FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2015

JUNE banner 1

Miguel Cotto vs. Daniel Geale / WBC middleweight championship / June 6

Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

logo

*** TUESDAY ~ June 2

At Bangkok, Thailand: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Jerry Tomogdan, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title

*** THURSDAY ~ June 4

At Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Jayson Velez vs. Daniel Ramirez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Carlos Morales vs. Emmanuel Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Christian Gonzalez vs. Darryl Hayes, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Rafael Gramajo vs. Pablo Cupul, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Pablo Rubio vs. Martin Regalado, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At New York: Jarrell Miller vs 다운로드. Damon McCreary, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Steve Martinez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Dimash Niyazov vs. Ariel Duran, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Akil Aguste vs. Quincy Brown, 6 rounds, middleweights; Steve Geffrard vs. Eric George, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Jason Thompson, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Dewayne Zeigler vs. Jeremy Graves, 4 rounds, lightweights; Julian Sosa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Michael Stoute vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

*** SATURDAY ~ June 6

At New York (HBO): Miguel Cotto vs. Daniel Geale, 12 rounds, for Cotto’s WBC middleweight title; Zhang Zhilei vs. Glen Thomas, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Wilfredo Vazquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Junior Younan vs. Mike Sawyer, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Jose Lopez vs. Angel Luna, 6 rounds, featherweights; Dustin Fleischer vs. Karim Miller, 4 rounds, welterweights; Alberto Machado vs outlook. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Shawn Simpson vs. Damon Simon, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Carson, Calif. (NBC and NBC Sports Net): Robert Guerrero vs. Aron Martinez, 10 rounds, welterweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Yasmany Consuegrea, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Jesus Cuellar vs. Vic Darchinyan, 12 rounds, for Cuellar’s WBA “regular” featherweight title; Alfredo Angulo vs. Delray Raines, 10 rounds, middleweights; Marvin Sonsona vs. Jonathan Arrellano, 10 rounds, featherweight; Oscar Molina vs. Todd Manuel, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Omar Chavez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Alejandro Luna vs. Cristobal Cruz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Carlos Morales vs. Juan Ruiz, 8 rounds, lightweights; Fabian Maidana vs. Julisu Dyes, 6 rounds, welterweights; Anthony Flores vs. Erick Bossler, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Kempton Park, South Africa: Thomas Oosthuizen vs 다운로드. Robert Berridge, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Mateusz Masternak vs. Johnny Muller, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Santos, Brazil: Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Jose Carlos Paz, 10 rounds, middleweights; Everton Lopes vs. Marcelo Mesa, 8 rounds, lightweights; Vitor Jones Freitas vs. Sidney Siquiera, 6 rounds, lightweights; Maximiliano Sosa vs. Carlos Ailton Nacimento, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Matheus Gil de Olivera vs. Aelio Gonzalez de Mezquita, 4 rounds, flyweights; Warnes de Jesus Souza vs. Edison Rios, 4 rounds, lightweigts; Natan Santana Coutinho vs. Felipe Matos dos Reis, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Baton Rouge, La.: Justin Thomas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Chris Singleton vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Eric Johnson vs. Klon Spencer, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Brandon Bousard vs g29 드라이버. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Samotheous Parker vs. Tommy Manning, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Keenan Hickman vs. Antonio Mignella, 4 rounds, heavyweights

*** WEDNESDAY ~ June 10

At Tokyo: Mike Tawatchai vs. Shingo Wake, 12 rounds,  junior featherweights

*** THURSDAY ~ June 11

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Kevin Watts vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Reece Bennett vs. Henry Calles, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Mark Anthony Hernandez vs. Gabe Lopez, 6 rounds, welterweights; Malcolm McAllister vs. Lanny Dardar, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Leduan Barthelemy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Timothy Lee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

*** FRIDAY ~ June 12

At Chicago (Spike TV): Erislandy Lara vs. Delvin Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Lara’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title; Artur Beterbiev vs. Doudou Ngumbu, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At London: Miles Shinkwin vs 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tony Conquest vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Boy Jones Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Anthony Yarde vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Prince Patel vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights; Leon Woodstock vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Sam McNess vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Dubai: Albert Pagara vs. Rafael Reyes, 12 rounds, featherweights

