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 8 Janiel Rivera (P. Rico) 9 Javier Martinez (Mexico) 10 Gilberto Pedroza (Panama) FECARBOX 11 Ryuji Hara (Japan) 12 Carlos Velarde (Mexico) 13 Julio Cesar Felix (Mexico) 14 Carlos Ortega (Panama) 15 Jesus Silvestre (Mexico) 16 Byron Rojas (Nicaragua) 17 Pornsawan Porpramook (Thai) 18 Alcides Martinez (Nicaragua) 19 Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa) 20 Ali Raymi (Yemen) 21 Maximino Flores (Mexico) 22 Norasing Kokietgym (Thai) 23 Freshmart Niyomtrong (Thai) YOUTH 24 Miguel Del Valle (P. Rico) 25 Rommel Asenjo (Phil) 26 Walter Tello (Panama) 27 Hayato Yamaguchi (Japan) 28 Eduardo Martinez (Mexico) YOUTH Silver/NABF 29 Crison Omayao (Phil) 30 Hiroya Yamamoto (Japan) 31 Samartklek Kokietgym (Thailand) 32 Mateo Handig (Phil) 33 Shuhei Ito (Japan) 34 Cris Alfante (Phil) ABCO 35 Heri Amol (Indonesia) 36 Oscar Arce (Mexico) 37 Go Odaira (Japan) 38 Yuki Chinen (Japan) 39 Jose Antonio Jimenez (Colombia) 40 Nhlanhla Ngamntwini (South Africa) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Wanheng Menayothin NA = NOT AVAILABLE Cuello D. Singwangcha (Phil) * NA – Medical Takuya Mitamura (Japan) * NA -WBA Luis De la Rosa (Colombia) * NA -WBO Osvaldo Razon (Mexico) * NA – Legal Julian Yedras (Mexico) * NA -WBO Jorle Estrada (Colombia) * NA -WBO Hugo Verchelli (Argentina) LATINO *NA – WBA interim Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico) * NA -WBO Krluis Diaz (Colombia) * NA – WBA Carlos Buitrago (Colombia) * NA – WBO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.