FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2019

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

***** SATURDAY / Jan. 5

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia:

  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Keita Obara, 12 rounds, welterweights  

***** FRIDAY / Jan 다운로드. 11

At Shreveport, La. (Showtime):

  • Devin Haney vs. Xolisani Ndongeni, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Ruben Villa vs. Carlos Vidal, 8 rounds, featherweights

***** SUNDAY / Jan. 13

At Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Jose Uzcategui vs wii 정발 게임. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Uzcategui’s IBF super middleweight title
  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Moises Flores, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Giovanni Degado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

***** FRIDAY / Jan. 18

At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN+):

  • Bryant Jennings vs 다운로드. Oscar Rivas, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Vikas Krishan vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights

At New York (DAZN):

  • Demetrius Andrade vs. Artur Akavov, 12 rounds, for Andrade’s WBO middleweight title
  • Jorge Linares vs 다운로드. Pablo Cesar Cano, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Eva Voraberger vs. Amanda Serrano, 10 rounds, for Voraberger’s WBC/IBF women’s junior bantamweight title
  • Chris Algieri vs. Danny Gonzalez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

***** SATURDAY / Jan wpf toolkit. 19

At Las Vegas (Showtime PPV):

  • Manny Pacquiao vs. Adrien Broner, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao’s WBA “regular” welterweight title
  • Badou Jack vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim light heavyweight title
  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Rau’shee Warren, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bantamweight title
  • Jhack Tepora vs. Hugo Ruiz, 12 rounds, for Tepora’s WBA interim featherweight title

At Struer, Denmark:

  • Dina Thorslund vs. Alesia Graf, 10 rounds, for Thorslund’s WBO women’s junior featherweight title
  • Jesus Sanchez vs. Dennis Ceylan, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Oliver Flodin vs. Abdul Khattab, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Kem Ljungquist vs. Dominik Musil, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Lolenga Mock vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mikkel Nielsen vs. Angel Emilov, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Alicia Holzken vs. Ivanka Ivanova, 4 rounds, female bantamweights
  • Haris Dzindo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

***** SATURDAY / Jan. 26

At Houston (DAZN):

  • Jamie Munguia vs. Takeshi Inoue, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Jesus Rojas vs. Xu Can, 12 rounds, for Rojas’ WBA “regular” featherweight title
  • Lucas Fernandez vs. Joshua Franco, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alberto Melian vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Mercito Gesta vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • George Rincon vs. Eduardo Reyes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At New York (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez, 12 rounds, for Thurman’s WBA welterweight title
  • Adam Kownacki vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Uncasville, Conn.:

  • Cletus Seldin vs. Adam Mate, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At San Jose, Costa Rica:

  • Hanna Gabriels vs. Sarah Dwyer, 10 rounds, for Gabriels’ WBA women’s junior middleweight title

***** THURSDAY / Jan. 31

At Alpine, California

  • Aston Palicte vs. Jose Martinez, 12 rounds,  junior bantamweights  

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.