FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

(stay posted monthly to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule)

clip image004 FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

10.13.12headere4 FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

 

wealthtv919123 FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012  (Fox Deportes / FSN)

Location: Sacramento, CA

Yoshihiro Kamegal vs. Cosme Riveria (Welterweights)

Jorge Linares vs. Hector Velazquez (Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Tepic, Mexico

Jesus Silvestre vs. Takuya Mitamura (WBA “interim” Strawweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012 (PPV)

Location: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Jonathan Oquendo (Junior Featherweights)

Moises Fuentes vs. Ivan Calderon (WBO Strawweight Championship)

Jose Gonzalez vs. Eudy Bernardo (Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Toluva, Mexico

Kompayak Porpramook vs. Adrian Hernandez (WBO Junior Flyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Managua, Nicaragua

Roman Gonzalez vs. Cabarca Dirceu (Flyweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Kiev, Ukraine

Zaurbek Baysangurov vs. Lukas Konecny (WBO Junior Middleweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY – October 12, 2012

Location; Montreal, Canada

Adonis Stevenson vs. Donovan George (Super Middleweights)

 

FRIDAY – October 12, 2012

Location: Madrid, Spain

Odlanier Solis vs. Leif Larsen (Heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY – October 12, 2012

Location: Hamburg, Germany

Denis Boytsov vs. Konstantin Airich (Heavyweights)

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Alejandro Emilio Valori (Cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 13, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Carson, CA

Nonito Donaire vs. Toshiaki Nishioka (WBO/IBF Junior Featherweight Championship)

Mike Alvarado vs. Brandon Rios (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 13, 2012 (WealthTV)

Location; Liverpool, England

David Price vs. Audley Harrison (Heavyweights)

Darren Hamilton vs. Steve Williams (Junior Welterweights)

John Lewis Dickinson vs. Shane McPhilbin (Cruiserweights)

Chris Edwards vs. Kevin Satchell (Flyweights)

 

WEDNESDAY – October 17, 2012

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Omar Narvaez vs. Johnny Garcia (WBO Junior Bantamweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY – October 19, 2012 (Telemundo)
Location: Kissimmee, Florida

Orlando Cruz vs. Jorge Pazos (Featherweights)

Vicente Mosquera vs. Cosme Riveria (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 20, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Brooklyn, NY

Danny Garcia vs. Erik Morales (WBC/WBA Junior Welterweight Championship)

Paulie Malignaggi vs. Pablo Cesar Cano (WBA Welterweight Championship)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs. Peter Quillin (WBO Middleweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 20, 2012

Location: Pasay City, Philippines

A.J. Banal vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu (vacant ~ WBO Bantamweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 20, 2012

Location: Sheffield, England

Kell Brook vs. Hector Saldivia (Welterweights)

Jamie McDonnell vs. Vusi Malinga (Bantamweights)

Kenny Anderson vs. Robin Reid (Super Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Verona, NY

Thomas Dulorme vs. Luis Carlos Abregu (Welterweights)

Mauricio Herrera vs. Karim Mayfield (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012 (Telefutura)

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Antonio Escalante vs. Rocy Juarez (Junior Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Brooklyn, New York

Sadam Ali vs. Jermaine White (Welterweights)

Santander Silgado vs. Gary Gomez (Cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Cardiff, Wales

Nathan Cleverly vs. Vyacheslav Uzelkov (WBO Light Heavyweight Championship)

Ovill McKenzie vs. Enzo Maccarinelli (Light Heavyweights)

Junior Witter vs. Frankie Gavin (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Moscow, Russia

Guillermo Jones vs. Denis Lebedev (WBA Cruiserweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Johannesburg, South Africa

Takalani Ndlovu vs. Alejandro Lopez (Featherweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Takahiro Ao vs. Gamaliel Diaz (WBC Junior Lightweight Championship)

Ryosuke Iwasa vs. David De La Mora (Bantamweights)

Takashi Miura vs. Ryuji Migaki (Lightweights)

 

( bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 thoughts on “FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

  1. good luck to your fighter … because we do not list MMA fighters & only conventional boxers … is why he is not listed on my FIGHT CALENDAR … thank you & again good luck!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>