FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2011


 ( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )
FRIDAY / November 4, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Sergio Mora vs. Jose Shibata Flores (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / November 4, 2011
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai vs 젠7 바둑 다운로드. Nobuo Nashiro (WBC Junior Bantamweight Chmapionship)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Cancun, Mexico
Alfredo Angulo vs. James Kirklan (Junior Middleweights)
Peter Quillin vs. Craig McEwan (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011 (ESPN Deportes)
Location: Leon, Mexico
Cristobal Arreola vs 다운로드. Alonzo Butler (Heavyweights)
Miguel Roman vs. Pedro Navarrete (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Quebec City, Canada
Lucian Bute vs. Glen Johnson (IBF Super Middleweight Championship)
Steve Molitor vs. Sebastien Gauthier (Junior Featherweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011
Location: Hollywood, Florida
Guillermo Jones vs 다운로드. Mike Marrone (WBA Cruiserweight Championship)
Joey Hernandez vs. Elco Garcia (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011
Location: London, England
Ricky Burns vs. Michael Katsidis (vacant WBO “interim” Lightweight Championship)
George Groves vs. Paul Smith (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011
Location: Uncasville, Conn
Mariusz Wach vs 다운로드. Oliver McCall (Heavyweights)
Elvin Ayala vs. Miguel Hernandez (Middleweights)
Patrick Majewski vs. Dionisio Miranda (Middleweights)

SUNDAY / November  6, 2011
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Takahiro Ao vs. Devis Boschiero (WBA Junior Lightweight Championship)
Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Christian (Bantamweights)
Toshiyuki Igarashi vs 코난 영화 다운로드. Wilbert Uicab (Flyweights)

FRIDAY/ November 11, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: El Paso, Texas
Austin Trout vs. Frank LoPorto (WBA Junior Middleweight Championship)
Johnathon Gonzalez vs. Gabriel Rosado (Junior Middleweights)
Michael Oliviera vs. Milton Nunez (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / November 11, 2011 (Fox Deportes / FSN)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Diego Magdaleno vs 다운로드. Emmanuel Lucero (Junior Lightweights)
Mercito Gesta vs. Ricardo Dominguez (Lightweights)

SATURDAY / November 12, 2011 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Manny Pacquiao vs. Juan Manuel Marquez (WBO Welterweight Championship)
Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Joel Casamayor (WBO Junior Welterweight Championship)
Mike Alvarado vs 다운로드. Breidis Prescott (Junior Welterweights)
Luis Cruz vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / November 12, 2011 (Telemundo)
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Antonio Pitalua vs. Cosme Rivera (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / November 12, 2011 (ESPN Deportes)
Location,  Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Joan Guzman vs 에버노트 맥용 다운로드. Florencio Welterweights)
Argenis Mendez vs. Samir Torres (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / November 19, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Houston, Texas
Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Peter Manfredo Jr. (WBC Middleweight Championship)
Joshua Clottey vs. Calvin Green (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / November 19, 2011
Location: Trabzon, Turkey
Selcuk Aydin vs 다운로드. Jo Jo Dan (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / November 19, 2011
Location: Sydney, Australia
Billy Dib vs. Alberto Servidei (IBF Featherweight Championship)

SUNDAY / November 20, 2011
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Azael Cosio vs. Gerald Jordan (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / November 26, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Adrien Broner vs. Vicente Rodriguez (vacant WBO Junior Lightweight Championship)

SATURDAY / November 26, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Saul Canelo Alvarez vs 닌텐도 ds r4 게임 다운로드. Kermit Cintron (WBC Junior Middleweight Championship)

WEDNESDAY / November 30, 2011
Location: Perth, Australia
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Danny Green (WBC Cruiserweight Championship)
Chris John vs. Stanyslav Merdov (WBA Featherweight Championship)
Will Tomlinson vs. Ricardo Castillo (Junior Lightweights)

(schedule subject to change)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.