FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2019

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

June 1: New York (DAZN)

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Andy Ruiz Jr., 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title
  • Callum Smith vs. Hassan N’Dam, 12 rounds, for Smith’s WBA super middleweight title
  • Chris Algieri vs. Tommy Coyle, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon, 10 rounds, WBA/WBO/IBF/WBC women’s lightweight unification
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Josh Kelly vs. Ray Robinson, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Austin Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

June 1: San Jacinto, Calif. (Fox Sports 1 / Fox Deportes)

  • Devon Alexander vs. Ivan Redkach, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Onoriode Ehwarieme vs. Rodney Hernandez, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jhack Tepora vs. Jose Luis Gallegos, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Marlon Tapales vs. Roberto Castaneda, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Jose Balderas vs. Julio Garcia, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Anthony Chavez vs. Mike Fowler, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Justin Cardona vs. Archie Weah, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Francisco Ochoa vs. Jesus Aguinaga, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • John Leo Dato vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jose Perez vs. Mario Ayala, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Viktor Slavinski vs. Ernest Guerrero, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Aaron Morales vs. Robert Pucheta, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Robert Rodriguez vs. Jose Rodriguez, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Shon Mondragon vs. Jose Naranjo, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

June 1: Waldord, Md.

  • Filip Stankovic vs. Patrick Pierre, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Oscar Moreno vs. Eric Manriquez, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Gregory Clark vs. Aaron Casper, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Nigel Fennell vs. Jamonee Jones, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Nathaniel Lee Davis vs. Alex Rivera, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Michaele Nogue vs. Dasha Ragland, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nathaniel Copeland vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweight

June 1: Macau, China

  • Meng Fanlong vs. Adam Deines, 12 round, light heavyweights

June 7: Verona, N.Y.

  • Zab Judah vs. Cletus Seldin, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • James “Buddy” McGirt Jr. vs. David Papot, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Mario Alfano vs. Lavisas Williams, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Wendy Toussaint vs. Lucius Johnson, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Boubacar Sylla vs. Marquis Hawthorne, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Roberto Duran Jr. vs. Jonathan Pierre, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Alex Vanasse vs. Eric Abraham, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

June 8: Reno, Nev. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Oscar Valdez vs. Jason Sanchez, 12 rounds, for Valdez’s WBO featherweight title
  • Michael Seals vs. Christopher Brooker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Andy Vences vs. Albert Bell, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Robson Conceicao vs. Charles Serrano, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Dmitry Yun vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Ricardo Galvan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Diego Elizondo vs. Sergio Vegas, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • J.J. Mariano vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

June 8: New York (DAZN)

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Steve Rolls, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Charles Conwell vs. Skender Halili, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

June 8: Montreal

  • Shakeel Phinn vs. Elio German Rafael, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Wilfred Seyi vs. Bartosz Barczynski, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Terry Osias vs. Maximiliano Agustin Corso, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Whitney Baille vs. Julian Mendo, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Dwayne Durel vs. Roodsy Vincent, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jessica Camara vs. Dalila Velazquez, 6 rounds, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marie-Pier Houle vs. Maria Guadalupe Duran, 4 rounds, female welterweights

June 8: Kempton Park, South Africa

  • Keven Lerena vs. Vasil Ducar, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

June 8: Kinshasa, Congo

  • Ilunga Makabu vs. Mike Perez, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

June 8: Bilbao, Spain

  • Andoni Gago vs. Jesus Sanchez, 12 rounds, for vacant European featherweight title

June 12: Nantes, France

  • Georges Ory vs. Sebastian Perez, 12 rounds, for Ory’s European bantamweight title

June 13: Hollywood, Calif. (RingTV.com)

  • Seniesa Estrada vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights
  • Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Glen Porras, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Carlos Caraballo vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • David Mijares vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Jose Vargas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Pat Manuel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

June 14: Worcester, Mass.

  • Jose Antonio Rivera vs. Travis Scott, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Khiry Todd vs. Ray Oliveira Jr., 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Omar Bordoy Jr. vs. Tyrone Luckey, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Sidney Mccow vs. Augustine Mauras, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Owen Minor vs. Alejandro Santiago, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Eslih Owusu vs. Jose Angel Ortiz, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Joseph Goss vs. Carlos Galindo, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Elijah Peixoto vs. Danny Morales, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Sharad Collier vs. Anthony Everett, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Philip Davis vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Luka Lannuccilli vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

June 15: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Tyson Fury vs. Tom Schwarz, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sullivan Barrera vs. Jesse Hart, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Mikaela Mayer vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Sonny Conto vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

June 15: Leeds, England (ESPN+)

  • Josh Warrington vs. Kid Galahad, 12 rounds, for Warrington’s IBF featherweight title
  • Jason Welborn vs. JJ Metcalf, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior middleweight title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs. Lyon Woodstock, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior lightweight title
  • Lyndon Arthur vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

June 15: Tweed Heads, Australia (ESPN+)

  • Andrew Moloney vs. Ruben Montoya, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Jason Moloney vs. Cesar Ramirez, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Reagan Dessaix vs. Michaell Whitelaw, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

June 15: Riga, Latvia (DAZN)

  • Mairis Briedis vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, cruiserweights, World Boxing Super Series semifinals
  • Yunier Dorticos vs. Andrew Tabiti, 12 rounds, cruiserweights, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

June 15: Bensalem, Pa.

