FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2012

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

December 1, 2012  / SATURDAY / Showtime

Location: New York, NY

Austin Trout vs. Miguel Cotto (WBA “regular” junior middleweight title)

Jayson Velez vs. Salvador Sanchez II (featherweights)

Daniel Jacobs vs. Chris Fitzpatrick (middleweights)

 

December 1, 2012 / SATURDAY / WealthTV

Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Tyson Fury vs 핸드폰 배경화면 초고화질 다운로드. Kevin Johnson (heavyweights)

 

December 1, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: Dusseldorf, Germany

Ruslan Chagaev vs. Mike Perez (heavyweights)

 

December 4, 2012 / Tuesday

Location: Osaka, Japan

Koki Kameda vs. Hugo Ruiz (WBA “regular” bantamweight title)

 

December 6, 2012 / THURSDAY / ESPN2

Location: Colon, Argentina

Raymundo Beltran vs 다운로드. Ji-Hoon Kim (lightweights)

 

December 7, 2012 / SATURDAY / Azteca America

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Diego Magdaleno vs. Adailton DeJesus (junior lightweights)

 

December 7, 2012 / SATURDAY / Telemundo

Location: Kissimmee, Florida

Jose Nieves vs. Glenn Porras (bantamweights)

Daud Yordan vs. Choi Tseveenpurev (featherweights)

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY / HBO-PPV

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Manny Pacquiao vs 스마트 메이커 다운로드. Juan Manuel Marquez (welterweights)

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Michael Farenas (vacant WBA “interim” junior lightweight title)

Miguel Vazquez vs. Mercito Gesta (IBF lightweight title)

Javier Fortuna vs. Patrick Hyland (vacant WBA “interim” featherweight title)

Jose Ramirez vs. TBA (lightweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY / NBC Sports Network

Location: Philadelphia, PA

Bryant Jennings vs. Bowie Topou (heavyweights)

Jerry Belmontes vs. Teon Kennedy (junior lightweights)

Mickey Garcia vs. Jonathan Barros (junior lightweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY / Fox Deportes

Location: Costa Mesa, CA

Luis Ramos vs. Ricardo Williams Jr. (welterweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY / WealthTV

Location: England

James DeGale vs. Mohammad Ali N’Diaye (super middleweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY
Location: Mexico

Giovani Segura vs. Glenn Donaire (flyweights)

Sonny Boy Jaro vs. Juan Jose Montes (junior bantamweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: Herning, Denmark

Brain Magee vs. Mikkel Kessler (WBA “regular” super middleweight title)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: Kingston, Jamaica

Nicholas Walters vs. Daulis Prescott (vacant WBA “regular” featherweight title)

Thabiso Mchunu vs. Danie Venter (cruiserweights)

Ryan Liebenberg vs. Donald Kampamba (light heavyweights)

Gideon Buthelezi vs. Edrin Dapudong (junior bantamweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: London, England

Gavin Rees vs. John Murray (lightweights)

Darren Barker vs. Kerry Hope (middleweights)

Lee Purdy vs. Carson Jones (welterweights)

Erick Ochieng vs. TBA (middleweights)

Danny Connor vs. Chris Evangelou (junior welterweights)

Angelo Santa vs. Juan Garcia (lightweights)

 

December 8, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: Katowice, Poland

Pawel Kolodziej vs. Garrett Wilson (cruiserweights)

 

December 14, 2012 / FRIDAY / WealthTV

Location: Montreal, Canada

Jean Pascal vs. Aleksy Kuziemski (light heavyweights)

David Lemieux vs. TBA (middleweights)

Eleider Alvarez vs. Edison Miranda (light heavyweights)

Logan McGuinness vs. Carlos Manuel Reyes (junior lightweights)

 

December 15, 2012 / SATURDAY / HBO

Location: Houston, TX

Nonito Donaire vs. Jorge Arce (WBO junior featherweight title)

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym (WBA junior featherweight title)

Mike Lee vs. TBA (light heavyweights)

 

December 15, 2012 / SATURDAY / Showtime

Location: Los Angeles, CA

Amir Khan vs. Carlos Molina (junior welterweights)

Leo Santa Cruz vs. TBA (IBF bantamweight title)

Deontay Wilder vs. Kelvin Price (heavyweights)

Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Allen Conyers (junior middleweights)

Shawn Porter vs. Julio Diaz (welterweights)

Alfredo Angulo vs. TBA (junior middleweights)

 

December 15, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: London, England

Ricky Burns vs. Liam Walsh (WBO lightweight title)

George Groves vs. Glen Johnson (super middleweights)

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Nick Blackwell (middleweights)

Chas Symonds vs. Bradley Skeete (welterweights)

 

December 15, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: Nuremberg, Germany

Arthur Abraham vs. Mehdi Bouadla (WBO super middleweight title)

Mateusz Masternak vs. Juho Haapoja (cruiserweights)

 

December 22, 2012 / SATURDAY / NBC Sports Network

Location: Bethlehem, PA

Tomasz Adamek vs. Steve Cunningham (heavyweights)

Naim Nelson vs. Osnel Charles (lightweights)

 

December 22, 2012 / SATURDAY

Location: Kobe, Japan

Malcolm Tunacao vs. Christian Esquivel (bantamweights)

Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Arturo Santos Reyes (featherweights)

 

December 31, 2012 / MONDAY

Location: Toyko, Japan

Takashi Uchiyama vs. Bryan Vasquez (WBA junior lightweight title)

Yota Sato vs. Ryo Akaho (WBC junior bantamweight title)

Tepparith Kokietgym vs. Kohei Kono (WBA junior bantamweight title)

 

December 31, 2012 / MONDAY

Location: Osaka, Japan

Ryo Miyazaki vs. Pornsawan Poramok (vacant WBA strawweight title)

Kazuto Ioka vs. TBA (junior flyweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.