Tag Archives: Fight Calendars

FIGHT CALENDAR July 2012

(stay posted every month to dmboxing for your complete boxing schedule)

 07072012 fight news FIGHT CALENDAR July 2012

THURSDAY ~ July 5, 2012

Location: London, England

Ashley Sexton vs. Paul Butler (Junior Bantamweights)

Stephen Ormond vs. Mickey Coveney (Junior Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 6, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Javier Fortuna vs. Cristobal Cruz (Junior Lightweights)

Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Maurice Byarm (Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Carson, CA

Nonito Donaire vs. Jeffrey Mathebula (WBO / IBF Junior Featherweight Championship)

Kelly Pavlik vs. Will Rosinsky (Super Middleweights)

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Ryan Davis (Junior Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012 (Epix)

Location: Berne, Switzerland

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tony Thompson (IBF / WBO / WBA Heavyweight

Championship)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012 (Fox Deportes)

Location: Costa Mesa, CA

Jesus Soto Karass vs. Euri Gonzlaez (Junior Middleweights)

Francisco Vargas vs. Irving Torres (Junior Lightweights)

  Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2012

chavez calendar FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2012(stay posted every month to   David Martinez Boxing   for your complete boxing schedule)

FRIDAY / June 1, 2012 (NBC Sports Network)
Location: Bethlehem, PA
Gabriel Rosado vs. Sechew Powell (Junior Middleweights)
Prenice Brewer vs. Ronald Cruz (Welterweights)
Sergey Kovalev vs. Darnell Boone (Light Heavyweights)

FRIDAY / June 1, 2012  
Location: London, England
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Bradley Pryce (Middleweights)
Stephen Smith vs. Jose Luis Graterol (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Carson, CA
Antonio Tarver vs. Lateef Kayode (Cruiserweights)
Winky Wright vs. Peter Quillin (Middleweights)
Austin Trout vs. Delvin Rodriguez (WBA “regular” Junior Middleweight Championship)
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Vusi Malinaga (vacant ~ IBF Bantamweight Championship)
Sakio Bika vs. Dyah Davis (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012 (FSN – Fox Deportes)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Beibut Shumenov vs. Enrique Ornelas (WBA Light Heavyweight Championship)
Joseph Elegele vs. Lanard Lane (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / June 2,  2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Andrew Cancio vs. Rocky Juarez (Junior Lightweights)
Hugo Centeno vs. Ashantie Hendrickson (Junior Middleweights) Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2012

April Calendar FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2012 ( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )

WEDNESDAY / April 4, 2012   
Location: Yokohama, Japan
Koki Kameda vs. Noudly Manakane (WBA “regular” Bantamweight Championship)

WEDNESDAY / April 4, 2012  
Location: Myakinino, Russia
Denis Lebedev vs. Shawn Cox (WBA “interim” Cruiserweight Championship)

THURSDAY / April 5, 2012
Location: Brno, Czech Republic
Lukas Konecny vs. Salim Larbi (vacant WBO “interim” Junior Middleweight Championship)

FRIDAY / April 6, 2012  
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Vic Darchinyan (WBC Bantamweight Championship)
Takahiro Ao vs. Terdsak Jandaeng (WBA Junior Lightweight Championship)
Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Felipe Carlos Felix vs. (Featherweight)

SATURDAY / April 7,  2012  (Telefutura)
Location: Anaheim, CA
Ronny Rios vs. Guillermo Sanchez (Junior Lightweight)
Hugo Centeno vs. Gerardo Cesar Prieto (Junior Middleweight)

SATURDAY / April 7, 2012
Location: Southaven, Mississippi
James Toney vs. Bobby Gunn (Heavyweight)

SATURDAY / April 7, 2012
Location: Cancun, Mexico
Edgar Sosa vs. Wilbert Uicab (Flyweight)
Humberto Soto vs. Claudinei Lacera (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 12, 2012
Location: Costa Mesa, CA
Steve Forbes vs. Emanuel Augustus (Junior Welterweight)

FRIDAY / April 13, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Michael Katsidis vs. Albert Mensah (Junior Welterweight)
Artemio Reyes vs. Alan Sanchez (Welterweight)

FRIDAY / April 13, 2012
Location: Cologne, Germany
Felix Sturm vs. Sebastian Zbik (WBA Middleweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Brandon Rios vs. Richard Abril (vacant – WBA Lightweight Championship)
Mike Alvarado vs. Mauricio Herrera (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Sergey Fedchenko (vacant – WBO “interim” Lightweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Freddie Hernandez (Junior Middleweight)
Paul Appleby vs. Steven Ormond (Junior Lightweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Garrett Wilson vs. Andres Taylor (Cruiserweight)
Osnel Charles vs. Chris Finley (Lightweight)
Naim Nelson vs. Dontre King (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012
Location: Liverpool, England
Tony Bellew vs. Danny McIntosh (Light Heavyweight)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2012

logo FIGHT CALENDAR  FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2012 ( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )

