Category Archives: Fight Calendars

FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2015

Feb banner pic FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2015

Gennady Golovkin vs. Martin Murray / WBA middleweight championship / WBC interim middleweight championship / Saturday, February 21 / HBO from Monte Carlo

Stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule

***** Feb. 5 (THURSDAY)

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Mike Perez vs. Darnell Wilson, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Luis Mora vs. Dwain Victorian 5 rounds, junior welterweights; Gabe Lopez vs. Gustavo Lopez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Michael Hunter vs. Avery Gibson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

***** Feb. 6 (FRIDAY)

At Biloxi, Miss. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Sergio Mora vs. Abie Han, 12 rounds, middleweights; Erickson Lubin vs. Rodolfo Quintanilla, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Ahmed Elbiali vs. Dion Savage, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Domonique Dolton vs. Juan Carlos Rojas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Stephen Lovett vs. James Johnson, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2014

 
 FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2014

 

stay posted every month to David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule

 

*****  Dec. 3 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Sydney, Australia: Daniel Geale vs. Jarrod Fletcher, 12 rounds, middleweights; Kerry Foley vs. Trent Broadhurst, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Jake Carr vs. Faris Chevalier, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mark Flanagan vs. Shane Quinn, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

*****  Dec. 4 ~ THURSDAY

At Del Mar, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alan Sanchez vs. Ed Paredes, 10 rounds, welterweights; Manuel Avila vs. Jose Luis Araiza, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

*****  Dec. 5 ~ FRIDAY

At Issy-les-Moulineaux, France: Jean Marc Mormeck vs. Mateusz Masternak, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2014

 FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2014 FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2014
stay posted every month to www.dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

Oct. 3 … FRIDAY

At Uncasville, Conn.: Antonio Nieves vs. Ahmed Mahmood, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Wesley Tucker vs. Justin Johnson, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Lawrence Blakey vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Nate Green vs. Jorge Abiague, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Xian Wei Qian vs. Josh Crespo, 4 rounds, featherweights; Ed Latimore vs. Excell Holmes, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Joe Cusumano vs. Solomon Maye, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Zach Ramsey vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Tampa, Florida (Telemundo): Daniel Lozano vs. Jonathan Vidal, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Noemi Bosques vs. TBA, 8 rounds, flyweights

At Madrid, Spain: Michele Di Rocco vs. Ruben Nieto, 12 rounds, for Di Rocco’s European junior welterweight title

Continue reading