FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2014

untitled

March banner

March calendar

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

*** March 1 (Saturday)

At San Antonio (HBO): Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Bryan Vera, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Orlando Salido vs. Vasyl Lomachenko, 12 rounds, for Salido’s WBO featherweight title; Juan Diaz vs. Gerardo Robles, 10 rounds, lightweights; Karim Mayfield vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Ivan Najera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Alex Saucedo vs. Gil Venegas, 6 rounds, welterweights; Oscar Valdez vs. Samuel Sanchez, 6 rounds, featherweights; Jerren Cochran vs. Aduato Gonzalez, 6 rounds, featherweights; Jose Zepeda vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweight; Ruben Ozuma vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Magdeburg, Germany: Robert Stieglitz vs 다운로드. Arthur Abraham, third fight, 12 rounds, for Stieglitz’s WBO super middleweight title; Christina Hammer vs. Jessica Balogun, 10 rounds, female middleweights; Dennis Ronert vs. Shefat Isufi, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Michael Wallisch vs. Frank Schadwill, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Tom Schwarz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Dario Bredicean vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Felix Lamm vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Tom Pahlmann vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Glasgow, Scotland (AWE): Ricky Burns vs. Terence Crawford, 12 rounds, for Burns’ WBO lightweight title; Anthony Joshua vs. Hector Avila, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Crolla vs. John Simpson, 10 rounds, lightweights; Scotty Cardle vs. Paul Appleby, 8 rounds, lightweights; David Brophy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Michael Roberts vs 이케아 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Martin J. Ward vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Ryan Smith vs. Ibrar Riyaz, 4 rounds, lightweights; Ryan Collins vs. Mariusz Bak, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Scott Allan vs. Francis Croes, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Johannesburg, South Africa: Hekkie Budler vs. Karluis Diaz, 12 rounds, for Budler’s WBA strawweight title; Ryno Liebenberg vs. Joey Vegas, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Johnny Muller vs. Wilberfoce Shihepo, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Bristol, England: James DeGale vs. Gevorg Khatchikian, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Paranaque, Philippines: Alexander Munoz vs. Genesis Servania, 12 rounds, junior featherweights Arthur Villanueva vs. Juan Hernandez, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

*** March 3 (Monday)

At Tokyo: Momo Koseki vs 샘 물체 다운로드. Angor Onesongchaigym, 10 rounds, female strawweights; Ayaka Miyao vs. Buangern Onesongchaigym, 10 rounds, female strawweights; Naoko Shibata vs. Guadalupe Martinez, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights

*** March 7 (Friday)

At Pala, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Rustam Nugaev vs. Marvin Quintero, 10 rounds, lightweights; Roman Morales vs. Khabir Suleymanov, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Francisco Santana vs. TBA , 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Washington, D.C.: Anthony Peterson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Joan Guzman vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

*** March 8 (Saturday)

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV): Canelo Alvarez vs. Alfredo Angulo, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cristian Mijares, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz’s WBC junior featherweight title; Omar Figueroa vs. Ricardo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Figueroa’s WBC lightweight title; Carlos Molina vs. Jermall Charlo, 12 rounds, for Molina’s IBF junior middleweight title; Jorge Linares vs 다운로드. Nihito Arakawa, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Lima, Peru: Alberto Rossel vs. Gabriel Mendoza, 12 rounds, for Rossel’s WBA interim junior flyweight title

At Nogales, Mexico: Jorge Arce vs. Aldimar Silva Santos, 10 rounds, featherweight

At Liverpool, England: Paul Butler vs. Diego Liriano, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Kevin Satchell vs. Issac Quaye, 12 rounds, for Satchell’s Commonwealth flyweight title; Ronnie Heffron vs. John Thain, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Thomas Stalker vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jazza Dickens vs. George Gachechiladze, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Terry Flanagan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Matty Fagan vs. Andy Harris, 6 rounds, junior welterweight; Ryan Farrag vs. Jason Booth, 8 rounds bantamweights

*** March 10 (Monday)

At TBA, Dominican Republic: Javier Fortuna vs 호라이즌 제로 던 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

*** March 14 (Friday)

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Jonathan Oquendo vs. Guillermo Avila, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Jonathan Vidal vs. Antonio Tostado, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Emmanuel De Jesus vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Luis Olivares vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina: Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Manuel Vides, 12 rounds, for Raveco’s WBA “regular” flyweight title

At Toowoomba, Australia: Michael Katsidis vs. Eddy Comaro, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Jack Asis vs. Arief Blader, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Brayd Smith vs. Jose Saez, 8 rounds, featherweights; Kris George vs. Ozan Craddock, 8 rounds, welterweights; Damien Hooper vs. Josh Webb, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Herman Ene-Purcell vs. Kyle Brumby, 3 rounds, heavyweights

*** March 15 (Saturday)

At Bayamon, Puerto Rico (Showtime): Danny Garcia vs. Mauricio Herrera, 12 rounds, for Garcia’s WBC/WBA junior welterweight title; Deontay Wilder vs. Malik Scott, 12 rounds, WBC heavyweight eliminator; Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Daniel Ponce De Leon, rematch, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Bethlehem, Pa. (NBC Sports Net): Tomasz Adamek vs. Vyacheslav “Czar” Glazkov, 12 rounds, IBF heavyweight eliminator; Isaac Chilemba vs. Denis Grachev, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Ronald Cruz vs. Kermit Cintron, 10 rounds, welterweights; Karl Dargan vs. Virgil Green, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jerome Rodriguez vs. Ray Lampkin, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Nathaniel Rivas vs. Terrell James, 4 rounds, welterweights; Josh Crespo vs. Luis Acevedo, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Moscow: Richar Abril vs. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12 rounds, for Abril’s WBA lightweight title; Grigory Drozd vs. Jeremy Ouanna, 12 rounds, for Drozd’s European cruiserweight title

At Liverpool, England: Tony Bellew vs. Valery Brudov, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Kell Brook vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Kevin Mithchell vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Fielding’s Commonwealth super middleweight title; Stephen Smith vs. Fernando David Saucedo, 12 rounds, featherweights; Paul Smith vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Smith’s British super middleweights title; Callum Smith vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, super middleweights

At Martigues, France: Nadjib Mohammedi vs. Igor Mikhalkin, 12 rounds, for vacant European light heavyweight title

At Durban, South Africa: Moruti Mthalane vs. Jether Oliva, 12 rounds, flyweights

*** March 17 (Monday)

At Boston (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Danny O’Connor vs. Andrew Farmer, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jamie Kavanagh vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Alexis Santos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; John Joe Nevin vs. Alberto Candelaria, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Ryan Kielczewski vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Billy Traft vs. Mike Schneider, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Rashidi Ellis vs. Bryan Abraham, 4 rounds, welterweights; Greg Vendetti vs. Damon Antoine, 4 rounds, welterweights

*** March 21 (Friday)

At Cabazon, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Vanes Martirosyan vs. Luciano Leonel Cuello, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo): Matthew Villanueva vs. David Carmona, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Manny Woods vs. Marquis Davis, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Toribio Ramirez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

*** March 22 (Saturday)

At TBA, Puerto Rico (UniMas): Jorge Melendez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Felix Verdejo vs. Juan Santiago, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Panama City, Panama: Anselmo Moreno vs. Javier Chacon, 12 rounds, for Moreno’s WBA bantamweight title

At Monterrey, Mexico: Erik Morales vs. Jorge Paez Jr., 12 rounds, welterweights; Merlito Sabilo vs. Francisco Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Sabilo’s WBO strawweight title

At TBA, Turkey: Odlanier Solis vs. Tony Thompson, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Ponce, Puerto Rico: Jose Pedraza vs. Alberto Garza, 12 rounds, junior lightweights; Rey Ojeda vs. Fernando Torres, 8 rounds, lightweights; Kenny Galarza vs. Miguel Angel Munguia, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

At TBA: Mohamed Ali Ndiaye vs. Christophe Rebrasse, 12 rounds, for vacant European super middleweight title

At Sheffield, England: Kid Galahad vs. Sergio Prado, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior featherweight title

*** March 26 (Wednesday)

At Tokyo: Denkaosen Kaovichit vs. Kohei Kono, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” junior bantamweight title

*** March 28 (Friday)

At New Town, S.D. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): “Boxcino” lightweight tournament semifinals

At Mexico City (Telemundo): Marvin Mabait vs. Alejandro Hernandez, 12 rounds, bantamweights

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates: Joseph Chingangu vs. Francis Zulu, 12 rounds, heavyweights

*** March 29 (Saturday)

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO): Sergey Kovalev vs. Cedric Agnew, 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s WBO light heavyweight title

At Las Vegas (UniMas): Alejandro Perez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Jose Ramirez vs. Wendel Henley, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Rocco Santamuro vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Toka Kahn Clary vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Berlin: Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Pawel Kolodziej, 12 round, for Hernandez’s IBF cruiserweight title; David Price vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Manila: Johnreil Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes, 12 rounds, for Casimero’s IBF junior flyweight title

At Newcastle, England: Stuart Hall vs. Martin Ward, 12 rounds, for Hall’s IBF bantamweight title

At Culiacan, Mexico: Omar Chavez vs. Daniel Sandoval, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Hernan “Tyson” Marquez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Blackpool, England: Maty Askin vs. Menay Edwards, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.