FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2014

banner April

banner Apr

A - fight calendar

stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

 

***** April 2 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Newcastle, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Joshua Clottey, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

***** April 3 ~ THURSDAY

At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Luis Ortiz vs. Monte Barrett, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Gerald Washington vs. Skipp Scott, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Nagy Aguilera, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Diego De La Hoya vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Santiago Guevara vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Neeco Macias vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Michael Hunter vs. Rodrigo Ray, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Stepahn Shaw vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

***** April 4 ~ FRIDAY

At Philadelphia (NBC Sports Net): Steve Cunningham vs. Amir Mansour, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Curtis Stevens vs. Tureano Johnson, 10 rounds, middleweights; Roberto Acevedo vs. Lee Campbell, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Edner Cherry vs 뱀파이어 써커. Robert Osiobe, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. Larry Pryor, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Hassan Young vs. Evincii Dixon, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Mike Lee vs. Michael Sawyer, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Khalib Whitmore vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Mexico City (Telemundo): Julian Rivera vs. Joebert Alvarez, 12 rounds, flyweights; Carlos Barraza vs. Francisco Vara, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Luis Olivares vs. Daniel Sanchez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Salvador Juarez vs. Efren Bautista, 6 rounds, flyweights; Mario Lopez vs. Jaime Abrego, 4 rounds, featherweights; Guillermo Aguilar vs. Eduardo Anaya, 4 rounds, flyweights; Sergio Fabian Jimarez vs. Miguel A. Oyerviden Chuc, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland: Carl Frampton vs. Hugo Cazares, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight eliminator; Marco McCullough vs. Andrei Isaeu, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jamie Conlan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Eamonn O’Kane vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Stephen Ormond vs Yarn download. Karim El Ouazghari, 10 rounds, lightweights; Conrad Cummings vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Ryan Burnett vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Isaac Dogboe vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Salta, Argentina: Carlos Abregu vs. Jean Carlos Prada, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Kobe, Japan: Randy Caballero vs. Kohei Oba, 12 rounds, IBF bantamweight eliminator

At Parsippany, N.J.: Antoine Douglas vs. Luca Messi, 8 rounds, middleweights; Wanzell Ellison vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Anthony Young vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jerry Odom vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Anthony Gangemi vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Rickey Edwards vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Tyrell Wright vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

***** April 5 ~ SATURDAY

At Rostock, Germany: Juergen Braehmer vs. Enzo Maccarinelli, 12 rounds, for Braehmer’s WBA “regular” light heavyweight title; Tyron Zeuge vs. Gheorghe Sabau, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Jack Culcay vs X force download. Salim Larbi, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Dominik Britsch vs. Soufiene Ouerghi, rematch, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Ciudad Delicias, Mexico: Marco Antonio Rubio vs. Domenico Spada, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim middleweight title

At Tijuana, Mexico: Giovani Segura vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

At Queens, N.Y.: Juan Dominguez vs. German Mraz, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Rafael Vazquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Frank Galarza vs. Franklin Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Rich Neves vs. Antonio Chaves Fernandez, 6 rounds, welterweights; Rajiv Bhattacharya vs. Maurice Chalmers, 6 rounds, welterweights; Allan Phelan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Gary Beriguette vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Jay Rodriguez vs. Jose Torres, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Devaun Lee vs. Josue Valdez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Timothy McDermott vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Claude Staten Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Brooks, Calif.: Bruno Escalante vs. Victor Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

***** April 6 ~ SUNDAY

At Tokyo: Akira Yaegashi vs 다운로드. Odilon Zaleta, 12 rounds, for Yaegashi’s WBC flyweight title; Adrian Hernandez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for Hernandez’s WBC junior flyweight title; Roman Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

***** April 11 ~ FRIDAY

At Las Vegas (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Giovanni Lorenzo, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Jesse Hart vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cuauhtemoc Vargas, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Gary Salazar vs. Jair Quintero, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Danny Valdivia vs. German Valdez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. Lamont Williams, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

At Del Mar, Calif: Mercito Gesta vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

***** April 12 ~ SATURDAY

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV): Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao, rematch, 12 rounds, for Bradley’s WBO welterweight title; Raymundo Beltran vs. Roman “Rocky” Martinez, 12 rounds, WBO lightweight eliminator; Khabib Allakhverdiev vs 짱구 13기 다운로드. Jessie Vargas, 12 rounds, for Allakhverdiev’s WBA junior welterweight title; Bryan Vasquez vs. Jose Felix Jr., 12 rounds, for Vasquez’s WBA interim junior lightweight title; Seanie Monaghan vs. Joe McCreedy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Oscar Valdez vs. Dat Nguyen, 8 rounds, featherweights; Alexander Gvozdyk vs. Mike Montoya, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

