FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2014

 
DECEMBER

 

stay posted every month to David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule

 

*****  Dec. 3 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Sydney, Australia: Daniel Geale vs. Jarrod Fletcher, 12 rounds, middleweights; Kerry Foley vs. Trent Broadhurst, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Jake Carr vs. Faris Chevalier, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mark Flanagan vs. Shane Quinn, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

*****  Dec. 4 ~ THURSDAY

At Del Mar, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alan Sanchez vs. Ed Paredes, 10 rounds, welterweights; Manuel Avila vs. Jose Luis Araiza, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

*****  Dec. 5 ~ FRIDAY

At Issy-les-Moulineaux, France: Jean Marc Mormeck vs. Mateusz Masternak, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

*****  Dec 다운로드. 6 ~ SATURDAY

At Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO): David Lemieux vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12 rounds, middleweights; Thomas Dulorme vs. Hank Lundy, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; James De La Rosa vs. Hugo Centeno, 10 rounds, middleweights; Eddie Gomez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Zachary Ochoa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; John Karl Sosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; D’Mitrius Ballard vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Lamont Roach vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Montreal (Integrated Sports PPV): Jean Pascal vs. Donovan George, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Hermosillo, Mexico: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Joebert Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBO/WBA flyweight title; Jackie Nava vs. Kathy Wilson Castillo, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights; Hernan Tyson Marquez vs 라이노 맥용 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Oldenburg, Germany: Juergen Braehmer vs. Pawel Glazewski, 12 rounds, for Braehmer’s WBA “regular” light heavyweight title; Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, for Hernandez’s IBF cruiserweight title; David Price vs. Emilio Ezequiel Zarate, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Jack Culcay vs. Karim Merroudj, 12 rounds, for Culcay’s European junior middleweight title; Tyron Zeuge vs. Stjepan Bozic, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Glendale, California: Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights; Saul Rodriguez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Jose Felix Jr. vs. Luis Solis, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Anton Novikov vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Daniel Franco vs. Cesar Martinez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At London: Prizefighter: Lightweights (one-night tournament, all bouts 3 rounds, draw TBA), Gary Buckland, Stephen Foster Jr., Craig Whyatt, Jono Carroll, Danny Connor, Michael Devine, Lee Martin, Floyd Moore; Martin J npm 패키지. Ward vs. Maxi Hughes, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Hamilton, New Zealand: Joseph Parker vs. Irineu Beato Costa Junior, 10 rounds, heavyweights

*****  Dec. 11 ~ THURSDAY

At Temecula, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Austin Trout vs. Luis Grajeda, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Oscar Escandon vs. Tyson Cave, 12 rounds, WBA junior featherweight eliminator; Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Marcus Browne vs. Henry Buchanan, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Dominick Guinn, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Gerald Washington vs. Byron Polley, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Terrell Gausha vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Sergio Mora vs. Joaquin Zamora, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Edwin Rodriguez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

*****  Dec. 12 ~ FRIDAY

At San Antonio (Showtime): Erislandy Lara vs 다운로드. Ishe Smith, 12 rounds, for Lara’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title; Chris Pearson vs. Steve Martinez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Badou Jack vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Barcelona, Spain: Gabriel Campillo vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Kiko Martínez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

At Parsippany, N.J.: Jerry Odom vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Bienvenido Diaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Caleb Hernandez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Ian Green vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Chicago: Rau’shee Warren vs. Javier Gallo, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Jordan Shimmell vs. Anthony Ferrante, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Thomas Williams vs. Michael Gbenga, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Robert Easter vs. Angel Hernandez, 10 rounds, lightweights; Patryk Szymanski vs. Gundrick King, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Javonte Starks vs. Jonathan Garcia, 8 rounds, welterweights; Jamel Herring vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ronald Hearns vs. Roberto Ventura, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights; Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Jose Rodriguez Berrio, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Juan Dominguez vs. German Meraz, 8 rounds, featherweights

*****  Dec. 13 ~ SATURDAY

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Devon Alexander vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, welterweights; Keith Thurman vs. Leonard Bundu, 12 rounds, for Thurman’s WBA interim welterweight title; Jermell Charlo vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Abner Mares vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Victor Ortiz vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Beibut Shumenov vs. Bobby Thomas Jr., 8 rounds, cruiserweights

