FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

(stay posted monthly to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012  (Fox Deportes / FSN)

Location: Sacramento, CA

Yoshihiro Kamegal vs. Cosme Riveria (Welterweights)

Jorge Linares vs. Hector Velazquez (Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Tepic, Mexico

Jesus Silvestre vs. Takuya Mitamura (WBA “interim” Strawweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012 (PPV)

Location: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Jonathan Oquendo (Junior Featherweights)

Moises Fuentes vs. Ivan Calderon (WBO Strawweight Championship)

Jose Gonzalez vs. Eudy Bernardo (Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Toluva, Mexico

Kompayak Porpramook vs. Adrian Hernandez (WBO Junior Flyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Managua, Nicaragua

Roman Gonzalez vs. Cabarca Dirceu (Flyweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 6, 2012

Location: Kiev, Ukraine

Zaurbek Baysangurov vs. Lukas Konecny (WBO Junior Middleweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY – October 12, 2012

Location; Montreal, Canada

Adonis Stevenson vs. Donovan George (Super Middleweights)

 

FRIDAY – October 12, 2012

Location: Madrid, Spain

Odlanier Solis vs. Leif Larsen (Heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY – October 12, 2012

Location: Hamburg, Germany

Denis Boytsov vs. Konstantin Airich (Heavyweights)

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Alejandro Emilio Valori (Cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 13, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Carson, CA

Nonito Donaire vs. Toshiaki Nishioka (WBO/IBF Junior Featherweight Championship)

Mike Alvarado vs. Brandon Rios (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 13, 2012 (WealthTV)

Location; Liverpool, England

David Price vs. Audley Harrison (Heavyweights)

Darren Hamilton vs. Steve Williams (Junior Welterweights)

John Lewis Dickinson vs. Shane McPhilbin (Cruiserweights)

Chris Edwards vs. Kevin Satchell (Flyweights)

 

WEDNESDAY – October 17, 2012

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Omar Narvaez vs. Johnny Garcia (WBO Junior Bantamweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY – October 19, 2012 (Telemundo)
Location: Kissimmee, Florida

Orlando Cruz vs. Jorge Pazos (Featherweights)

Vicente Mosquera vs. Cosme Riveria (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 20, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Brooklyn, NY

Danny Garcia vs. Erik Morales (WBC/WBA Junior Welterweight Championship)

Paulie Malignaggi vs. Pablo Cesar Cano (WBA Welterweight Championship)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs. Peter Quillin (WBO Middleweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 20, 2012

Location: Pasay City, Philippines

A.J. Banal vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu (vacant ~ WBO Bantamweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 20, 2012

Location: Sheffield, England

Kell Brook vs. Hector Saldivia (Welterweights)

Jamie McDonnell vs. Vusi Malinga (Bantamweights)

Kenny Anderson vs. Robin Reid (Super Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Verona, NY

Thomas Dulorme vs. Luis Carlos Abregu (Welterweights)

Mauricio Herrera vs. Karim Mayfield (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012 (Telefutura)

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Antonio Escalante vs. Rocy Juarez (Junior Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Brooklyn, New York

Sadam Ali vs. Jermaine White (Welterweights)

Santander Silgado vs. Gary Gomez (Cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Cardiff, Wales

Nathan Cleverly vs. Vyacheslav Uzelkov (WBO Light Heavyweight Championship)

Ovill McKenzie vs. Enzo Maccarinelli (Light Heavyweights)

Junior Witter vs. Frankie Gavin (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Moscow, Russia

Guillermo Jones vs. Denis Lebedev (WBA Cruiserweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Johannesburg, South Africa

Takalani Ndlovu vs. Alejandro Lopez (Featherweights)

 

SATURDAY – October 27, 2012

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Takahiro Ao vs. Gamaliel Diaz (WBC Junior Lightweight Championship)

Ryosuke Iwasa vs. David De La Mora (Bantamweights)

Takashi Miura vs. Ryuji Migaki (Lightweights)

 

( bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 thoughts on “FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2012

  1. good luck to your fighter … because we do not list MMA fighters & only conventional boxers … is why he is not listed on my FIGHT CALENDAR … thank you & again good luck!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>