FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2013

BSNhbTICAAEGYDA

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

 

MONDAY / September 2, 2013 (Fox Sports 1)

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Luis Collazo vs. Alan Sanchez (welterweights)

Raul Martinez vs. Daniel Quevedo (junior featherweights)

 

TUESDAY / September 3, 2013  

Location: Takamatsu, Japan

Daiki Kameda vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (vacant ~ IBF junior bantamweight title)

 

FRIDAY / September 6, 2013

Location: Gatineau, Canada

Ghislain Maduma vs 다운로드. Fermin De Los Santos (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 7, 2013 (Showtime)

Location: Indio, CA

Seth Mitchell Mitchell vs. Chris Arreola (heavyweights)

Rafael Marquez vs. Efrain Esquivias (junior featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 7, 2013 (WealthTV)

Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Ray Beltran vs. Ricky Burns (WBO lightweight title)

 

SATURDAY / September 7, 2013

Location: Frederikshavn, Denmark

Patrick Nielsen vs javascript 로컬 파일 다운로드. Patrick Majewski (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 7, 2013   

Location: London, England

Ian Lewison vs. Tom Dallas (heavyweights)

Menay Edwards vs. JJ Ojuederie (cruiserweights)

 

WEDNESDAY / September 11, 2013

Location: Osaka, Japan

Kazuto Ioka vs. Kwanthai Sithmorseng (WBA “regular” junior flyweight title)

Ryo Miyazaki vs. Jesus Silvestre (WBA strawweight title)

 

THURSDAY / September 12, 2013 (Fox Sports 2)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Shawn Porter vs 맥북 포토샵 무료. Julio Diaz (welterweights)

Marco Antonio Periban vs. Badou Jack (super middleweights)

Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Julian Williams (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 14, 2013 (Showtime PPV)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Floyd Mayweather jr. vs. Canelo Alvarez (WBA/WBC junior middleweight unification)

Danny Garcia vs. Lucas Matthysse (WBA/WBC junior welterweight title)

Ishe Smith vs. Carlos Molina (IBF junior middleweight title)

Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Ashley Theophane (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 14, 2013   

Location: Stuttgart, Germany

Marco Huck vs 다운로드. Firat Arslan (WBO cruiserweight title)

Guido Nicolas Pitto vs. Jack Culcay (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 14, 2013

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Adrian Hernandez vs. Atushi Kakutani (WBC junior flyweight title)

 

FRIDAY / September 20, 2013 (Telemundo)

Location: Kissimmee, Florida

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Guillermo Avila ( junior featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 21, 2013  

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Glen Johnson vs 스페인하숙 3회 다운로드. Isiah Thomas (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 21, 2013

Location: London, England

Billy Joe Saunders vs. John Ryder (middleweights)

Dereck Chisora vs. TBA (heavyweights)

Liam Walsh vs. Joe Murray (junior lightweights)

Frankie Gavan vs. David Barnes (welterweights)

Paul Butler vs. Miguel Gonzalez (junior bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 21, 2013  

Location: Liverpool, England

Derry Mathews vs. Curtis Woodhouse (lightweights)

Liam Smith vs. Erick Ochieng (middleweights)

Rocky Fielding vs. Tony Dodson (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 21, 2013  

Location: Minneapolis, MN

Caleb Truax vs. Cerresso Fort (middleweights)

Jermy McLaurin vs. Tony Lee (lightweights)

 

THURSDAY / September 26, 2013

Location: Bethlehem, PA

Ronald Cruz vs. Alberto Morales (welterweights)

Jason Sosa vs. Tyrone Luckey (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Montreal, Canada

Adonis Stevenson vs. Tavoris Cloud (WBC light heavyweight title)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Carson, CA

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Brian Vera (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013 (UniMas)

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Glen Tapia vs. Elco Garcia (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013

Location: Manchester, England

David Haye vs. Tyson Fury (heavyweights)

Scott Quigg vs. Yoandris (vacant ~ WBA “regular” junior featherweight title)

Andy Lee vs. Domenico Spada (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013

Location: Tijuana, Mexico

Miguel Vasquez vs. Ammeth Diaz (IBF lightweight title)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013

Location: San Jose, Costa Rica

Bryan Vasquez vs. Rene Gonzalez (vacant ~ WBA “interim” junior lightweight title)

 

SATURDAY / September 28, 2013

Location: Italy

Devis Boschiero vs. Guillaume Frenois (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / August 24, 2013

Location: Donetsk, Ukraine

Stanyslav Kashtanov vs. Jaime Barboza (WBA “interim” super middleweight title)

 

SUNDAY / August 25, 2013

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Ryota Murata vs. Akio Shibata (middleweights)

Jorge Linares vs. TBA (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / August 31, 2013

Location:  Hamilton, New Zealand

David Tua vs. Alexander Ustinov (heavyweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.