At Las Vegas (HBO): Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Diego Chaves, 12 rounds, welterweights; Matt Korobov vs. Andy Lee, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO middleweight title; Mauricio Herrera vs. Jose Benavidez Jr, 12 rounds, for Herrera’s WBA interim junior welterweight title; Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Philadelphia (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. Karim El Ouazghari, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jesse Hart vs. Samuel Miller, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Julian Rodriguez vs. Randy Fuentes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Thomas LaManna vs. Gilbert Alex Sanchez, 8 rounds, middleweights; Toka Kahn Clary vs. Camilo Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights; Nathaniel Rivas vs. Kevin Womack, 6 rounds, welterweights; Fred Jenkins vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights;  Chris Diaz vs. Jazzma Hogue, 6 rounds, featherweights

At New York (CBS Sports Net): Charles Martin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Mike Lee vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

At Trieste, Italy: Samuele Esposito vs. Brunet Zamora, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

At Albertslund, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Ronny Mittag, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights; Micki Nielsen vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Erik Skoglund vs. Glen Johnson, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

*****  Dec. 16 ~ TUESDAY

At Shanghai, China: Ma Yi Ming vs. Tommy Seran, 10 rounds, junior flyweights; Yang Lianhui vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Halimubieke vs. Wang Yingang, 4 rounds, featherweights; Xu Que vs. Hu Liang, 4 rounds, featherweights; Adili vs. Mike Merafuentes, 6 rounds, middleweights; Zhou Yun Fei vs. Joe Rea, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Yelieqiati vs. Chen Sen, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

*****  Dec. 19 ~ FRIDAY

At Quebec City (Showtime): Adonis Stevenson vs. Dmitry Sukhotsky, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title; Andre Dirrell vs. Derek Edward, 12 rounds, IBF super middleweight eliminator; Kevin Bizier vs. Jo Jo Dan, rematch, 12 rounds, IBF welterweight eliminator; Artur Beterbiev vs. Jeff Page Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights

*****  Dec. 20 ~ SATURDAY

At Shelton, Wash. (Showtime): Jesus Cuellar vs. Ruben Tamayo, 12 rounds, for Cuellar’s WBA interim featherweight title; Julian Williams vs. Edgar Ortega, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Julius Jackson vs. Jonathan Nelson, 8 or 10 rounds, super middleweights; Anthony Peterson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Tony Harrison vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Dominic Wade vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, super middleweights; Gary Russell Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Phoenix (UniMas): Andy Ruiz vs. Sergey Liakhovich, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Oscar Valdez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Joet Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Huntington, N.Y.: Cletus Seldin vs. Bayan Jargal, rematch, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Joe Smith Jr. vs. Maxell taylor, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Anthony Karperis vs. Tony Walker, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Alan Gotay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Johnny Hernandez vs. Jack Grady, 4 rounds, lightweights; Wendy Toussaint vs. Chris Veles, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, France: Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Mariano Hilario, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title

At Carolina, Puerto Rico: McJoe Arroyo vs. Mark Anthony Geraldo, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator; Roman “Rocky” Martinez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jose “Chelo” Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

*****  Dec. 30 ~ TUESDAY

At Tokyo: Omar Narvaez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for Narvaez’s WBO junior bantamweight title; Akira Yaegashi vs. Pedro Guevara, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior flyweight title; Jorge Linares vs. Javier Prieto, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC lightweight title; Takuma Inoue vs. Nestor Daniel Narvaez, 8 rounds,junior flyweights; Ryota Murata vs. Jessie Nicklow, 10 rounds, middleweights

*****  Dec. 31 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Tokyo: Takashi Uchiyama vs. Israel Perez, 12 rounds, for Uchiyama’s WBA junior lightweight title; Kohei Kono vs. Norberto Jimenez, 12 rounds, for Kono’s WBA junior bantamweight title; Alberto Rossel vs. Ryoichi Taguchi, 12 rounds, for Rossel’s WBA junior flyweight title

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.