  • Miguel Cartagena vs. Jesus Soler, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Jerome Conquest vs. Frank Trader, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jan Czerklewicz vs. Angel Vazquez, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tyhler Williams vs. Tyree Arnold, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marcel Rivers vs. Evencii Dixon, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Laquan Lewis vs. Osnel Charles, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jamaal Davis vs. Omar Kabary Salem, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Daiyaan Butt vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

June 19: Chiba, Japan (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Aston Palicte vs. Kazuto Ioka, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Hiroto Kyoguchi vs. Tanawat Nakook, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s WBA junior flyweight title

June 20: Atlantic City, N.J. (Facebook Watch)

  • D’Mitrius Ballard vs. Elias Espadas, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Eddie Gomez vs. Saul Corral, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Mike Reed vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jaba Khositashvili vs. Gabriel Pham, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Dan Murray vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Rishard Muhammad vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

June 21: Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)

  • Tyrone McKenna vs. Darragh Foley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Steven Ward vs. Liam Conroy, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

June 21: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Andrew Cancio vs. Alberto Machado, rematch, 12 rounds, for Cancio’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title
  • Angel Acosta vs. Elwin Soto, 12 rounds, for Acosta’s WBO junior flyweight title
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Daniel Evangelista, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Blair Cobbs vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Rommel Caballero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Aaron McKenna vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Anthony Garnica vs. Gilberto Duran, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Emilio Rodriguez vs. Lucius Johnson, 4 rounds, middleweights

June 21: London (DAZN)

  • Conor Benn vs. Jussi Koivula, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Scott Fitzgerald, 12 rounds, for Cheeseman’s British junior middleweight title
  • Craig Richards vs. Andre Sterling, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Charles Frankham vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female bantamweights
  • Reece Bellotti vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Otha Jones III vs. TBA, 6 round, lightweights

June 21: Sloan, Iowa (Showtime)

  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Hector Zepeda, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Michel Rivera vs. Rene Giron, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jose Romero vs. Yeis Solano, 8 rounds, lightweights

June 22: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Lee McGregor vs. Scott Allan, 12 rounds, for McGregor’s Commonwealth bantamweight title
  • Kieran Smith vs. Michael McGurk, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

June 22: Cleveland (CBS Sports Net)

  • Cody Crowley vs. Navid Mansouri, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Dewayne Beamon vs. Froilan Saludar, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. Albinius Felesianu, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Montana Love vs. Tshibangu Kayembe, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

June 22: Horsens, Denmark

  • Dina Thorslund vs. April Adams, 10 rounds, for Thorslund’s WBO women’s junior featherweight title
  • Kem Ljungquist vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

June 22: Philadelphia

  • Anvar Yunusov vs. Angel Luna, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Milton Santiago Jr. vs. Ruben Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Colby Madison vs. Robert Simms, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Clarence Booth vs. Gabor Gorbics, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • James Martin vs. Kashon Hutchinson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Paul Kroll vs. Hector Mercado, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Rasheen Brown vs. Zoltan Horvath, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Romuel Cruz vs. Jonathan Conde, 4 rounds, featherweights

June 22: Torrelavega, Spain

  • Sergio Garcia vs. Sergey Rabchenko, 12 rounds, for Garcia’s European junior middleweight title

June 23: Las Vegas (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo, 12 rounds, for Harrison’s WBC junior middleweight title
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Julio Ceja, 12 rounds, junior featherweights  

June 28: Temecula, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Richard Commey vs. Ray Beltran, 12 rounds, for Commey’s IBF lightweight title
  • Carlos Adames vs. Patrick Day, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Saul Rodriguez vs. Miguel Angel Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tyler Howard vs. Manny Woods, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Ruben Rodriguez vs. Vicente Morales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Raymond Muratalla vs. Javier Martinez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Christopher Zavala vs. Prisco Marquez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • David Kaminsky vs. Osbaldo Gonzalez, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Daniel Lewis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Elvis Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

June 28: London (ESPN+)

  • Ohara Davies vs. Miguel Vazquez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Anisha Basheel vs. Chantelle Cameron, 10 rounds, female lightweights

June 28: Milan, Italy (DAZN)

  • Francesco Patera vs. Paul Hyland Jr., 12 rounds, for Patera’s European lightweight title
  • Daniele Scardina vs. Allesandro Goddi, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Dario Morello vs. Steve Jamoye, 10 rounds, welterweights

June 29: Houston (Showtime)

  • Jarmall Charlo vs. Brandon Adams, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC interim middleweight title
  • Erickson Lubin vs. Zakaria Attou, 12 rounds,  junior middleweights  
  • Eduardo Ramirez vs. Claudio Marrero, 12 rounds, featherweights  

June 29: Providence, R.I. (DAZN)

  • Demetrius Andrade vs. Maciej Sulecki, 12 rounds, for Andrade’s WBO middleweight title

June 29: Mashantucket, Conn.

  • Chad Dawson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Tramaine Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

June 29: Niagara Falls, Ontario

  • Custio Clayton vs. Johan Perez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Samuel Vargas vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

2 thoughts on “FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2019

  1. The most awaited match in the world of boxing is here. Only boxing maniacs know the worth of this match. Are you wondering how to watch Andrew Cancio vs. Alberto Machado live online? You know how to watch it on DAZN but finding it problematic due to geographical restriction? Learn how to watch Cancio vs. Machado Live online through FastestVPN!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *