Category Archives: Fight Calendars

FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2016

banner March 20016

(Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule)

WEDNESDAY ~ March 2

At Chonburi, Thailand: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Go Odaira, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title

FRIDAY ~ March 4

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV): Mike Perez vs. Martin Honorio, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Christian Gonzalez vs. David Rodela, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Alexis Rocha vs. Diego Padilla, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Oscar Negrete vs. Hugo Partida, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Ivan Delgado vs. Jesus Sandoval, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Rafael Gramajo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Tampa (Telemundo): Orlando Cruz vs. Romulo Koasicha, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Kyoto, Japan: Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Liborio Solis, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title; Yu Kimura vs. Ganigan Lopez, 12 rounds, for Kimura’s WBC junior flyweight title

At Sosnowiec, Poland: Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Valery Brudov, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Continue reading FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2016

FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2016

Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

Feb 2016 banner

IBF/WBA Junior Featherweight Unification … Carl Frampton (21-0 / 14 by KO) vs. Scott Quigg (31-0-2 / 23 by KO) … on Showtime … Saturday, February 27, 2016 … from Manchester, England 

 

***** FRIDAY ~ Feb. 5

At Indio, Calif. (Estrella TV/RingTV.com): Randy Caballero vs. Ruben Garcia, 10 rounds, junior featherweights Frankie Gomez vs. Silverio Ortiz, 10 rounds, welterweights; Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. Clay Burns, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Rocco Santomuro vs. Jose Estrella, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Neeco Macias vs. Paul Mpendo, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Alberto Fundora vs. Cesar Ruiz, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Jesus Sanchez vs. Gibran Gutierrez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Shane Mosley Jr. vs. Daniel Henry, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Bangkok, Thailand: Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart’s WBA interim strawweight title

Continue reading FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2016

FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2016

Jan

Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete schedule

— Jan. 9 — SATURDAY

At Offenburg, Germany: Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Davide De Carolis, 12 rounds, for Feigenbutz’s WBA interim super middleweight title

At Valencia, Spain: Evgeny Gradovich vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

At Shawnee, Okla.: Bo Gibbs Jr. vs. Delray Raines, 10 rounds, middleweights

— Jan. 12 — TUESDAY

At San Antonio (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Miguel Flores vs. Mario Briones, 10 rounds, featherweights

Continue reading FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2016

FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2015

admin-ajax
Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete schedule

*** Dec. 3 – THURSDAY

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Adan Mares vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Malcolm McAllistervs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Tim Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Ruslan Madiyev vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Flavio Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Luis Bello vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jaime Ocegueda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Kevin Watts vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Tevin Watts vs. Kareem Martin, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tugstsogy Nyambayar vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Javier Torres vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Flores vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Virgilijus Stapulionis vs. TBA, 8rounds, junior middleweights

*** Dec. 4 – FRIDAY

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV/Ringtv.com): Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Emilio Sanchez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Ivan Delgado vs. Jose Bustos, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Nick Arce vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights; Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At TBA, South Africa: Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Juan Pablo Sanchez, 12 rounds, lightweights

Continue reading FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2015

FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2015

banner Nov

Stay posted monthly to dmboxing.com for you complete schedule

*** Nov 4 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Kazan, Russia: Alexander Povetkin vs. Mariusz Wach, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Denis Lebedev vs. Lateef Kayode, 12 rounds, for Lebedev’s WBA cruiserweight title; Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Cesar Cuenca vs. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12 rounds, for Cuenca’s IBF junior welterweight title; Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Olanrewaja Durodola, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

*** Nov. 6 ~ FRIDAY

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Antoine Douglas vs. Les Sherrington, 10 rounds, middleweights; Taras Shelestyuk vs. Aslanbek Kozaev, 10 rounds, welterweights; Keenan Smith vs. Benjamin Whitaker, 8 rounds, welterweights; O’Shanique Foster vs. Samuel Teah, 8 rounds, lightweights; Adam Lopez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV/Ringtv.com): Pedro Campa vs. Miguel Angel Huerta, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Joet Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Eddie De La Huerta vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Damon Allen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Alan Campa vs. Fabiano Pena, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Continue reading FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2015