FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2011

( stay posted every month to David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule )

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Sergio Martinez vs. Darren Barker (World Middleweight Championship)
Andy Lee vs. Brain Vera (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011
Location: Baymon, Puerto Rico
Juan Manuel Lopez vs 스피릿위시 다운로드. Mike Oliver (Featherweights)
Rocky Martinez vs. Ramon Maas (Junior Lightweights)
Jonathan Oquendo vs. Sod Looknongyantoy (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Toshioki Nishioka vs. Rafael Marquez (WBC Junior Featherweight Championship)
Roman Gonzalez vs. Omar Soto (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)
Jesus Soto Karass vs 다운로드. Yoshihiro (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011
Location: Neubrandenburg, Germany
Sebastian Sylvester vs. Grzegorz Proksa Middleweights)
Steve Cunningham vs. Yoan Pablo Hernandez (IBF Cruiserweight Championship)

THURSDAY / October 6, 2011
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Roman Karmazin vs 다운로드. Osumanu Adama (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / October 7, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Sharif Bogere vs. Francisco Contreras (Lightweights)
Jermel Charlo vs. Francisco Santana (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY / October 8, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: Tijuana, Mexico
Raul Martinez vs 텔레그램 일괄 다운로드. Rodrigo Guerrero (vacant ~ IBF Junior Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY / October 8, 2011
Location: Bacolod City, Philippines
Ramon Garcia vs. Donnie Nietes (WBO Junior Flyweight Championship)

FRIDAY / October 14, 2011 (Telemundo)
Location: Kissimmee, Florida
Orlando Cruz vs 다운로드. Michael Franco (Featherweights)
FRIDAY/ October 14, 2011
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jonathan Barros vs. Celestino (WBA Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY / October 15, 2011 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Bernard Hopkins vs. Chad Dawson (WBC Light Heavyweight Championship)
Antonio DeMarco vs. Jorge Linares (vacant ~ WBC Lightweight Championship)
Kendall Holt vs 호비와 매직 아일랜드 다운로드. Danny Garcia (Welterweights)
Paulie Malignaggi vs. Orlando Lora (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / October 15, 2011
Location: Liverpool, England
Nathan Cleverly vs. Tony Bellew (WBO Light Heavyweight Championship)
Piotr Wilczewski vs. James DeGale (Super Middleweights)

WEDNESDAY / October 19, 2011
Location: Newcastle, Australia
Anthony Mundine vs. Rigoberto Alvarez (vacant ~ WBA “interim” Junior Middleweight Championship

THURSDAY / October 20, 2011
Location, Montreal, Canada
Antonin Decarie vs. Jose Luis Castillo (Welterweights)
Dierry Jean vs. Francisco Lorenzo (Junior Welterweights)

FRIDAY / October 21, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: TBA
Edwin Rodriguez vs. TBA (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / October 22, 2011 (HBO)
Location: New York, NY
Nonito Donaire vs. Omar Narvaez (WBC / WBO Bantamweight Championship)
Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Juan Carlos Martinez (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / October 22, 2011
Location: Ludwigsburg, Germany
Marco Huck vs. Rogelio Omar Rossi (WBO Cruiserweight Championship)

SATURDAY / October 22, 2011
Location: Bolton, Lancashire, UK
Jason Booth vs. Scott Quigg (Super Bantamweights)
Brian Rose vs. Londoner Erick (Junior Middleweights)

FRIDAY / October 28, 2011 (Showtime )
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Tony Thompson vs. Eddie Chambers (Heavyweights)

FRIDAY / October 28, 2011
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam vs. Edgar Sosa (WBC Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / October 29, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: Hermosillo, Mexico
Hernan Tyson Marquez vs. Luis Concepcion (WBA Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / October 29, 2011
Location: Guyanabo, Puerto Rico
Ivan Caldron vs. Raul Garcia (vacant ~ WBO “interim” Strawweight Championship)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.