FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2018

Stayed tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

 

Dec. 1 *** SATURDAY

 

At Los Angeles (Showtime PPV):

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Jarrett Hurd vs. Jason Welborn, 12 rounds, for Hurd’s IBF/WBA junior middleweight title
  • Luis “King Kong” Ortiz vs. Travis Kauffman, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Joe Joyce vs. Joe Hanks, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Alfredo Angulo, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mark Barriga vs. Carlos Licona,12 rounds, for vacant IBF strawweight title
  • Chris Arreola vs. Maurenzo Smith, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Robert Guerrero vs. Adam Mate, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Marsellos Wilder vs. David Damore, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Isaac Lowe vs 다운로드. Luis Rafael Baez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Jesse Rodriguez vs. Alex Aragon, 8 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Quebec City (Showtime):

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title
  • Chris Namus vs. Marie Eve Dicaire, 10 rounds, for Namus’ IBF female junior middleweight title
  • Sebastien Bouchard vs. Ali Funeka, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Mikael Zewski vs. Aaron Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Oscar Rivas vs. Fabio Maldonado, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Shakeel Phinn vs. Dario Bredicean, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Wilfried Seyo vs. Fernando Galvan, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Oleksandr Teslenko vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Washington, D.C.:

  • Dusty Hernandez Harrison vs. James Winchester, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kareem Martin vs 다운로드. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Alexander Johnson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sam Crossed vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • George Harris vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Antonio Magruder vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jordan White vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Tyrek Irby vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Genc Pllana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Tyrell Boyd vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

At San Antonio:

  • Kendo Castaneda vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Gummersbach, Germany:

  • Abass Baraou vs. Sasha Yengoyan, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

Dec. 7 *** FRIDAY

 

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

  • Antonio Moran vs. Edson Ramirez, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Las Vegas (Mayweather Promotions Facebook):

  • Ladarius Miller vs 전차로d 다운로드. Ricardo Garcia, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Xavier Martinez vs. Arturo Santos-Reyes, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Conrad Cummings vs. Brian Rose, 12 rounds, middleweights

At Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico:

  • Robert Paradero vs. Wilfredo Mendez, 12 rounds, strawweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Brandon Robinson vs. Kalvin Henderson, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Raeese Aleem vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Isaiah Wise vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Robert Ballard vs. Jose Burgos, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • James Brenadin vs. Sheldon Dverteuil, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Paul Koon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Rasheen Brown vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Romuel Cruz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Kendall Cannida vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

 

Dec 다운로드. 8 *** SATURDAY

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, WBA/WBO lightweight unification
  • Isaac Dogboe vs. Emanuel Navarrete, 12 rounds, for Dogboe’s WBO junior featherweight title
  • Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Mason Menard, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alexander Besputin vs. Juan Carlos Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Josue Vargas vs. John Renteria, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Michael Perez vs. Abdiel Ramirez, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Guido Vianello vs. Luke Lyons, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Sheffield, England (DAZN):

  • Kell Brook vs. Michael Zerafa, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jono Carroll vs. Guillaume Frenois, 12 rounds, junior lightweights  
  • Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Josh Kelly vs 김영철의 동네한바퀴. David Avanesyan, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Carson, Calif. (HBO):

  • Cecilia Braekhus vs. Aleksandra Magdziak-Lopes, 10 rounds, for Braekhus’ WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA women’s welterweight title
  • Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez vs. Pedro Guevara, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Louisa Hawton vs. Brenda Flores, 10 rounds, female strawweights

At Indio, Calif. (Facebook Watch):

  • Rene Alvarado vs. Carlos Morales, 12 rounds, junior lightweights  
  • Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. Roberto Manzanarez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Joet Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Luis Feliciano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Javier Padilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Patricio Manuel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Toa Baja, Puerto Rico:

  • Danielito Zorrilla vs. Ryan Pino, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa

  • Thomas Oosthuizen vs 다운로드. Thabiso Mchunu, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Thulani Mbenge vs. Miguel Vazquez, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Wade Groth vs. Walter Dlamini, 12 rounds, middleweights

At Zagreb, Croatia:

  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Ytalo Perea, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Nashville:

  • Sena Agbeko vs. Bryan Vera, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Rydell Mayes vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Austin Dulay vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Eduardo Aguilar vs. Carl Currie, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Mike Cook vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Dylan Courson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Gdansk, Poland:

  • Izuagbe Ugonoh vs. Ali Eren Demirezen, 12 rounds, heavyweights

 

Dec. 14 *** FRIDAY

At Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN+):

  • Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs d3 차트 다운로드. Jesse Hart, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO super middleweight title

At London:

  • Darragh Foley vs. Akeem Ennis Brown, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Larry Ekundayo vs. Louis Green, 12 rounds, welterweights

 

Dec. 15 *** SATURDAY

At Brentwood, England (ESPN+):

  • Daniel Dubois vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sam Bowen vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, for Bowen’s British junior lightweight title

At New York (DAZN):

  • Rocky Fielding vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Fielding’s WBA “regular” super middleweight title
  • David Lemieux vs. Tureano Johnson, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Tevin Farmer vs. Francisco Fonseca,12 rounds, for Farmer’s IBF junior lightweight title
  • Sadam Ali vs. Mauricio Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Garcia vs 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Alberto Mercado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Bilal Akkawy vs. Victor Fonseca, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Christchurch, New Zealand:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Alexander Flores, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Junior Fa vs. Rogelio Omar Rossi, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Bowyn Morgan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • David Light vs. Lance Bryant, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Manu Vatuvei vs. David Letele, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Megyn McLennan vs. Michaela Jenkins, 6 rounds, female welterweights
  • Andrei Mikhoilovich vs. Adrian Taihia, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Richie Hadlow vs. Dom Reed, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Sam Watts vs. Alaister Boyd, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Quintin Poole vs 다운로드. Bjorn Horrack, 3 rounds, heavyweights

At Toronto:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Adrian Gabriel Pereiro, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Patrice Volny vs. Ryan Young, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Steve Rolls vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood, 8 rounds, middleweights

 

Dec. 22 *** SATURDAY

At Manchester, England (ESPN+):

  • Josh Warrington vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, Warrington’s IBF featherweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. Jason Cunningham, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Mark Heffron vs. Liam Williams, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Steven Ward vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At New York (Fox):

  • Jermall Charlo vs 다운로드. Willie Monroe Jr., 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC interim middleweight title
  • Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC junior middleweight title
  • Dominic Breazeale vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At London (DAZN):

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Charlie Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rosales’ WBC flyweight title
  • David Price vs. Tom Little, 6 rounds, heavyweights

 

Dec. 30 *** SUNDAY

At Tokyo, Japan:

  • Masayuki Ito vs. Evgeny Chuprakov, 12 rounds, for Ito’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Saul “Baby” Juarez, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title
  • Tauma Inoue vs. Petch Sor Chitpattana, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim bantamweight title

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.