FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2012

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

THURSDAY – November 1, 2012

Location: London, England

Junior Witter vs. Frankie Gavin (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 3, 2012 (Wealth TV)

Location: Montreal, Canada

Lucian Bute vs. Denis Grachev (Light Heavyweights)

Pier-Olivier Cote vs. Ali Chebah (Junior Welterweights)

Renan St.Juste vs 다운로드. Allan Green (Light Heavyweights)

Sebastien Gauthier vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (Junior Bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 3, 2012 (Fox Sports Net / Fox Deportes)

Location: Humble, Texas

Fernando Guerrero vs. J.C. Candelo (Middleweights)

J’Leon Love vs. TBA (Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 3, 2012

Location: Halle / Westphalia, Germany

Marci Huck vs. Firat Arslan (WBO Cruiserweight Championship)

Moises Fuentes vs. Ivan Calderon (WBO Strawweight Championship)

Jose Gonzalez vs 다운로드. Eudy Bernardo (Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 3, 2012

Location: Sendai, Japan

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Tomas Rojas (WBC Bantamweight Championship)

Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Nestor Narvaes (WBC Flyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – November 3, 2012

Location: Colon, Argentina

Roberto Vasquez vs. John Mark Apolinario (vacant ~ WBA “interim” Bantamweight Championship)

Israel Hector Enrique Perez vs. Orlen Padilla (Super Featherweights)

Jonathan Guzman vs 다운로드. Emerson Santos Carvalho (Featherweights)

Fernando David Saucedo vs. Cristian Palma (Featherweights)

Azael Cosio vs. Cesar Humberto Velez (Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY – November 9, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Indio, CA

Gary Russell Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev (Featherweights)

 

FRIDAY – November 9, 2012

Location: Singapore

Chris John vs 다운로드. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (WBA Super Featherweight Championship)

Daud Yordan vs. Choi Tseveenpurev (Featherweights)

Mohamad Nor Rizan vs. Wang Xin Hua (Bantamweights)

 

FRIDAY – November 9, 2012

Location: Liverpool, England

Ovill McKenzie vs. Enzo Maccarinelli (Light Heavyweights)

Paul Butler vs. John Donnelly (Junior Bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 10, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Vanes Martirosyan vs 유튜브 무료 동영상 다운로드. Erislany Lara (Junior Middleweights)

Mickey Garcia vs. Jonathan Barros (Junior Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 10, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Los Angeles, CA

Abner Mares vs. Anselmo Moreno (WBC Junior Featherweight Championship)

Leo Santana vs. Victor Zaleta (IBF Bantamweight Championship)

Alfredo Angulo vs. Raul Casarez (Junior Middleweights)

Nathan Cleverly vs. Ryan Coyne (WBO Light Heavyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – November 10, 2012 (Epix)

Location: Hamburg, Germany

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Mariusz (IBF / WBO / WBA Heavyweight Championship)

Denis Boytsov vs. Konstantin (Heavyweights)

Rafal Jackiewicz vs. Rick Godding (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 10, 2012 (Epix)

Location: Helsinki, Finland

Robert Helenius vs. Jarno Rosberg (Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 10, 2012

Location: Ecatepec, Mexico

Humberto Soto vs. Jose Lopez (Welterweights)

Antonio Lozada Jr. vs. Edgar Yanez (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 10, 2012

Location: Kempton Park, South Africa

Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Fulgencio Zuniga (Super Middleweights)

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Danie Venter (Cruiserweights)

Ryan Liebenberg vs. Donald Kampamba (Light Heavyweights)

Gideon Buthelezi vs. Edrin Dapudong (Junior Bantamweights)

 

FRIDAY – November 16, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Miami, Florida

Omar Henry vs. James De La Rosa (Junior Middleweights)

Angelo Santa vs. Juan Garcia (Lightweights)
FRIDAY – Niovember 16, 2012

Location: Chicago, Illinois

Andzej Fonfara vs. Tommy Karpency (Light Heavyweioghts)

 

SATURDAY – November 17, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Antonio DeMarco vs. Adrien Broner (WBC Lightweight Championship)

Seth Mitchell vs. Johnathon Banks (Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 17, 2012

Location: Nottingham, England

Carl Froch vs. Yusaf  Mack (IBF Super Middleweight Championship)

Tony Bellew vs. Roberto Bolonti (Light Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 17, 2012 (Wealth TV)

Location: Los Angeles, CA

Hernan Marquez vs. Brian Viloria (WBA / WBO unification Flyweight Championship)

Roman Gonzalez vs. Juan Francisco Estrada (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – November 24, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Ontario, CA

Robert Guerrero vs. Andre Berto (WBC “interim” Welterweight Championship)

Ricahrd Abril vs. Sharif Bogere (WBA “interim” Lightweight Championship)

Carlos Quintana vs. Keith Thurman (Junior Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY – November 24, 2012

Location: Manchester, England

Ricky Hatton vs. Vyacheslav Senchenko (Welterweights)

Scott Quigg vs. Rendell Munroe (vacant ~ WBA “interim” Junior Featherweight Championship)

Sergey Rabchenko vs. Cedric Vitu (Junior Middleweights)

Gary Buckland vs. Stephen Foster Jr. (Junior Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY – November 30, 2012

Location: Sunrise, Florida

Joan Guzman vs. Khabib Allakhverdiev (vacant ~ WBA “regular” Junior Welterweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY – November 30, 2012 (Telemundo)

Locataion: Mexico City, Mexico

Pablo Munguia vs. Antonio Pitalua (Welterweights)

 

( bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.