FIGHT CALENDAR November 2013

Pacquiao vs. Rios

stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

awetvtile102813

 

FRIDAY / November 1, 2013   

Location: Dachau, Germany

Alexander Petkoviv vs. Chupaki Chipindi (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 2, 2013 (HBO)

Location: New York, NY

Gennady Golovkin vs 야나두 mp3 다운로드. Curtis Styevens (WBA middleweight title)

Mike Perez vs. Magomed Abdusalamov (heavyweights)

Ola Afolabi vs. Lukasz Janik (cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 2, 2013 (UniMas)

Location: Hermosillo, Mexico

Hernan Marquez vs. Giovani Segura (flyweights)

Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Zolani Tete (junior bantamweights)

David Sanchez vs. Jean Piero Perez (junior bantamweights)

Gilberto Medina vs. Martin Tecuapetla (junior flyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 2, 2013 (Fox Deportes)

Location: Queretaro, Mexico

Andes Gutierrez vs 다운로드. Ernie Sanchez (junior featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 2, 2013  

Location: Hull, England

Tommy Coyle vs. John Simpson (lightweights)

Lucas Browne vs. Richard Torres (heavyweights)

Samir Mouneimne vs. Josh Warrington (featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 9, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Corpus Christi, Texas

Rocky Martinez vs. Mikey Garcia (WBO junior lightweight title)

Nonito Donaire vs. Vic Darchinyan (featherweights)

Demetrius Andrade vs. Vanes Martirosyan (vacant ~ WBO junior middleweight title)

Nicholas Walters vs vlc osx. Alberto Garza (WBA “regular” featherweight title)

 

SATURDAY / November 9, 2013 (UniMas)

Location: Lemoore, CA

Jose Ramirez vs. Erick Hernandez (junior welterweights)

Alejandro Perez vs. TBA (featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 9, 2013  

Location: Kempton, South Africa

Hekkie Budler vs. Hugo Verchelli (strawweights)

Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Ezequiel Maderna (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 9, 2013  

Location: Kiev, Ukraine

Vyacheslav Uzelkov vs. Jaidon Codrington (light heavyweights)

Umar Salamov vs. Ravshan Jabbarov (light heavyweights)

 

SUNDAY / November 10, 2013 

Location:  Tokyo, Japan

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Alberto Guevara (WBC bantamweight title)

Richar Abril vs. Jorge Linares (WBA lightweight title)

Takahiro Ao vs. Alan Herrera (lightweights)

Roman Gonzalez vs. Oscar Blanquet (flyweights)

 

MONDAY / November 11, 2013 (Fox Sports 1)

Location: San Antonio, Texas  

Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Luis Ramos Jr. (junior welterweights)

Fernando Guerrero vs. Raymond Gatica (middleweights)

 

TUESDAY / November 12, 2013

Location: Hollywood, Florida

Michael Oliveira vs. Noberto Gonzalez (junior middleweights)

Yori Foreman vs. Javier Gomez (junior middleweights)

Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Jinner Guerrero (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Ontario, CA

Andre Ward vs. Edwin Rodriquez (WBA super middleweight title)

John Molina vs. TBA (lightweights)

Brandon Gonzalez vs. Jonathan Nelson (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013 (NBC)

Location: Verona, NY

Tomasz Aamek vs. Vyacheslav Glazkov (heavyweights)

Karl Dargan vs. Mike Brooks (ightweights)

Isaac Chilemba vs. Michael Gpanga (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013 (Fox Deportes)

Location: Villahermosa, Mexico

Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Joksan Hernandez (junior lightweights)

Roberto Manzanarez vs. Alejandro Barrera (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013 (UniMas)

Location: Laughlin, NV

Jose Felix vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

Chris Avalos vs. Rolly Lunas (junior featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013  

Location: Greenhithe, England

James DeGale vs. Dyah Davis (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY, November 16, 2013

Location: Hamilton, New Zealand

David Tua vs. Alexander Ustinov (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013

Location: Vratsa, Bulgaria

Sergey Rabchenko vs. Cedric Vitu (junior middleweights)

Vitality Kopalenko vs. Sergey Khomitsky (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 16, 2013

Location: Albertslund, Denmark

Patrick Nielson vs. Musik Teatret (middleweights)

 

TUESDAY / November 19, 2013

Location: Jeju, South Korea

Koki Kameda vs. Jung-Oh Son (WBA “regular” bantamweight title)

 

SATURDAY / November 23, 2013 (HBO / PPV)

Location: Macau, China

Manny Pacquiao vs. Brandon Rios (welterweights)

Zou Shiming vs. TBA (flyweights)

Evgeny Gradovich vs. Billy Dib (IBF featherweight title)

Andy Ruiz vs. Tor Hamer (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 23, 2013

Location: Manchester, England

Carl Froch vs. Geoge Groves (IBF/WBA “regular” super middleweight title)

Scott Quigg vs. TBA (WBA “regular” junior featherweight title)

Stephen Smith vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

Martin Gethin vs. Anthony Crolla (lightweights)

Rocky Fielding vs. Lennox Allen (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 23, 2013

Location: Bamberg, Germany

Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Alexander Alekseev (IBF cruiserweight title)

 

TUESDAY / November 26, 2013 (Fox Sports 1)

Location: Sunrise, Florida

Antonio Tarver vs. Mike Sheppard (heavyweights)

Luis Ortiz vs. TBA (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 30, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Quebec City, Canada

Adonis Stevenson vs. Tony Bellew (WBC light heavyweight title)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Ismay Sillakh (WBO light heavyweight title)

 

SATURDAY / November 30, 2013

Location: Chester, West Virginia

Johan Perez vs. Paul Spadafora (vacant ~ WBA “interim” junior welterweight title)

 

SATURDAY / November 30, 2013

Location: Quezon, Philippines

Merito Sabio vs. Carlos Buitago (WBO strawweight title)

Donnie Nietes vs. Sammy Gutierrez (WBO junior strawweight title)

 

SATURDAY / November 30, 2013

Location: London, England

Dereck Chisora vs. Matteo Modugno (heavyweights)

Billy Joe Saunders vs. TBA

Bradley Skeete vs. Colin Lynes (weterweights)

 

SATURDAY / November 30, 2013

Location: Brindisi, Italy

Mohamed Ali Ndiaye vs. Christopher Rebrasse (super middleweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.