At Atlantic City, N.J. (gofightlive.tv): Jason Sosa vs. Michael Brooks, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Thomas LaManna vs. Ahsandi Gibbs, 8 rounds, middleweights; Anthony Burgin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Antowyan Aikens vs. Sherman Artis Jr., 6 rounds, super middleweights; David Williams vs. Dan Pasciolla, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Sulthan Staton vs. David Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Damon Allen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Kyrone Davis vs. Rafael Machado, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Bonn, Germany: Manuel Charr vs. Kevin Johnson, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Enad Licina vs. TBA, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

At Berlin: Kai Kurzawa vs 다운로드. Agron Dzila, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

At London: Frank Buglioni vs. Sergey Khomitsky, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Mitchell Smith vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Bradley Skeete vs. Guiseppe Loriga, 12 rounds, welterweights; Tony Conquest vs. Carl Dilks, 12 rounds, for Conquest’s Commonwealth cruiserweight title; Mitchell Smith vs. Peter Cope, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Kerry Hope, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Lewis Pettitt vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Eddie Chambers vs. Ian Lewisam, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Hughie Fury vs. Danny Hughes, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Esbjerg, Denmark: Erik Skoglund vs. Danilo D’Agata, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Anthony Yigit vs. Kasper Bruun, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; David Price vs. Ondrej Pala, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Andy Lee vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Andreas Evensen vs. Kakhaber Avetisian, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

At TBA, Italy: Andrea Sarritzzu vs. Valery Yanchy, 12 rounds, rematch, for vacant European flyweight title

***** April 14 ~ MONDAY

At Chicago (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Ronny Rios vs 다운로드. Andrew Cancio, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Jose Arambula vs. David Diaz, 6 rounds, lightweights; Jose Romero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Israel Echevarria vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights;

***** April 17 ~ THURSDAY

At San Antonio: Steven Hall vs. James Taylor, 6 rounds, welterweights; Angel Martinez vs. James De Herrera, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jesse Anguiano vs. Alwan Mortada, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Jairo Castaneda vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweghts; Mario Barrios vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Girban Ruiz vs. Justin Salinas, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Kenton Sippio-Cook vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Enrique Alvarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Rick Nunez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Marco Antonio Solis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Christina Ruiz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female bantamweights

At TBA, Italy: Leonard Bundu vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bundu’s European welterweight title

***** April 18 ~ FRIDAY

At Verona, N.Y 다운로드. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): “Boxcino” middleweight tournament semifinals: Vitalii Kopylenko vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 8 rounds; Brandon Adams vs. Raymond Gatica, 8 rounds

At Monroeville, Pa. (Showtime): Alexei Collado vs.Rod Salka, 10 rounds, lightweights; Felix Diaz vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Sammy Vasquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

At San Antonio (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alan Sanchez vs. Jorge Silva, 10 rounds, welterweights; Erroll Spence Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Raul Martinez vs. Sergio Perales, 10 rounds, lightweights; Travell Mazion vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Joseph Rodriguez Jr. vs. Francisco Arellano, junior lightweights; Ryan Karl vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Javier Rodriguez vs. Manuel Rubalcava, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Enrique Neira Jr. vs. Daniel Henry, 4 rounds, super middleweights

At Marrakesh, Morocco: Karim Guerfi vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov. 12 rounds, for Guerfi’s European bantamweight title

***** April 19 ~ SATURDAY

At Washington, D.C acdsee pro 8 다운로드. (Showtime): Bernard Hopkins vs. Beibut Shumenov, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA light heavyweight unification; Shawn Porter vs. Paulie Malignaggi, 12 rounds, for Porter’s IBF welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Lukas Konecny, 12 rounds, for Quillin’s WBO middleweight title

At Orlando, Fla. (UniMas): Orlando Cruz vs. Gamalier Rodriguez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Felix Verdejo vs. Jeremy McLaurin, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Manchester, England (AWE): Scott Quigg vs. Nehomar Cermeno, 12 rounds, for Quigg’s WBA “regular” junior featherweight title; Anthony Crolla vs. John Murray, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jamie McDonnell vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Anthony Joshua vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Tyrone Nurse vs. Tyler Goodjohn, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Josh Warrington vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Warrington’s Commonwealth featherweight title

At Moscow: Richar Abril vs 다운로드. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12 rounds, for Abril’s WBA lightweight title

At TBA, Mexico: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Joebert Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA/WBO flyweight title

At Los Angeles: Cleotis Pendarvis vs. Vernon Paris, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

***** April 23 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Osaka, Japan: Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title; Kiko Martinez vs. Hozumi Hasegawa, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF junior featherweight title

April 24 ~ THURSDAY

At Rancho Mirage, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Josesito Lopez vs. Aaron Martinez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Enrique Ornelas, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Huntington, N.Y.: Cletus Seldin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

***** April 26 ~ SATURDAY

At Oberhausen, Germany: Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alex Leapai, 12 rounds, for Klitschko’s WBO/IBF/WBA heavyweight title

At Sheffield, England: Lucas Browne vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title

***** April 28 ~ MONDAY

At Bayamon, Puerto Rico (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Michael Perez vs. Jorge Romero, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; McJoe Arroyo vs. Ezequiel Aquino, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.