FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2010

be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

FRIDAY – August 6, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Chicago, Illinois
James De La Rosa vs 마인크래프트 아쿠아틱. Michael Rosales (Welterweights)
Patrick Lopez vs. Prenice Brewer (Junior Welterweights)
Mike Mollo vs. Franklin Lawrence (Heavyweights)

FRIDAY – August 6, 2010 (Showtime)
from: Hinckley, Minnesota
Chris Avalos vs 요 화경 다운로드. Christopher Martin (Bantamweights)
Lateef Kayode vs. Alfredo Escalera, Jr (Cruiserweights)

SATURDAY – August 7, 2010 (HBO)
from: St 다운로드. Louis, Missouri
Devon Alexander vs. Andriy Kotelnik (WBC / IBF Junior Welterweight Championship)
Tavoris Cloud vs. Glen Johnson (IBF Light Heayweight Championship)

SATURDAY – August 7, 2010 (Fox Sports)
from: Jalisco, Mexico
Gennady Golovkin vs 다운로드. Milton Nunez (Middleweights)
Roman Gonzalez vs. Manuel Vargas (Junior Flyweights)
Julio Julio Emilio vs. Zapir Rasulov (Welterweights)


FRIDAY – August 13, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Ontario, California
Manuel Quezada vs. Chris Arreola (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY – August 14, 2010 (HBO)
from: Montreal, Canada
Jean Pascal vs. Chad Dawson (WBC Light Heavyweight Championship)

SATURDAY – August 14, 2010
from: Panama City, Panama
Anselmo Moreno vs. Nehomar Cermeno (WBA Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY – August 14, 2010 (Fox Sports)
from: Laredo, Texas
Ji Hoon KIm vs. Miguel Vazquez (vacant / IBF Lightweight Championship)
Miguel Garcia vs. Cornelius Lock (Featherweights)

SATURDAY – August 14, 2010
from: Los Mochis, Mexico
Donnie Nietes vs. Mario Rodriguez (WBO Strawweight Championship)

WEDNESDAY – August 18, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Monroe, Louisiana
Erislandy Lara vs. Michael Medina (Junior Middleweights)
Yordanis Despaigne vs. Frank Paines (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY – August 21, 2010
from: Newark, New Jersey
Tomasz Adamek vs. Michael Grant (Heaveyweights)
Joel Julio vs. Jamaal Davis (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY – August 21, 2010
from: Erfurt, Germany
Marco Huck vs. Matt Godfrey (WBO Cruiserweight Championship)
Robert Helenius vs. Gregory Tony (Heavyweights)

FRIDAY – August 27, 2010 (HBO)
from: Santa Fe, Argentina
Lucas Martin Matthysse vs. Rogelio Castaneda, Jr (Junior Welterweights)
Sebastian Andres Lujan vs. Emilio Julio Julio (Welterweights)

SATURDAY – August 28, 2010 (Fox Sports Net)
from: Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Giovani Segura vs. Ivan Calderon (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)

MONDAY – August 30, 2010
from: Donetsk, Ukraine
Vyacheslav Senchenko vs. Charlie Jose Navarro (WBA Welterweight Championship)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.