*** SATURDAY ~ June 13

At New York (HBO): Nicholas Walters vs. Miguel Marriaga, 12 rounds, for Walters’ WBA featherweight title; Felix Verdejo vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, lightweights; Seanie Monaghan vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Mike Reed vs. Luis Joel Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Jason Sosa vs. Santiago Bustos, 8 rounds, lightweights; Christopher Diaz vs. Marcelo Gallardo, 6 rounds, featherweights; Darren Goodall vs. David Tomaso, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; George Arias vs 아두이노 스케치 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Birmingham, Ala. (Showtime): Deontay Wilder vs. Eric Molina, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight tilte; Jose Pedraza vs. Andrey Klimov, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title; Ivan Redkach vs. Dejan Zlaticanin, 12 rounds, WBC lightweight eliminator

At Hollywood, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Felix Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Bristol, England: Lee Haskins vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF interim bantamweight title

At El Paso, Texas: Johnny Guillen vs. Robert Vela, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Joshua Enriquez vs Lazaro Dominguez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Darrill Schoonover vs. Israel Huerta, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Pedro Torrez vs. Greg Gutierrez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Brian Navarro vs. Ronnie Sanders, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At Brescia, Italy: Cedric Vitu vs 함부로 애틋하게 1회 다운로드. Orlando Fiordigiglio, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior middleweight title

At Palmerston North, New Zealand: Joseph Parker vs. Yakup Saglam, 10 rounds, heavyweights

*** SATURDAY ~ June 20

At Las Vegas (NBC/NBC Sports Net): Shawn Porter vs. Adrien Broner, 12 rounds, welterweights; Errol Spence Jr. vs. Roberto Garcia, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Oakland, Calif. (BET): Andre Ward vs. Paul Smith, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Montreal: Hassan N’Dam vs. David Lemieux, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF middleweight title; Dierry Jean vs. Jerry Belmontes, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights; Schiller Hyppolite vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Mexico City: David Carmona vs. Warlito Parrenas, 12 rounds, for vacant interim WBO junior bantamweight title

At Copenhagen, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Charles Adamu, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Dennis Ceylan vs. Sergio Prado, 10 rounds, featherweights; Micki Nielsen vs. TBA. 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At TBA, Italy: Michele Soro vs. Emanuele Blandamura, 12 rounds, for vacant European middleweight title

*** SUNDAY ~ June 21

At Las Vegas (CBS): Rances Barthelemy vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Sammy Vasquez vs. Wale Omotoso, 10 rounds, welterweights; Haskell Rhodes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; J’Leon Love vs. Jason Escalera, 10 rounds, super middleweights

*** FRIDAY ~ June 26

At Shelton, Wash. (Showtime): Dominic Wade vs. Sam Soliman, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jamel Herring vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Erickson Lubin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Hidalgo, Texas (truTV): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Derek Edwards, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Diego Magdaleno vs. Jose A. “Chelo” Gonzalez, 12 rounds, lightweights

At Niagara Falls, N.Y. (CBS Sports Net): Tony Luis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Dennis Hogan vs. Kenny Abril, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Jarrell Miller vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Salinas, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alan Sanchez vs. Steve Claggett, 10 rounds, welterweights; Paul Mendez vs. David Lopez, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Andy Vences vs. Santiago Guevara, 6 rounds, lightweights; Oscar Godoy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Oscar Rojas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Josue Lugo vs. Andrew Tinae, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Liverpool, England: David Price vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights; Callum Smith vs. Christopher Rebrasse, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Rocky Fielding vs. Bryan Vera, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Tony Bellew vs. Lubos Suda, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

*** SATURDAY ~ June 27

At Carson, Calif. (HBO): Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Jessie Vargas, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO welterweight title; Humberto Soto vs. Raymundo Beltran, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Oscar Valdez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Bankkok, Thailand: Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Johnriel Casimero, 12 rounds, for Ruenroeng’s IBF flyweight title

At Ajax, Canada: Brandon Cook vs. Gogi Knezevic, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

*** TUESDAY ~ June 30

At Philadelphia (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; D’Mitrius Ballard vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Christian Santibanez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Kevin Rivers Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Damon Allen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Victor Vasquez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.