FRIDAY / January 6, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Key West, Florida
Dyah Davis vs. Alfonso Lopez (Super Middleweights)
Steve Martinez vs. Denis Douglin (Junior Middleweights)

FRIDAY / January 6,  2012 (Showtime)
Location: Indio, CA
Luis Ramos vs. Reymundo Beltran (Lightweights)
Michael Perez vs. Omar Figueroa (Lightweights)

SATURDAY / January 7, 2012
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Edgar Sosa vs. Walter Rojas (Flyweights)

FRIDAY / January 13, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Teon Kennedy vs. Chris Martin (Junior Featherweights)
Yordenis Ugas vs. Esteban Almariz (Welterweights)

FRIDAY / January 13, 2012
Location: London, England
Leon Williams vs. Shane McPhilbin (Cruiserweights)
Larry Olabamiwo vs. Sam Sexton (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / January 14, 2012
Location: Offenburg, Germany
Arthur Abraham vs. Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias (Super Middleweights)
Robert Stieglitz vs. Henry Weber (WBO Super Middleweight Championship)

FRIDAY / January 20, 2012 (Showtime)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Rico Ramos vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux (WBA Junior Featherweight Championship)
Brandon Gonzales vs. Caleb Traux (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / January 21, 2012 (NBC-TV)
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Eddie Chambers vs. Sergei Liakhovich (Heavyweights)
Gabriel Rosado vs. Jesus Soto-Karass (Junior Middleweights)
Joel Julio vs. Chris Fernandez (Welterweights)
Continue reading

boxing calendar Dec 2011 Mares Agbeko

FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2011

boxing calendar Dec 2011 FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2011

(stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule)

THURSDAY / December 1, 2011 (FSN / Fox Deportes)
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Hugo Centeno vs. David Lopez (Junior Middleweights)

FRIDAY / December 2,  2011 (Showtime)
Location: Santa Ynez, CA
Anthony Dirrell vs. Renan St Juste (Super Middleweights)
Jhonaton Romero vs. Chris Avalos (Junior Featherweights)

FRIDAY / December 2, 2011
Location: Mannheim, Germany
Felix Sturm vs. Martin Murray (WBA Middleweight Championship)

FRIDAY / December 2, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Randy Caballero vs. Arturo Santiago (Junior Featherweights)

SATURDAY / December 3, 2011 (HBO / PPV)
Location: New York, NY
Miguel Cotto vs. Antonio Margarito (WBA Junior Middleweight Championship)
Brandon Rios vs. John Murray (WBA Lightweight Championship)
Pawel Wolak vs. Delvin Rodriguez (Junior Middleweights)
Mike Jones vs. Sebastian Lujan (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / December 3, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Anaheim, CA
Abner Mares vs. Joseph Agbeko (IBF Bantamweight Championship)
Anselmo Moreno vs. Vic Darchinyan (WBA Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY / December 3, 2011 (ESPN Deportes)
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Roinet Caballero (WBC Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY / December 3, 2011
Location: Helsinki, Finland
Alexander Povetkin vs. Cedric Boswell (WBA Heavyweight Championship)
Robert Helenius vs. Dereck Chisora (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / December 3, 2011
Location: Wigan, England
Prince Arron vs. Brian Rose Junior Middleweights) Continue reading

pacquiao marquez

FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2011

pacquiao marquez FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2011
 ( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )
FRIDAY / November 4, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Sergio Mora vs. Jose Shibata Flores (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / November 4, 2011
Location: Bangkok, Thailand
Suriyan Sor Rungvisai vs. Nobuo Nashiro (WBC Junior Bantamweight Chmapionship)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Cancun, Mexico
Alfredo Angulo vs. James Kirklan (Junior Middleweights)
Peter Quillin vs. Craig McEwan (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011 (ESPN Deportes)
Location: Leon, Mexico
Cristobal Arreola vs. Alonzo Butler (Heavyweights)
Miguel Roman vs. Pedro Navarrete (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / November 5, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Quebec City, Canada
Lucian Bute vs. Glen Johnson (IBF Super Middleweight Championship)
Steve Molitor vs. Sebastien Gauthier (Junior Featherweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2011

martinez barker FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2011( stay posted every month to David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule )

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Sergio Martinez vs. Darren Barker (World Middleweight Championship)
Andy Lee vs. Brain Vera (Middleweights)

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011
Location: Baymon, Puerto Rico
Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Mike Oliver (Featherweights)
Rocky Martinez vs. Ramon Maas (Junior Lightweights)
Jonathan Oquendo vs. Sod Looknongyantoy (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Toshioki Nishioka vs. Rafael Marquez (WBC Junior Featherweight Championship)
Roman Gonzalez vs. Omar Soto (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)
Jesus Soto Karass vs. Yoshihiro (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / October 1, 2011
Location: Neubrandenburg, Germany
Sebastian Sylvester vs. Grzegorz Proksa Middleweights)
Steve Cunningham vs. Yoan Pablo Hernandez (IBF Cruiserweight Championship)

THURSDAY / October 6, 2011
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Roman Karmazin vs. Osumanu Adama (Middleweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2011

Agbeko Mares FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2011

Joseph Agbeko and Abner Mares

( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule )

FRIDAY / AUGUST 5, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Santa Ynez, CA
Tim Coleman vs. Vernon Paris (Junior Welterweights)
Cristobal Cruz vs. Art Hovhannisyan (Lightweights)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 6, 2011
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Ryol Li Lee vs. Rikiya Fukuhara (Featherweights)

WEDNESDAY/ AUGUST 10, 2011
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka vs. Juan Hernandez (WBC Strawweight Championship)

FRIDAY / AUGUST 12, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: St. Charles, MO
Antwone Smith vs. Kermit Cintron (Junior Middleweights)
Dannie Williams vs. Antonio Cervantes (Lightweights)
Continue reading

bannerjc

FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2011

FIGHT CALENDAR pic crop 1 FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2011  bannerjc FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY / JUNE 3, 2011 (ESPN2)

Location: Tampa, Florida

Yudel Johnson vs. Jose Miguel Torres (Welterweights)

Walter Estrada vs. Tyrese Hendrix (Junior Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY / JUNE 3, 2011 (Telefutura)

Location: Indio, California

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Jose Lopez (Bantamweights)

Luis Ramos, Jr. vs. Francisco Lorenzo (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / JUNE 4, 2011 (Showtime)

Location: Copenhagen, Denmark

Mikkel Kessler vs. Mehdi Bouadla (Super Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / JUNE 4, 2011 (Showtime)

Location: Atlantic City, New Jersey

Carl Froch vs. Glen Johnson (WBC Super Middleweight Championship)

Zsolt Erdei vs. Bryon Mitchell (Light Heavyweights)

Edison Miranda vs. Rayco Saunders (Light Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / JUNE 4, 2011 (HBO)

Location: Las Angeles, California

Sebastian Zbik vs. Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr. (WBC Middleweight Championship)

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Saul Roman (Junior Middleweights)

Miguel Garcia vs. Miguel Beltran (Featherweights)

Christy Martin vs. Dakota Stone (Junior Middleweights)

 

FRIDAY/ JUNE 10, 2011 (ESPN2)

Location: New York, NY

Kenny Galarza vs. Irving Garcia (Welterweights)

Thomas Dulorme vs. DeMarcus Corley (Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY / JUNE 10, 2011 (Showtime)

Location: Santa Ynez, California

Lateef Kayode vs. Matt Godfrey (Cruiserweights)

Chris Avalos vs. Jenniful Vicente (Junior Featherweights)

Archie Ray Matquez vs. Art Hovhannesyan (Lightweights)

Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2010

July17mediaheader FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2010

be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

FRIDAY – July 2, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Ontario, CA
Demetrius Hopkins vs. Mike Arnaoutis (Welterweights)
Francisco Contreras vs. Noe Bolanos (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY – July 3, 2010 (Fox Sports Net)
from: Reno, NV
Uilses Solius vs. Eric Ortiz (Junior Flyweights)
Mark Melligan vs. Angges Adjaho (Welterweights)

SATURDAY – July 3, 2010
from: Stuttgart, Germany
Firat Arsian vs. Steve Herelius (WBA interim Cruiserweight Championship)

FRIDAY – July 9, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Lincoln, Rhode Island
Hank Lundy vs. John John Molina (Lightweights)
Joe McCreedy vs. Vladine Biosse (Middleweights)

FRIDAY – July 9, 2010 (SHOWTIME)
from: Atlantic City, NJ
Mike Jones vs. Irving Garcia (Welterweights)
Antwone Smith vs. Lanardo Tyner (Welterweights)

Continue reading